246

Recently Sold Homes in 15217

Section Image
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4224 Winterburn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,647

    Last Listing Agent Judi Sayhay KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4224 Winterburn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15207
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1201 Shady Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,718

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Saykiewicz COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1201 Shady Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5237 5th Ave Unit B3, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,334

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Blair-Lightholder HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5237 5th Ave Unit B3, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  • /32

    $690,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5742 5th Ave Unit 304, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,564

    Last Listing Agent Helen Cestra HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5742 5th Ave Unit 304, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  • /29

    $685,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6830 Linden Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,925

    Last Listing Agent David Onufer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    6830 Linden Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  • /27

    $772,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5742 5th Ave Unit 201, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,240

    Last Listing Agent Susan Silversmith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5742 5th Ave Unit 201, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

Showing Results 241 - 246, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home