10,241

Homes in ZIP Code 15206

Section Image
  • /38

    $860,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6014 Walnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,698

    Last Listing Agent Susan Silversmith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6014 Walnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /36

      Est $592,429 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Farragut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      912 Farragut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,600
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Askin COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /47

    $465,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1037 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,725

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cannon PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1037 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /36

      Est $1,246,493 Not Listed For Sale

      6046 Jackson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      6046 Jackson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Onufer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /27

    $195,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1219 Duffield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,071

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1219 Duffield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /35

      Est $711,162 Not Listed For Sale

      724 N Saint Clair St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      724 N Saint Clair St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordann Friedman COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /40

    $1,040,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5810 Hampton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,748

    Last Listing Agent Roslyn Neiman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5810 Hampton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /27

      Est $718,752 Not Listed For Sale

      722 N Saint Clair St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      722 N Saint Clair St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Bolls RE/MAX

  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5636 Rural St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,758

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hester COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5636 Rural St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /32

      Est $452,674 Not Listed For Sale

      819 N Highland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      819 N Highland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Artem Kovalevskiy RE/MAX

  • /34

    $175,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    531 Lenora St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,215

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

    531 Lenora St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /13

      Est $429,860 Not Listed For Sale

      829 N Beatty St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      829 N Beatty St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,953
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Soria, Jr. Howard Hanna

  • /7

    $27,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    00 Ardary St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $142,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 406 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    00 Ardary St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /34

      Est $294,859 Not Listed For Sale

      811 N Beatty St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      811 N Beatty St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Mcconnell RE/MAX

  • /21

    $355,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1131 Winterton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,560

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meade HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1131 Winterton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /48

      Est $598,445 Not Listed For Sale

      5903 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      5903 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Siegel RE/MAX

  • /4

    $105,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    34 Mayflower St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,388

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tihey KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    34 Mayflower St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /25

      Est $291,114 Not Listed For Sale

      5824 Jackson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5824 Jackson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX

  • /9

    $12,499 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6710 Rowan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,907

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    6710 Rowan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /40

      Est $779,505 Not Listed For Sale

      919 N Highland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      919 N Highland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria DePasquale RE/MAX

  • /49

    $715,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6026 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,794

    Last Listing Agent James McDonough RESIDENTIAL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC

    6026 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /17

      Est $370,515 Not Listed For Sale

      833 N Euclid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      833 N Euclid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1163 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,177

    Last Listing Agent Annie Mastriano HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1163 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /36

      Est $663,303 Not Listed For Sale

      5528 Baywood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5528 Baywood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Randazzo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5415 Black St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,333

5415 Black St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /50

      Est $699,177 Not Listed For Sale

      5523 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      5523 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX

  • /24

    $397,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1604 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,019

    Last Listing Agent Leesa Belt Haglund RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    1604 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /35

      Est $475,016 Not Listed For Sale

      729 N Saint Clair St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      729 N Saint Clair St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Cummings RE/MAX

  • /23

    $730,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    618 Hastings St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,087

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Singleton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    618 Hastings St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /35

      Est $568,426 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Mellon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      725 Mellon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Cochran WPML Inactive User File

  • /22

    $245,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5850 Centre Ave Unit 217, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,452

    Last Listing Agent Susan McGeorge COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5850 Centre Ave Unit 217, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /41

      Est $600,535 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      725 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /41

    $738,750 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6100 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,734

    Last Listing Agent Ean DiSilvio JABE COMPANIES LLC

    6100 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /36

      Est $636,517 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      705 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hester COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    241 N Graham St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,387

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Taggart DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    241 N Graham St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /47

      Est $450,560 Not Listed For Sale

      630 N Aiken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      630 N Aiken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Czapor PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /31

    $33,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7163 Tilden St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ivory KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    7163 Tilden St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /37

      Est $403,322 Not Listed For Sale

      700 N Aiken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      700 N Aiken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Block COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /50

    $810,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1010 Farragut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,626

    Last Listing Agent Linda DiBucci PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1010 Farragut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /8

      Est $457,333 Not Listed For Sale

      5498 Hays St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      5498 Hays St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Dasta RE/MAX

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home