1,326

Homes in ZIP Code 15233

Section Image
  • /24

    $349,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    1210 Sheffield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Welcome to 1210 Sheffield Street — a beautifully updated home where classic charm meets modern comfort. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout and is completely move-in ready. The heart of the home is the stunning new kitchen featuring stylish cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, updated lighting, and stainless steel appliances — designed

    Steve Bland HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1210 Sheffield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /35

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1202 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Welcome to The Hamilton, located at 1202 W North Ave in Pittsburgh, PA, where contemporary living meets urban convenience. Offering a variety of floor plans, including studio, 1, and 2-bedroom apartments, The Hamilton is designed to suit your lifestyle with spacious layouts and modern amenities. Situated in the vibrant Mexican War Streets neighborhood, residents are just steps away from local

    The Hamilton

    (412) 960-2860

    1202 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /38

    $700,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1323 Liverpool St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,091

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Jones PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1323 Liverpool St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /48

      Est $1,175,635 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Beech Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      908 Beech Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darla Jobkar BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /47

    $99,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    1513 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    There is only one word for this: MANCHESTER! Close to everything Pittsburgh has to offer! The stadiums, the waterfront, downtown dining, and easy access to major commuter routes, all in a walkable neighborhood!With a little vision and some personal touches, this home has all the makings of a place you'll be proud to call your own. Three bedrooms gives you room to grow, and the location alone

    Clint Boling MAYFAIR REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    1513 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /25

    Starting at $1,249 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    810 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Located at the nexus of Allegheny West and the Mexican War Streets neighborhoods in central northside Pittsburgh, Allegheny Branch House Lofts is a renovated mid-rise building that offers studio, one- and two-bedroom living spaces, including townhome apartments. Each of the 36 units features either luxuriously tall timber ceilings or historical ceilings, real wood flooring, and custom cabinetry

    Allegheny Branch House Lofts

    (412) 515-8941

    810 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /48

    $525,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1426 Pennsylvania Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,310

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jacoby COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1426 Pennsylvania Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /41

      Est $722,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Chateau St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1506 Chateau St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Adams WPML Inactive User File

  • /5

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $784,211 per Acre

    1422 Liverpool St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Coveted 8300+ sq ft double lot on the North Side in the Manchester Historic District close to the stadiums, casino, restaurants, and only 5 blocks from the new $700M Esplanade development. There is plenty of space for a sizable home, 2-car garage, and a large yard - so close to the amenities of the city. Your front porch view is the historic Anderson Manor, where Colonel James Anderson would let

    Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    1422 Liverpool St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /20

    Starting at $1,577 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1411 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    AFFORDABLE HOMESOwn Your Home For The Same Amount You Pay In RentClosing Cost & Down Payment ProvidedMinimum 600 Credit Score Required To QualifyThis move-in-ready 3-bed, 1-bath Northside residence offers 1,480 sq ft of upgraded comfort with thoughtful modern touches throughout.Highlights:• Updated kitchen with new appliances and sleek finishes•

    (888) 603-7195

    1411 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1026 Liverpool St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,245

    Last Listing Agent Heather Edmondson KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    1026 Liverpool St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /39

      Est $488,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Allegheny Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1003 Allegheny Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaedi Knepshield PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /29

    $178,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    1428 Adams St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Location! Location! Location! Rare opportunity to acquire a spacious home in Historic Manchester. Large living room, formal dining room, updated kitchen. The kitchen provides access to the backyard and off-street parking. New stainless-steel appliances. New LVT flooring and carpet. The upper level consists of three, possibly four bedrooms, and an updated bathroom. The property is situated in a

    Monica Reynolds COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1428 Adams St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /20

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1005 Sheffield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Property Id: 2448136AFFORDABLE HOMESOwn Your Home For The Same Amount You Pay In RentClosing Cost & Down Payment ProvidedMinimum 600 Credit Score Required To Qualify$117k Annual Income Needed to Qualify (Co-Borrower OK)Introducing 1005 Sheffield Street a 6-bed, 2-bath home spanning 3,544 sq ft in Pittsburgh's historic Northside. A rare combination of

    (920) 594-6928

    1005 Sheffield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1421 Adams St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • Land
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • $783,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Reynolds COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1421 Adams St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /26

      Est $473,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Juniata St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1232 Juniata St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Meadowcroft COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /45

    $365,000

    1009 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Discover a prime investment opportunity in Pittsburgh's vibrant Northside community. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom property is just minutes from downtown. The ideal location perfect for long and short-term rentals, creating multiple income streams for an investor. Close proximity to major attractions including Acrisure Stadium, PNC Park, Rivers Casino, and the National Aviary—makes it very

    Justin Morrison REALTY MARK CITYSCAPE

    1009 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /14

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1207 W North Ave Unit 104, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Welcome home to this unique one bedroom in Pittsburgh's Historical Manchester District with historical architecture. Fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher, and access to coin operated washer and dryer across the hall. Uniquely, this historic flat has central air conditioning and is located on the first floor. Beautiful high ceilings and windows let in plenty of natural light. Parking available.

