207

Recently Sold Homes in 15239

Section Image
  • /33

    $209,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    533 Anderson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,024

    Last Listing Agent Karen Henry BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    533 Anderson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /40

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    741 Bar Harbor Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,637

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

    741 Bar Harbor Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /30

    $210,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    537 Green Haven Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    Cul-de-sac LOCATION! Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath split-entry home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Plum Borough School District. The main level features an open-concept layout with vinyl flooring throughout creating a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas.The home offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living space and the opportunity to personalize to

    Pamela Stamper COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    537 Green Haven Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    138 Cobblestone Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,420

    Last Listing Agent Karen Minnitte HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    138 Cobblestone Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /34

    $479,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    415 September Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,809

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    415 September Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    107 Fiesta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,036

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rady LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    107 Fiesta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3326 Franklin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,371

    Last Listing Agent Magen Bedillion BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3326 Franklin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Showing Results 201 - 207, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home