15,655

Homes in ZIP Code 15235

Section Image
  • /23

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    310 Anthon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Two story brick home with a front covered porch and a one car integral garage.Both bedrooms and the full bathroom are located upstairs. Full, unfinished basement. Minutes to I-376.

    Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    310 Anthon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /20

    $130,100

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    237 Marshall Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,401

    Last Listing Agent Staci Rullo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    237 Marshall Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /50

      Est $253,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Cypress Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      149 Cypress Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /34

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    140 Keefer Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome home to 140 Keefer Drive! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch is nestled in the desirable Eastvue neighborhood of Penn Hills. An adorable covered front porch provides the perfect spot to relax and unwind. The main level features a spacious living room with a convenient coat closet, three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. The eat-in kitchen offers easy access to the deck—ideal

    Loreen Abriola BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    140 Keefer Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    21 Garden Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,451

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    21 Garden Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /32

      Est $222,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Twin Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      545 Twin Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /38

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    316 Highland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to 316 Highland Rd in Pittsburgh — a beautiful brick Tudor-style home full of charm and character! This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence blends classic architectural details with comfortable, modern living. Step inside to a spacious living room filled with natural light and centered around a cozy fireplace — perfect for relaxing evenings. The large dining room offers an ideal

    Michael DeFiore HOUWZER, INC.

    316 Highland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    337 Poe Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,966

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cautela BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    337 Poe Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /25

      Est $271,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      673 Twin Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      673 Twin Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

  • /31

    $139,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    19 Hallmark Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to this inviting brick ranch, perfectly situated in the desirable Alcoma Country Club Estates. Step inside to a ceramic-tiled entry with a convenient coat closet. The home boasts beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the living and dining areas, which are filled with an abundance of natural light. The fully equipped kitchen features modern white cabinetry and sleek countertops, making it

    Kim Reynolds CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    19 Hallmark Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    410 Hershey Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,291

410 Hershey Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /18

      Est $160,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Saint Croix Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      208 Saint Croix Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /34

    $175,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    279 Richland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Step inside this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom retreat, where spacious interiors meet thoughtful updates. To your left, a sprawling living room anchored by a decorative fireplace offers the perfect setting for cozy evenings. The heart of the home is the stunningly renovated kitchen, featuring sleek granite countertops, a functional center island, and a comfortable dining area—perfect for

    Hope Feldman YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    279 Richland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    418 Pennwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,555

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gillespie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    418 Pennwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /15

      Est $173,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Hallmark Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      14 Hallmark Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /9

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    2143 Sampson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1 full bathroom home located in Penn Hills! Featuring beautiful wood floors throughout, this property offers a warm and inviting layout perfect for comfortable living. This home sits on a large yard with plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or family activities, along with a spacious driveway that provides ample parking.With a little TLC,

    Kenneth Poston COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2143 Sampson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1709 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,549

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Buccilli HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1709 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /25

      Est $142,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Saint Croix Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      128 Saint Croix Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226 Days On Market

  • /36

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    132 Penhurst Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    This home is a once in a lifetime opportunity! It is Situated on a beautiful curved, corner lot, in a quiet, prime neighborhood complete with sidewalks! & a gas lit entrance adding to the peaceful ambiance of this INDOOR/OUTDOOR lifestyle It has been meticulously maintained... all NEW windows with NEW screens, a NEW roof, New solar panels to greatly increase efficiency, NEW gutters, gutter

    Karen Sherer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    132 Penhurst Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    439 Elwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,705

    Last Listing Agent DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

    439 Elwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /30

      Est $175,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      6802 Tunnelview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6802 Tunnelview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /11

    $480,000

    520-534 Long Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    There are three 2 bedroom side by side brick duplex buildings included in the sale. A total of 6 units, two units per building. Each unit has 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, kitchen, living room, and one car garage and separate utilities. Each unit has a separate electric meter, gas meter, water meter, and all 6 units have central air. Basement has laundry area and storage and one car internal garage.

    Granville Johnson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    520-534 Long Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /34

    $137,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    380 Tall Tree Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,645

    Last Listing Agent Jon Masuga COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    380 Tall Tree Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /25

      Est $174,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      6776 Tunnelview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      6776 Tunnelview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /37

    $259,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    135 Richland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this move-in-ready home features a bright interior, new flooring, new fixtures, new kitchen cabinets, new countertops, LED lighting, new roof, and new AC unit. Charm and personality galore: you have fun details like the built-in shelving along the steps, accent wall in the living room, accent trim on the windows, gold hardware, and gold kitchen sink faucet.

    Joey Booker REALTY CO LLC

    135 Richland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11297 Highpoint Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,292

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hummel HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    11297 Highpoint Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /34

      Est $233,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hallmark Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3 Hallmark Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /31

    $182,500

    $28K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    1885 Graham Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Charming home with character and space! Featuring original hardwood floors in the dining room and living room w/ a gas fireplace. Kitchen appliances included. A bright 3-season room faces morning sun. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a partially finished basement with log burning fireplace. The convenience of a large fenced in yard, an attached garage and an additional integral garage

    Charles Dean BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1885 Graham Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /38

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10205 Pearl Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,906

    Last Listing Agent Christina Talotta RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    10205 Pearl Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /39

      Est $204,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Cedarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      855 Cedarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /8

    $379,900

    Open House 5/31
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    1007 Jefferson Heights Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to this absolutely stunning Tudor-style home where timeless character meets exceptional modern updates. Situated on over 1/2 acre of beautifully maintained property, this one-of-a-kind residence offers outstanding curb appeal, impressive outdoor living spaces, & quality craftsmanship throughout. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the charm & elegance this remarkable home has

    Diana Adams BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1007 Jefferson Heights Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /45

    $225,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    205 Tilford Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,991

    Last Listing Agent Suzanna Hare HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    205 Tilford Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /20

      Est $196,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 Cedarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      847 Cedarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /14

    $125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    109 Lavern St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    BACK ON MARKET, don't miss out of this spectacular 4-bedroom brick investment property sitting atop a hill within a lovely and highly sought-after Pittsburgh community! With some TLC, this home has the space and flexibility to be an amazing dream home or a great income-generating rental property! Whether you're investing in your future home or in your real estate portfolio, this gem of a house is

    Natasha Smith KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    109 Lavern St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /31

    $253,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    132 Crescent Hills Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,656

    Last Listing Agent Megan Stevenson RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    132 Crescent Hills Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /21

      Est $203,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Cedarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      819 Cedarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /24

    $145,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    231 Webster Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Bright, neutral, and impeccably maintained, this move-in-ready all-brick ranch is ready to welcome you home. A classic floorplan offers a spacious front living room filled with natural light and a charming eat-in kitchen with a dedicated dining area—perfect for everyday living and casual gatherings. Thoughtful updates, including upgraded interior doors and newer ceiling fans throughout, enhance

    Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    231 Webster Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    224 Harwick Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,429

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Haislip RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    224 Harwick Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /26

      Est $264,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Twin Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      717 Twin Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /25

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    113 Penn Vista Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Investor-ready opportunity with built-in cash flow--this amazing home comes with a reliable, long-term tenant already in place, offering immediate and consistent rental income from day one. This all-brick home is located in a quiet neighborhood near the Penn Hills business district with convenient access to shopping and dining. The traditional floor plan includes hardwood floors, ample natural

    Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    113 Penn Vista Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home