10,241

Homes in ZIP Code 15206

Section Image
  • /44

    $790,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    128 Hastings St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    128 Hastings street is where timeless charm meets modern sustainability. Cherished by the same owners for over 50 years, this exquisite 4-bedroom residence in the heart of Point Breeze is ready for its next chapter. Perfectly situated just moments from Mellon Park, Bakery Square, and the vibrant shopping and dining districts of Shadyside and Squirrel Hill, as well as independent and public

    Berni Bishop-Pirollo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    128 Hastings St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6401 Fifth Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Property Id: 1430141This is a very large ground level apartment in a great Shady Side, location, walkable to Shady Side and Bakery Square. This unit has an updated bathroom and new kitchen. It is very fresh throughout. Offstreet Parking is included!Owners are local and known for outstanding service with a full-time maintenance staff. Utilities are in addition to rent.

    (412) 388-2865

    6401 Fifth Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /32

    $278,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5850 Centre Ave Unit 302, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,402

    Last Listing Agent Debra Schatzel-Professori ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    5850 Centre Ave Unit 302, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /11

      Est $644,633 Not Listed For Sale

      5530 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5530 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,500
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Anthony HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /48

    $545,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    900 Wellesley Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Lovingly and meticulously maintained, this exceptional Highland Park home is ideally located on coveted Wellesley Road, a quiet and charming street surrounded by one of the area’s most architecturally rich neighborhoods; 900 Wellesley enjoys a premier position with timeless curb appeal, bathed in natural light, the home showcases beautiful architectural details including elegant moldings and a

    Jane Herrmann BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    900 Wellesley Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /12

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    525 Larimer Ave Unit 18, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Property Id: 2511007Brand new windows!0.5 miles to Target.0.6 miles to Bakery Square.You pay gas and electric. Water, sewer and trash are included in rent. Laundry in building. Parking Lot. Secure building cleaned weekly.Third floor walk-up apartment.Convenient location: right on bus line with nearby stop. No pets. No smoking. First month’s

    (412) 404-0192

    525 Larimer Ave Unit 18, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    372 S Highland Ave Unit 508, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,422

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gomez RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    372 S Highland Ave Unit 508, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /31

      Est $249,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5491 Penn Ave Unit A203, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5491 Penn Ave Unit A203, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paolazzi EPIQUE REALTY

  • /27

    $620,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    100 Denniston St Unit 304, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Experience elevated living in this spacious, bright and well maintained third-floor condominium, complete with convenient elevator access and two premium assigned garage parking spaces plus a storage unit. Full-size kitchen offers modern amentities which seamlessly flows into an inviting dining area that opens onto a private balcony through the newer patio glass doors. Upon entering, the grand

    Ellen Fink COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    100 Denniston St Unit 304, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    215 S Aiken Ave Unit 215 S. Aiken Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Property Id: 2119728Move-In Specials Available - Ask us and we'll find the right fit for you!Don't miss your chance to call one of Pittsburgh's most beloved neighborhoods your home. This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit sits inside of a beautifully maintained brick triplex full of character on S Aiken Ave. Set on the top floor this unit leads with architecture: dramatic

    (412) 924-5938

  • /17

    $110,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6925 Greenwood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,875

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Armstrong KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    6925 Greenwood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /25

      Est $248,090 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Jancey St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1702 Jancey St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen States NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

  • /47

    $519,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    6319 Saint Marie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Tucked away on a quiet street just moments from the energy of the city, this beautifully reimagined home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and everyday livability. Start your mornings on the front porch with a cup of coffee, enjoying a slower pace before stepping into a space that feels anything but ordinary. From the moment you walk inside, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings, warm

    Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    6319 Saint Marie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    836 Collins St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Property Id: 2496980Located in Highland Park, a short distance from the park, the zoo and the shops and restaurants on Bryant Street. Fully updated two years ago with new appliances, flooring, new bathroom, and kitchen. This is a first floor apartment with a shared front porch and back yard.

    (412) 924-5188

    836 Collins St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /10

    $75,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Mayflower St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,906

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dervin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    15 Mayflower St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /50

      Est $747,183 Not Listed For Sale

      933 Mellon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      933 Mellon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nettie Moore HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /50

    $1,190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft

    1127 N Euclid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    This incredible Victorian home has been renovated from top to bottom and inside and out by one of Pittsburghs premier developers. Custom built for the Seller,this home boasts everything a residence can have. From the welcoming front porch to doors leading to a wide open first floor plan retaining some of the original stained glass and new gleaming real hardwood floors,an open gourmet cooks

    Roslyn Neiman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1127 N Euclid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /5

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1132 Portland St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Property Id: 1231655Lovely 2 bedroom apartment available May 1, in a wonderful neighborhood in Highland Park. One block from Bryant Street with restaurants, coffee shop and other small shops. Highland Park entrance is within walking distance. Bus line to Oakland and downtown 2 blocks away. Apartment has eat-in kitchen, Living room with bay window and two bedrooms with closet space, all

    (412) 231-9261

    1132 Portland St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /27

    $250,279 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5850 Centre Ave Unit 605, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,266

    Last Listing Agent Jabel Warren LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    5850 Centre Ave Unit 605, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /36

