13,016

Homes in ZIP Code 15221

Section Image
  • /32

    $366,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    315 Barnes St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,825

    Last Listing Agent Yuxi Yang HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    315 Barnes St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /25

      Est $268,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      491 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /40

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1237 Circle Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,013

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rodkey RE/MAX NEXT

    1237 Circle Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /30

      Est $273,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hazel Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      120 Hazel Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • 1117 James St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    $147,325

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1117 James St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,382

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Rosenthal HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1117 James St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /35

      Est $243,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      403 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    33 Roxbury Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,472

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    33 Roxbury Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /26

      Est $175,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      431 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1216 Morrow St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,888

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Nulf NULF REAL ESTATE

    1216 Morrow St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /23

      Est $173,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      459 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2114 Lindsay Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,044

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    2114 Lindsay Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /18

      Est $182,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      467 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /15

    $137,500

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    623 Haverhill St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,277

    Last Listing Agent Dee Markiewicz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    623 Haverhill St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /30

      Est $255,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      475 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7398 Beacon Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,686

    Last Listing Agent Moriah Hellwig COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    7398 Beacon Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /47

      Est $350,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Ardmore Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1805 Ardmore Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /36

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    408 Marion Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,208

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harris RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    408 Marion Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /48

      Est $263,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      615 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    960 Illinois Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,400

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Yates RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    960 Illinois Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /27

      Est $422,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Washington Rd, Wilkinsburg, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      312 Washington Rd, Wilkinsburg, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /31

    $125,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2075 Kendon Dr W, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,994

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    2075 Kendon Dr W, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /37

      Est $340,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Bevington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      304 Bevington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /30

    $269,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    430 Lamar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,579

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ward HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    430 Lamar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /38

      Est $244,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Maine St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      837 Maine St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market

  • /30

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    609 West St Unit 5, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Wig LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    609 West St Unit 5, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /20

      Est $195,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Hazel Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      116 Hazel Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /20

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    616 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,597

    Last Listing Agent Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    616 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /44

      Est $232,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      496 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    615 Midland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,097

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Reid BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    615 Midland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /16

      Est $265,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Parise Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      124 Parise Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /28

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1462 Elm St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,424

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Garland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1462 Elm St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /33

      Est $340,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Parise Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      120 Parise Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /34

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    757 Franklin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,370

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bernard KEFALOS & ASSOC R. E.

    757 Franklin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /25

      Est $237,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      508 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

  • /30

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    471 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,717

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Haberstroh RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    471 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /38

      Est $232,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      515 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 403, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,963

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lips RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 403, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /50

      Est $269,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Elmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      227 Elmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /24

    $150,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1417 Princeton Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,429

    Last Listing Agent Reena Blumberger HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1417 Princeton Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /29

      Est $229,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Elmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      124 Elmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 273 Days On Market

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home