259

Recently Sold Homes in 15210

Section Image
  • /39

    $170,007 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    116 Santron Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,941

    Last Listing Agent Long Pham EXP REALTY LLC

    116 Santron Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /18

    $138,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2065 Dartmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,115

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hyslop Keller Williams Realty

    2065 Dartmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    340 Rochelle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,511

    Last Listing Agent Erica Newport NULF REAL ESTATE

    340 Rochelle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /50

    $130,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2445 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,512

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2445 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /29

    $159,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    241 Alice St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,244

    Last Listing Agent Tara Sill RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    241 Alice St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /20

    $29,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    27 Grape St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,610

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    27 Grape St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /34

    $135,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    212 Marland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,082

    Last Listing Agent Linda Backo ARTMAN B.C. & COMPANY

    212 Marland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /33

    $184,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2404 Diehl Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,149

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Kalogeris LPT REALTY, LLC.

    2404 Diehl Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /31

    $188,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    201 Fordyce St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,394

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dellavecchia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    201 Fordyce St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /19

    $69,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1214 Amanda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,260

    Last Listing Agent Darian McKinney YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    1214 Amanda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /32

    $115,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    25 Camfield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,161

    Last Listing Agent Rich Allen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    25 Camfield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    324 Allen St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,503

    Last Listing Agent Chad Leonberg EXP REALTY LLC

    324 Allen St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /46

    $185,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1404-1406 Amanda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Allen RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    1404-1406 Amanda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /36

    $243,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    246 Institute St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,398

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Restelli COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    246 Institute St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /19

    $43,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1928 Dartmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,578

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kaczorek RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1928 Dartmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2433 Eiler Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,178

    Last Listing Agent Damon Watkins REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    2433 Eiler Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /25

    $199,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2382 Edgar St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,256

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Berardi RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2382 Edgar St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /47

    $212,112 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1507 Arlington Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,887

    Last Listing Agent DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

    1507 Arlington Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /10

    $90,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    518 Kohne St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,786

    Last Listing Agent William Podrasky REALTY CO LLC

    518 Kohne St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1421 Nobles Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,009

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Myers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1421 Nobles Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /45

    $154,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    2310 Fairland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,016

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bergman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2310 Fairland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /24

    $79,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    980 Industry St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,187

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Sitterly HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    980 Industry St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /13

    $91,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    142 Bausman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,942

    Last Listing Agent Shane Kunkle COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    142 Bausman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /28

    $174,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    1515 Transverse Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,127

    Last Listing Agent Tara Sill RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1515 Transverse Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /20

    $164,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2301 Fairland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,138

    Last Listing Agent Tara Zaluski REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    2301 Fairland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /24

    $87,950 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    128 Carrick Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,226

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Stadelman RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    128 Carrick Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /35

    $271,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1725 Hallowell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,436

    Last Listing Agent Konstantin Kharitonov HOMEZU

    1725 Hallowell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /36

    $170,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    438 William St, Mount Oliver, PA 15210

    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Vieira EXP REALTY LLC

    438 William St, Mount Oliver, PA 15210
  • /18

    $50,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1778 Arlington Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,908

    Last Listing Agent Joey Booker REALTY CO LLC

    1778 Arlington Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /30

    $105,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    530 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,663

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Dascola YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    530 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /2

    $55,750 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    615 Margaret St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,764

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Wroblicky NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    615 Margaret St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /37

    $100,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2126 Brent St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,391

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fox HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2126 Brent St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /29

    $188,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    242 Hornaday Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,304

    Last Listing Agent Linda Backo ARTMAN B.C. & COMPANY

    242 Hornaday Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /24

    $160,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    114 Santron Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,570

    Last Listing Agent Tara Sill RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    114 Santron Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /16

    $114,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    815 Louisa St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,611

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Simmons RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    815 Louisa St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /2

    $71,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    111 Minooka St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,840

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    111 Minooka St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /16

    $29,200 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    233 Alries St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,372

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    233 Alries St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /23

    $60,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1433 Arlington Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,336

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1433 Arlington Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    600 Margaret St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,899

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hopkinson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    600 Margaret St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /45

    $159,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    422 Ottillia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,869

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tallon BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    422 Ottillia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home