437

Recently Sold Homes in 15235

Section Image
  • /49

    $225,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    118 Gilmore Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,049

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    118 Gilmore Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1821 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,922

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Haberstroh RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    1821 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /49

    $190,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    326 Laurie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,049

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Mullen HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    326 Laurie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /41

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    100 Henderson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,913

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    100 Henderson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /23

    $65,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1160 Jefferson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,316

    Last Listing Agent Charles Vorum FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1160 Jefferson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /32

    $160,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2173 Sampson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,906

    Last Listing Agent Shane Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2173 Sampson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /33

    $217,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11318 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,610

    Last Listing Agent Joe Yost COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    11318 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /35

    $283,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    714 Twin Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,524

    Last Listing Agent Staci Rullo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    714 Twin Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1900 Garrick Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,941

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sherer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1900 Garrick Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /9

    $85,300 Sold May 30, 2025

    11049 Azalea Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,495

    Last Listing Agent Blake McNeely KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    11049 Azalea Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    504 Macbeth Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,904

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Potts REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    504 Macbeth Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /30

    $240,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    487 Fielding Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,752

    Last Listing Agent Emily Reitz LOYALHANNA REALTY, LLC

    487 Fielding Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /35

    $130,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    289 Evaline St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,040

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hill KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    289 Evaline St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /40

    $230,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    104 Earlwood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,152

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Heyl REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    104 Earlwood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /48

    $179,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11344 Althea Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,652

    Last Listing Agent The Davis Team BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    11344 Althea Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /49

    $435,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    46 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,164

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Bacharach HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    46 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /32

    $210,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2856 Orlando Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,124

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Abelman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2856 Orlando Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /23

    $145,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    240 Kingston Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,462

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Perry BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    240 Kingston Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /50

    $68,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    741 Jefferson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,591

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sterrett RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    741 Jefferson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /26

    $129,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    502 Bon Air Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,564

    Last Listing Agent Bayram Kan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    502 Bon Air Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /37

    $185,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10207 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,107

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    10207 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2617 Orlando Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,143

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pavlik BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    2617 Orlando Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /3

    $92,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    105 Clay Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,081

    Last Listing Agent Frank Pekarek K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    105 Clay Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /41

    $190,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    365 Stotler Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,270

    Last Listing Agent Norge Borio GRIND REALTY LLC

    365 Stotler Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /19

    $135,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    529 Guylyn Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,033

    Last Listing Agent Yaron Feldberg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    529 Guylyn Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1705 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,924

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tihey KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    1705 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    401 Macbeth Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,766

    Last Listing Agent Diana Adams BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    401 Macbeth Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /33

    $194,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    117 Clay Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,938

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Hobbs RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    117 Clay Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /25

    $256,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    192 Glenfield Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,123

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hauser BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    192 Glenfield Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /3

    $88,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    131 S Joslyn Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,684

    Last Listing Agent Frank Pekarek K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    131 S Joslyn Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /4

    $26,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1845 Atkinson Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,298

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    1845 Atkinson Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /38

    $160,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    110 Orin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,576

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine White BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    110 Orin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    133 Oak Ave, Penn Hills, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,886

    Last Listing Agent Ella Serrato RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    133 Oak Ave, Penn Hills, PA 15235
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    427 Macfarlane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,724

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gionta BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    427 Macfarlane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    120 Betty Jane Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,167

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Greene HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    120 Betty Jane Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /26

    $180,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    124 Lewis Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,058

    Last Listing Agent Susan Zelenko BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    124 Lewis Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /20

    $135,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    369 Stotler Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,741

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tihey KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    369 Stotler Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /45

    $166,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    302 Duff Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,776

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doheny BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    302 Duff Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /46

    $205,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    807 N Margaretta St, Turtle Creek, PA 15145

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,408

    Last Listing Agent Karen Connor RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    807 N Margaretta St, Turtle Creek, PA 15145
  • /25

    $150,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    116 Oak Ave, Penn Hills, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,698

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Fullerton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    116 Oak Ave, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home