      Est $341,154 Not Listed For Sale

      363 S Highland Ave Unit 101, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      363 S Highland Ave Unit 101, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

• /21

    $460,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    6031 Bunkerhill St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    **Grand Colonial Overlooking Highland Park – A Rare Full Restoration Opportunity**Nestled adjacent to the scenic grounds of Highland Park, this stately Colonial home offers a rare opportunity to restore a true architectural gem to its former grandeur. Rich with character and timeless charm, the residence showcases classic Colonial symmetry, expansive living spaces, and original period details

    Maureen States NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    6031 Bunkerhill St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    370 S Highland Ave Unit 4, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Property Id: 561014This is a very nice apartment located right on Highland Avenue, just steps from all of the bars/restaurants/community features. There is a bus stop directly outside of the front door for easy access to all of Pittsburgh.Owners are local, have a full time maintenance staff and are known for excellent service.Available August 1, 2026

    (412) 924-5911

    370 S Highland Ave Unit 4, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /18

    $53,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6826 Upland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,123

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    6826 Upland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /42

      Est $1,252,892 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Reizenstein Way, Shadyside, PA 15206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      154 Reizenstein Way, Shadyside, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Yost COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /42

    $665,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    5631 Wellesley Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Rare Highland Park treasure offering five bedrooms, two full baths, and the perfect marriage of historic character and modern renovation. Original hardwood floors, stained and leaded glass windows, and rich period millwork speak to the home's distinguished past, while every major system has been refreshed for worry-free ownership — fully updated electric, newer HVAC, and a professionally designed

    Regina Mungo PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5631 Wellesley Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    370 S Highland Ave Unit 5, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    Property Id: 855905This is a great 1 bed, 1 bath apartment on S. Highland, just steps from all of the bars and restaurants. The building is very well maintained and the apartment is recently remodeled. HUGE closet space! Water & gas included in rent! Owners are local and have a full time maintenance staff. Don't miss out!August 1, 2026

    (412) 404-6704

    370 S Highland Ave Unit 5, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /49

    $253,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7122 Baker St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,953

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    7122 Baker St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /14

      Est $218,158 Not Listed For Sale

      325 S Highland Ave Unit 104, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      325 S Highland Ave Unit 104, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Cleary EXP REALTY LLC

  • /31

    $365,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    6923 Greenwood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Morningside, where location and thoughtful updates come together seamlessly. Just steps from neighborhood restaurants, shops, public transit, and the community center, this home offers exceptional walkability while still providing privacy and convenient carport access. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully updated open-concept kitchen

    Katie Wymard COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6923 Greenwood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /13

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5416 Black St Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Property Id: 2320651Ask about our Move-In Specials! We have two limited-time offers available for new leases.Unit 2 at 5416 Black Street is the kind of apartment that stops people mid-scroll. Spread across the second floor of a duplex, this fully renovated 3-bedroom is defined one of those spaces that feel genuinely special. New LVP flooring runs throughout, recessed lighting

    (412) 668-5184

    5416 Black St Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /43

    $975,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    324 S Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,157

    Last Listing Agent Michele Van Balen PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    324 S Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /45

      Est $591,129 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Mellon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      934 Mellon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Larson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /30

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1247 Larimer Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Welcome home to country living in the heart of Pittsburgh! Situated on a rare .367-acre lot, this colorful and cozy ranch with a fully finished lower level, offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility — all within the city. Meticulously maintained, this 4-bedroom home (with one currently used as a den) features comfortable one-floor living and a finished lower level complete with a full

    Elizabeth Frame HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1247 Larimer Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /14

    $1,730 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    218 Hastings St Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Property Id: 2410494Spacious 2 bedroom unit in Point Breeze.And, third small room. Great office!Safe neighborhood and a block away from the bus stop! Great restaurants located nearby!Rent is $1730/month for 2 people.$100/month for 3rd personNo pets. No smoking.Tenant pays for gas and electric. Water included for first year.2 bedroom and 1 bathroom

    (412) 924-5405

    218 Hastings St Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /50

    $1,825,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    418 Emerson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,046

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rost BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    418 Emerson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5491 Penn Ave Unit 302, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5491 Penn Ave Unit 302, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Gleve DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

  • /31

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    6109 Fifth Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted two-story condo located in Pittsburgh’s Shadyside neighborhood. This unique residence blends timeless architectural charm with modern convenience, featuring gorgeous original woodworking, coffered ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. Step into the stunning sunroom, perfect for a morning coffee or a cozy reading nook. The updated kitchen boasts

    Molly Finley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    6109 Fifth Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6401 Fifth Ave Unit 6, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Property Id: 1845106Discover one of the most charming apartments in the heart of Shadyside! This spacious unit is filled with an abundance of natural light, creating an inviting and warm atmosphere.Inside, you'll find a generous living room, a dining area with an eat-in kitchen, a convenient pantry, and an expansive bedroom. The building itself is a beautifully maintained,

    (412) 891-6742

    6401 Fifth Ave Unit 6, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /18

    $263,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5523 Rippey Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,469

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McMullen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5523 Rippey Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 & 556 N Aiken Ave, East Liberty, PA 15206

      • Built 1943
      554 & 556 N Aiken Ave, East Liberty, PA 15206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home