    Patrick Conley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    1207 W North Ave Unit 104, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /41

    $760,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    847 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,270

847 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • Built 1889
      1229 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Scott HOWARD HANNA BAINBRIDGE KAUFMAN REAL ESTATE

  • /24

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    1223 Columbus Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Welcome to 1223 Columbus Ave, a beautifully appointed, spacious, and elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering refined comfort, thoughtful design, and an exceptional location in Pittsburgh’s vibrant North Side. A charming front porch welcomes you into an open-concept main level, where the living room, kitchen, dining area, and powder room flow seamlessly together beneath impressive 10-foot

    Aleksey Maksimov KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    1223 Columbus Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /23

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Brand New Remodel - 4BR / 2BA Home in Manchester - In-Unit Laundry, Convenient Location - Availab...

    1217 Juniata St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Available August 5th! You don't want to miss this newly updated 4 bed/2 bath single family home on a quiet street in Manchester! The home has new vinyl flooring, paint and finishes throughout. The kitchen features modern white shaker cabinets, solid surface countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Brand new washer and dryer are located on the main floor for convenience. 2 bedrooms and a full

    1217 Juniata St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /44

    $523,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1411 Page St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,580

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kofmehl COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1411 Page St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /25

      Est $294,508 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      1017 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Koch BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /46

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1515 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    PURCHASE THIS HOME BEFORE THE NFL Draft AND START CASH FLOWING QUICK! ATTENTION INVESTORS & FIXER UPPERS! Great opportunity in the heart of Manchester to bring this well-maintained home to life with cosmetic updates. Step inside to a spacious main level featuring a large living room that flows into a full dining room and kitchen, offering a functional layout ready for your vision. Upstairs you’ll

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1515 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1203 W North Ave Unit 102, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Welcome home to this unique one bedroom flat in Pittsburgh’s Historical Manchester District. Enjoy today's modern finishes with historical architecture. This flat features laminate hardwood and tile flooring, modern kitchens, high ceilings, and is fully equipped with in suite washer and dryer. Uniquely this historic flat has central air with ceiling fans. Walkable and Bikeable to North Shore

1203 W North Ave Unit 102, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /43

    $439,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1319 Sheffield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,689

    Last Listing Agent Mario Costanzo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1319 Sheffield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /45

      Est $460,161 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Chateau St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1426 Chateau St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Clement COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /27

    $348,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1619 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Absolutely Stunning 3 bdr Home, located in the Heart of Historic Manchester on Beautiful Manhattan Street! Lending to the Charm of this home are Brick Exposed Walls throughout the floors and 2 Decorative Fireplaces. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly into the updated kitchen with New Trendy Color Wood Cabinets, sleek black stainless-steel appliances, wood countertops, and

    Judy McGinnis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1619 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1301 Liverpool St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,545

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1301 Liverpool St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /25

      Est $340,596 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Allegheny Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      1501 Allegheny Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Berkavich COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /48

    $1,550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    922 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    A rare opportunity within one of Pittsburgh’s most tightly held hidden luxury enclaves.Surrounded by multi-million dollar residences—many of which rarely trade publicly—this newly constructed home offers a level of space, privacy, and amenity that is exceptionally hard to find in the city.Featuring approximately 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the home showcases

    Ally Mahon HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    922 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /20

    $75,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1919 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,568

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1919 Manhattan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /9

      Est $101,200 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Columbus Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1321 Columbus Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $27,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    1215 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Two story brick rowhouse with a front covered porch. Located minutes to the stadium, CCAC, PNC Park, Rt 65, the North Shore, AGH hospital, Rivers casino and more.

    Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    1215 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /41

    $625,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1336 Pennsylvania Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,711

    Last Listing Agent Zita Billmann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1336 Pennsylvania Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /2

      Est $289,000 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Dounton Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      831 Dounton Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jupin OPEN DOORS REALTY CORP

  • /42

    $425,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1431 Adams St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    Fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Pittsburgh’s North Side designed for everyday livability with timeless style. The main level offers a functional layout with a welcoming living area, a main-floor bedroom with en-suite bath and walk-in closet, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with walkout access to the rear patio. The second floor could serve as a private suite, featuring a bedroom, full

    Mary Verratti DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    1431 Adams St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • /33

    $485,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1332 Pennsylvania Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,266

    Last Listing Agent Karl Owens HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1332 Pennsylvania Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    • /27

      Est $402,172 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Abdell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1012 Abdell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arron Groomes YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home