4,345

Homes in ZIP Code 15208

Section Image
  • /24

    $174,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    7231 Susquehanna St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Ali Budak COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7231 Susquehanna St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /13

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7220 Meade St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    7220 Meade St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /43

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    324 S Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,618

    Last Listing Agent Michele Van Balen PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    324 S Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /32

      Est $556,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      7520 Graymore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      7520 Graymore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /17

    $191,500

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    6833 Meade St Unit 15, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Welcome to this move-in ready and meticulously maintained 1-bedroom condo nestled within a gated community in desirable North Point Breeze. A charming courtyard just outside the front door creates a warm and inviting entrance to this thoughtfully designed home. Inside, the functional layout provides great separation between the living spaces and the kitchen, bath, and bedroom areas for

    Edward Nadolny REDFIN CORPORATION

    6833 Meade St Unit 15, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /28

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7611 Baxter St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Section 8 Only – 4 Bedroom Voucher Required | No PetsNow available: Spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Homewood. This classic brick property features large rooms, an open and functional layout, and plenty of natural light—ideal for comfortable everyday living.Enjoy a covered front porch, a private rear yard, and convenient washer/dryer hookups. Located on a quiet, tree-lined street

    LeQuira Hutson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    7611 Baxter St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /36

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    101 Point Breeze Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,217

    Last Listing Agent Margo Cicci Keller Williams Realty

    101 Point Breeze Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /5

      Est $530,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      7434 Ben Hur St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      7434 Ben Hur St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /3

    $25,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • $419,463 per Acre

    7332 Idlewild St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Great opportunity! Bring your builders!

    Shane Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7332 Idlewild St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6801 Frankstown Ave Unit 6801 Frankstown First Floor, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

  • /34

    $19,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7432 Monticello St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,544

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Johnson EXP REALTY LLC

    7432 Monticello St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /35

      Est $602,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      7441 Ben Hur St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7441 Ben Hur St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /10

    $70,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    6960 Monticello St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Recently updated on home corner lot with a fenced in front yard and covered front porch. Inside features a wide open layout on the first floor with living, dining, and kitchen area with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The second floor features two nice sized bedrooms, and a recently updated full bathroom. The third floor bedroom spans the whole depth of the home.

    Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    6960 Monticello St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /25

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    508 S Lang Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Elegantly remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 3-story home in a prime location near Frick Park. The main level features an open-concept layout with gleaming hardwood floors, a stylish kitchen, and spacious living and dining areas, along with a full bath. Offered fully furnished, this home is rich in charm and character throughout.Upstairs, enjoy a spacious primary bedroom with generous storage,

    Mahin Mahmoodi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    508 S Lang Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6753 Mcpherson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,980

    Last Listing Agent Mike Podolinsky COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6753 Mcpherson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /22

      Est $953,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Richland Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      106 Richland Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /11

    $395,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7039 Hamilton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Introducing 7039 Hamilton Avenue. This to-be-built duplex offers a modern investment in urban living. The approved plans include two thoughtfully designed units. Both units feature three bedrooms and one bathroom, providing a cozy yet functional living space, perfect for comfortable living or lucrative rental potential. With all permits finalized, construction can be completed in approximately

    Tanner Farmen COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    7039 Hamilton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /21

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7220 Meade St Unit Duplex, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    7220 Meade St Unit Duplex, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6935 Kedron St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Annette Mich RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    6935 Kedron St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /38

      Est $862,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Carnegie Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      203 Carnegie Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /38

    $69,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    416 Jonathan Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Welcome to 416 Jonathan Ct featuring classic brick construction full of old-style character and curb appeal! As you approach, you’re greeted by the timeless exterior that adds charm and durability. Step inside to a functional main level with a living area that flows into the kitchen, offering a solid layout ready for your finishing touches. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms and a full bath,

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    416 Jonathan Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /22

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7218 Meade St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    7218 Meade St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /25

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    617 Kirtland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,551

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ehrenreich HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    617 Kirtland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /22

      Est $469,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Carnegie Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      209 Carnegie Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /6

    $275,000

    $50K PRICE DROP

    7434 Race St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Three Clean two-bedroom rowhouses. Each has a modern kitchen, Dining room, and living room. All have modern baths, full basements. All units have central air. This is a turn key property. It has been in the same family for over 60 years.

    Richard Snipe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7434 Race St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /21

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    133 Hartwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,232

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Easton RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    133 Hartwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /25

      Est $884,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      7411 Richland Manor Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      7411 Richland Manor Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /22

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    7421 Race St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Brick home featuring a large covered front porch and level back yard. Spacious kitchen with an abundance of wooden cabinetry, flowing into comfortable living spaces. Generously sized bedrooms with large closets. Unfinished basement offers additional storage space or could be finished to add additional living space. Centrally located with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways.

    Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    7421 Race St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    235 Conover Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,402

    Last Listing Agent Monica Mahla COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    235 Conover Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /28

      Est $227,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Penfield Place, Homewood, PA 15208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      106 Penfield Place, Homewood, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /12

    $199,900

    $20K PRICE DROP

    7707 Forest Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Wow!! 3 Parcel numbers are included in this sale! 7707-7708 Forest Way is a mirror image, side by side duplex with each unit including 3BR, 1 Full Bath. Great Rental History. 7710 Forest Way is another 2BR, 1 Full Bath unit on top of a 1 car garage with additional basement. Also great renal history and much larger than it looks. So many possibilities with these properties!!

    Patty Helwich HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    7707 Forest Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /28

    $338,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6833 Meade St Unit 10, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Nieland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6833 Meade St Unit 10, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /22

      Est $41,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      7710 Hamilton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7710 Hamilton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /34

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    7138 Apple St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    Welcome to 7138 Apple Street, a charming brick rowhome offering great opportunity for Owner Occupants and Investors alike. This two-bed, one-bath home features a spacious main level with brand new flooring throughout and space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The layout flows easily into the dining space and kitchen; which is fully equipped with Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove, and

    Mike Vieira EXP REALTY LLC

    7138 Apple St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • /12

    $4,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1407 N Lang Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,500

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    1407 N Lang Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /4

      Est $97,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      7609 Mulford St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      7609 Mulford St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /40

    $69,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    7042 Mount Vernon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    Charming and spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the Homewood Brushton neighborhood of Pittsburgh. This three-story home offers generously sized rooms, high ceilings, and classic woodwork throughout. The welcoming front porch leads into a traditional entry hall with large living and dining rooms featuring decorative fireplaces and oversized openings that create great flow for everyday

    Maureen States NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    7042 Mount Vernon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /27

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    32 Parklane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,331

    Last Listing Agent Mikal Merlina PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    32 Parklane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
    • /19

      Est $164,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      7330 Susquehanna St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7330 Susquehanna St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /13

    $30,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    7139 Kedron St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    7139 Kedron St is one you’ll recognize the potential in the moment you walk through it. This property offers a strong starting point for the buyer who understands how to create value through thoughtful updates and design. The three-story structure includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a floor plan that allows you to improve how the main level lives and feels. There’s clear opportunity to open

    Denina Robinson RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    7139 Kedron St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home