45

Recently Sold Homes in 62363

Section Image
  • /38

    $135,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    424 W Perry St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,120

    Last Listing Agent Candice Daniel eXp Realty

    424 W Perry St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 655 Kandy St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    655 Kandy St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    655 Kandy St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 7 Quail Ridge Dr, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7 Quail Ridge Dr, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,607

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    7 Quail Ridge Dr, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    413 W Grant St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,173

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Moyers Central State Realty

    413 W Grant St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /55

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    21044 435th St, Detroit, IL 62363

    • Land
    • 20.46 Acres
    • $11,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,204

    Last Listing Agent Marlee Schultz Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    21044 435th St, Detroit, IL 62363
  • 306 E Washington St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $104,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    306 E Washington St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,322

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    306 E Washington St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /17

    $57,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    812 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent James Pate Real Estate Center of Jacksonv

    812 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 529 S Madison St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    529 S Madison St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,589

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    529 S Madison St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    230 N Illinois St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,893

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Farlow Farlow Real Estate Experts

    230 N Illinois St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 303 E Clare Ave, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $177,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    303 E Clare Ave, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,658

    Last Listing Agent Roger Hall Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    303 E Clare Ave, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 201 Mason St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $108,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    201 Mason St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,676

    Last Listing Agent Roger Hall Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    201 Mason St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /28

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    529 N Monroe St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,999

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Little Farlow Real Estate Experts

    529 N Monroe St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 628 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    628 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,030

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    628 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 720 E Washington St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $177,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    720 E Washington St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,857 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,701

    Last Listing Agent Misha Ehlert Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    720 E Washington St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    525 N Memorial St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,012

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Little Farlow Real Estate Experts

    525 N Memorial St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 319 S Jackson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    319 S Jackson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,479

    Last Listing Agent Christie Mendenhall Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    319 S Jackson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 605 N Jackson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    605 N Jackson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,288

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    605 N Jackson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /60

    $177,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    428 S Madison St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,201

428 S Madison St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /11

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    317 W Adams St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

    Last Listing Agent DAVID DORIS Dave`s Home Sales

    317 W Adams St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 220 W Jefferson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    220 W Jefferson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,634

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Hoagland Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    220 W Jefferson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /18

    $33,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    17916 369th St, Martinsburg Township, IL 62366

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Borrowman Market Pro Realty, Inc

    17916 369th St, Martinsburg Township, IL 62366
  • 23 Leon Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    23 Leon Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    23 Leon Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /20

    $8,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19811 Us Hwy 54, Summer Hill, IL 62363

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,776

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Moyers Central State Realty

    19811 Us Hwy 54, Summer Hill, IL 62363
  • /26

    $135,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    216 E Benson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,006

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Farlow Farlow Real Estate Experts

    216 E Benson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 308 S Madison St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $244,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    308 S Madison St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,660

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    308 S Madison St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 6 A Dove Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6 A Dove Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    6 A Dove Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 535 E Washington St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    535 E Washington St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,345

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    535 E Washington St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 702 W Jefferson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $148,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    702 W Jefferson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,519

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fish Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    702 W Jefferson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /36

    $107,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    460 Bluegrass St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Daniel eXp Realty

    460 Bluegrass St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 800 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    800 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,564

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    800 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 9 E Industrial Park Dr, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9 E Industrial Park Dr, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,145

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    9 E Industrial Park Dr, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 344 W Fayette St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $278,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    344 W Fayette St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,580

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    344 W Fayette St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 329 W Adams St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    329 W Adams St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,749

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    329 W Adams St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 319 N Jackson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $112,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    319 N Jackson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $89,668

    Last Listing Agent Roger Hall Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    319 N Jackson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /74

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5 Pheasant Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,857

5 Pheasant Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 614 S Memorial St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    614 S Memorial St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,214

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    614 S Memorial St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 508 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $126,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    508 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,918

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fish Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    508 N Orchard St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • /37

    $122,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    320 S Illinois St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,534

    Last Listing Agent Candice Daniel eXp Realty

    320 S Illinois St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 647 W Fayette St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    647 W Fayette St, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,643

647 W Fayette St, Pittsfield, IL 62363
  • 37433 185th Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    37433 185th Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,290

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Ridgeline Sales Group, LLC

    37433 185th Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home