241

Recently Sold Homes in 15241

Section Image
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2652 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,688

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoberman RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2652 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2834 Locust Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,283

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Chormanski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2834 Locust Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /29

    $301,111

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1216 Rolling Meadow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,657

    Last Listing Agent Roxane Agostinelli KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1216 Rolling Meadow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /48

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    201 Seegar Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,616

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Leone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    201 Seegar Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2343 Norton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,664

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lane COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2343 Norton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    208 Frederick Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,802

    Last Listing Agent Holly Donahue CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    208 Frederick Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2650 Quail Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,773

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Baker BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2650 Quail Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    537 Locust Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,746

    Last Listing Agent John Polselli BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    537 Locust Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /48

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2471 Fife Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,067

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Hall RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2471 Fife Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /37

    $369,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    322 Franklin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,864

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gallagher BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    322 Franklin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1247 Lamson Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,608

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cannon PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1247 Lamson Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    23 Pontiac Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,616

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gomez RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    23 Pontiac Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /49

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1273 Greystone Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,210

    Last Listing Agent Judi Sayhay KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1273 Greystone Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /28

    $281,040

    Sold May 30, 2025

    70 Ruthfred Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,777

    Last Listing Agent Cathy White COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    70 Ruthfred Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /34

    $532,675

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    234 Navajo Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,263

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Swab ENGEL & VOLKERS SEWICKLEY

    234 Navajo Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2272 Morrow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,251

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dempsey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2272 Morrow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    [Lot 405] 1512 Bedner Ct, Upper Saint Clair, PA 15241

    • Land
    • 31,820 Sq Ft
    • $451,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lutz REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    [Lot 405] 1512 Bedner Ct, Upper Saint Clair, PA 15241
  • /47

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    85 Lambeth Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,316

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sowers REDFIN CORPORATION

    85 Lambeth Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /34

    $529,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3323 Cochise Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,285

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lane COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3323 Cochise Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /49

    $1,700,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1651 Hollow Tree Dr, Upper Saint Clair, PA 15241

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,064,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Longshore COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1651 Hollow Tree Dr, Upper Saint Clair, PA 15241
  • /35

    $499,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1256 Manor Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,887

    Last Listing Agent James Dolanch CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    1256 Manor Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /2

    $384,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1369 Pheasant Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,798

    Last Listing Agent Amy Comini REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1369 Pheasant Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /48

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2661 Old Washington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,704

    Last Listing Agent Rich Dallas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2661 Old Washington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1431 Hollow Tree Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,322,674

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Jo Kunselman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1431 Hollow Tree Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    316 Franklin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,995

    Last Listing Agent Gina Jaki REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    316 Franklin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /34

    $243,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    343 Long Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,734

    Last Listing Agent David Furst REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    343 Long Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /42

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    471 Diablo Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,408

    Last Listing Agent Arah Katz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    471 Diablo Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /2

    $874,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1500 Zenith Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,595

1500 Zenith Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /27

    $349,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    119 Southern Hilands Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,093

    Last Listing Agent Erin Yeager HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    119 Southern Hilands Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /27

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1657 Red Mill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,083

    Last Listing Agent John Geisler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1657 Red Mill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /44

    $530,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1241 Satellite Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,023

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Bates BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1241 Satellite Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
  • /36

    $393,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    492 Lorlita Ln, Bethel Park, PA 15102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,314

    Last Listing Agent Angie Flowers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    492 Lorlita Ln, Bethel Park, PA 15102
  • /49

    $640,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2017 Hastings Crescent, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,888

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cappelli HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2017 Hastings Crescent, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /34

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    684 Elizabeth St, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,225

    Last Listing Agent Aimee O'Connor REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    684 Elizabeth St, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /50

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2121 Cranford Ln, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,065

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2121 Cranford Ln, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    504 Diablo Dr, Bethel Park, PA 15102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,338

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pochapin COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    504 Diablo Dr, Bethel Park, PA 15102
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1533 Missouri Ave, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,118

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Poloka REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1533 Missouri Ave, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /43

    $436,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    488 Lorlita Ln, Bethel Park, PA 15102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,150

    Last Listing Agent Arah Katz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    488 Lorlita Ln, Bethel Park, PA 15102
  • /26

    $411,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    124 Marble Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,053

    Last Listing Agent James Dolanch CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    124 Marble Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /50

    $333,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    674 Elizabeth St, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,694

    Last Listing Agent Magen Bedillion BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    674 Elizabeth St, Bridgeville, PA 15017

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home