8,255

Homes in ZIP Code 15239

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $248,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Boyce Park Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      213 Boyce Park Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /2

    $38,000

    Unlisted Address

    This2.5 acre wooded lot is the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in Plum Boro.

    Melissa Nonnenberg HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1 Las Vegas Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,263

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1 Las Vegas Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /49

      Est $460,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      521 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $92,308 per Acre

    2 Scott Rd, Plum, PA 15239

    Bring your own builder and take advantage of the opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious residential lot of over half an acre. Located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood, the property offers a peaceful setting while still being part of an established community. Zoned for residential use, this lot provides plenty of space to design and construct a home that fits your vision and

    Kathy Dobos #1 CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    2 Scott Rd, Plum, PA 15239
  • /27

    $221,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5048 Hialeah Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,470

    Last Listing Agent Granville Johnson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    5048 Hialeah Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /19

      Est $397,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      102 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /46

    $275,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    327 Beech Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    Beyond the timeless brick exterior of 327 Beech lies a home built for both comfort and celebration. The heart of the home features a kitchen equipped with a large pantry and premium cabinet space, ensuring everything has its place. Four well-appointed bedrooms offer generous closet storage, a rare find in ranch-style living. The lower level provides a sprawling footprint for an entertainment

    Maxwell Jergel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    327 Beech Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /38

    $187,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    152 Black Hills Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,569

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Brash-Rieg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    152 Black Hills Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /40

      Est $420,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      107 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    360 Old Abers Creek Rd, Plum, PA 15239

    Bring your builder and build your dream home! Secluded 2 acres in a stellar location in Holiday Park. Great value. Some of the clearing has been completed.

    Dana Simpson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    360 Old Abers Creek Rd, Plum, PA 15239
  • /42

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1072 Renton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,287

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Koch BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1072 Renton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /20

      Est $293,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Darlan Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      250 Darlan Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /26

    $254,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    826 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    Charming and completely updated, this adorable 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch home in Plum Borough is move-in ready and full of modern upgrades. Step inside to a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, stylish finishes, and thoughtful design that opens to comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both full bathrooms have been

    Jeannine Mullen HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    826 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /9

    $149,999

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    389 Beech Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,334

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nonnenberg HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    389 Beech Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /28

      Est $310,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Koomatuck Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      27 Koomatuck Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /26

    $259,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    546 Center Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    Move right into this beautifully updated split-entry home, completely remodeled from top to bottom. This three-bedroom, two bath home offers a perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort, highlighted by beautiful hardwood floors.The main level features a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and a stunning, brand-new kitchen with ample cabinet space. Step out

    Brenda Berger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    546 Center Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /21

    $287,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    267 Great Smokey Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,902

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Meanor HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    267 Great Smokey Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /31

      Est $324,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Koomatuck Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      30 Koomatuck Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /39

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    909 Mount Hood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    Updated, move-in ready, and affordable, this 3 bedroom ranch in Holiday Park checks all the boxes! Brand new furnace and central air conditioning help give buyers peace of mind, while the sewer line, roof, and electrical have also all been updated in recent years. Inside, the home feels clean, bright and welcoming with newer luxury vinyl flooring, a spacious kitchen and dining area, and a sliding

    Kathy Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    909 Mount Hood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    727 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,171

    Last Listing Agent Krista Verrico REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    727 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /17

      Est $251,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Darlan Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      319 Darlan Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /35

    $274,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    709 Providence Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home located in the Plum School District! Nestled on a private cul-de-sac, this move in ready property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenient one floor living.Step inside to find a completely updated interior featuring modern finishes, an inviting layout, and a bright, open feel throughout. The

    Rebecca King THE COLONY AGENCY

    709 Providence Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /46

    $319,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2289 Chapparal Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,368

    Last Listing Agent Nikolay Karamov REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    2289 Chapparal Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /35

      Est $522,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Briarwood Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1714 Briarwood Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /37

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    8013 Saltsburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    This charming 1930 farmhouse is full of character, space, and opportunity, offering the perfect blend of timeless charm and future potential. Situated on over an acre of flat, usable land made up of three separately deeded parcels being sold together, this unique property provides endless possibilities for outdoor living, recreation, gardening, additional garages or outbuildings, and more.

    Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    8013 Saltsburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    144 Alcan Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,437

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Humes COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    144 Alcan Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /34

      Est $440,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      324 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 22,433 Sq Ft
    • $77,476 per Acre

    0000 Crestview Dr, Plum, PA 15239

    Come build your dream home in Plum Boro! Located in the Regency Park neighborhood, this lot boasts over a half acre of usable, flat land.

    Scott Schramm HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    0000 Crestview Dr, Plum, PA 15239
  • /29

    $178,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    129 Skyline Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,164

    Last Listing Agent Michael Palombo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    129 Skyline Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /37

      Est $405,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      310 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210 Days On Market

  • /35

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    212 Red Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    Welcome to 212 Red Oak Dr where traditional values and opportunity meet. As you approach, you're welcomed by a sprawling covered front porch which leads to the spacious main floor entry. Inside you'll find a traditional floor plan with a formal sunken living room, formal dining room, spacious eat-in-kitchen with built-in pantry, and a family room with a brick front fireplace that creates a warm

    Kevin Shaner EXP REALTY LLC

    212 Red Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    216 Roberts Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,210

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Armstrong KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    216 Roberts Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /43

      Est $467,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      913 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /7

    $99,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,601 Sq Ft
    • $199,637 per Acre

    435 Millers Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    Looking for the perfect place to build your home in Plum Boro? This lot is already cleared and ready for your vision. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room for a pool, patio, or garden, while also providing privacy and a peaceful setting. Nestled in a friendly, walkable neighborhood this lot offers the perfect balance of community and convenience with easy access to shopping, dining, and

    Scott Bieda THE COLONY AGENCY

    435 Millers Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /37

    $201,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9959 Saltsburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,914

    Last Listing Agent Morgan McIlrath BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    9959 Saltsburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /41

      Est $473,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      910 Rockland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /22

    $575,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    107 Willow Village Dr, Plum, PA 15239

    Large new build with 4 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the second floor. Primary closet fitted with cabinetry for easy organization. Study or office and 1 full bathroom on the first floor. Basement can be finished for additional fee or finish yourself. Stove and Refrigerator are not included but can be added for $4500. Kitchen cabinets and built in entertainment center are all Amish made

    Shannon DelSignore YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    107 Willow Village Dr, Plum, PA 15239
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    514 Vale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,780

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ricciuti BROADVIEW REALTY

    514 Vale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
    • /36

      Est $265,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Darlan Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      263 Darlan Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home