17,544

Pittsfield, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    27 Pleasant St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    THIS LISTING TO BE SOLD AS PART OF A 11 UNIT PACKAGE: Other properties included are located at 40-42 Henry Ave. Pittsfield, MA 01201 and 101-103 Lincoln St. Pittsfield, MA 01201. Acquire three multifamily package offered at $920,000. Income & expense and rent roll available under documents or upon request.

    Agent Photo

    Corey Bishop

    BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    (413) 722-5941

    27 Pleasant St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /6

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Single Family Home - Newly Reduced-Price DONT MISS OUT!

    14 Franco Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, perfectly situated in the heart of the city! With modern upgrades and an unbeatable location, this residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The property received freshly painted interior, laminate/hardwood refinishing of flooring, new kitchen cabinets and much more. Each bedroom offers generous closet

    14 Franco Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /49

    $624,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    10 Pinto Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,063

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Munger KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    10 Pinto Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /20

      Est $263,619 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Day St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      23 Day St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Perrault KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

  • /57

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    11 Concord Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Located in one of Southeast Pittsfield's most desirable neighborhoods, this classic center entrance Colonial offers timeless appeal and a traditional, well balanced layout. A gracious foyer welcomes you in, anchored by a switchback staircase and flanked by inviting living spaces featuring hardwood floors, a wood burning fireplace, and charming built-ins.The eat-in kitchen is both functional and

    Agent Photo

    Nick Geranios

    WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    (413) 776-5120

    11 Concord Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /14

    $375 Per Month

    • 2 Baths
    • 266 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    34 Depot (Ste 209) St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Positioned in a convenient and accessible location, this second-floor office space offers a practical and professional setting for a variety of business uses. The suite features two office spaces with all utilities included. The building includes shared restroom facilities on the same floor, along with elevator access that provides easy entry to all levels. Off-street parking adds to the overall

    Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    34 Depot (Ste 209) St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /49

    $267,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    88 Newell St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,212

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Sanchez COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

    88 Newell St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /34

      Est $265,737 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Bay State Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      97 Bay State Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Collins Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    Lot 6 Tanner St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    To Be Built, energy-efficient, low-maintenance 1,340 sq ft gable entry ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home features an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A split-entry design leads to a one-car garage underneath, offering convenience and additional storage. The primary suite includes a private full bath,

    Agent Photo

    Syrah Bradley

    BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    (413) 423-0846

    Lot 6 Tanner St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /12

    $2,745

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON - Single Family Home For Rent

    101 Imperial Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    COMING SOON - Single Family Home For Rent in Pittsfield, MA. This three-bedroom, one-bath residence features hardwood floors and new carpeting throughout, new appliances in the kitchen, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as an office or hobby space. The property includes a fenced backyard for outdoor privacy and a detached garage for parking or storage. Well-maintained and move-in ready,

    101 Imperial Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /13

    $233,200 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    217 Bradford St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,521

    Last Listing Agent Cody Gavin WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    217 Bradford St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /16

      Est $220,275 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Daniels Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      88 Daniels Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oana Boucher ALL SEASONS REALTY GROUP

  • /8

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $32,407 per Acre

    Lot 25 Old Farm Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    This Woodmonte Estates lot offers a builder-ready parcel equipped with on-site utilities, including public sewer, a private well, and underground electric and gas.Tucked away in a premier luxury community, this location provides a serene, private setting while maintaining close proximity to year-round recreation. It is just a short drive to the renowned cultural hubs, skiing, lakes, and numerous

    Agent Photo

    Diane Thorson

    WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    (413) 299-2220

    Lot 25 Old Farm Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /21

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1526 North St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Imagine yourself living lakeside! Beautiful, completely renovated home overlooking Pontoosuc Lake. Centrally located and close to all Berkshire Attractions! All rooms are completely updated and freshly decorated. Cozy fireplaced living room and gorgeous views of the lake from each room. Newly constructed patio to the side of the home offering Hot tub, fire pit, Adirondack chairs, dining table &

    Trish Petricca BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    1526 North St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    115 Cloverdale St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,351

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Brown STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH

    115 Cloverdale St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /26

      Est $352,118 Not Listed For Sale

      71 S Church St Unit S301, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      71 S Church St Unit S301, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elle Villetto William Pitt

  • /36

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    8 Alba Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Don't miss this Southeast Pittsfield ranch in a fantastic location, adjacent to Williams Elementary School. Set on a desirable corner lot, this home offers three good-sized bedrooms, a renovated full bath and hardwood floors, along with updated hallway and kitchen/dining floors. The eat-in kitchen features a large picture window overlooking the completely fenced-in rear yard, which is bright and

    Agent Photo

    Nick Geranios

    WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    (413) 288-4055

    8 Alba Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /19

    $1,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Gorgeous Studio Apartment in Quiet Pittsfield Street

    22 Pomeroy Ave Unit 5, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    LIMITED TIME OFFER!Move in today with just FIRST MONTH'S RENT and SECURITY DEPOSIT — LAST MONTH'S RENT is WAIVED!Newly renovated Studio apartment in one of the best locations in Pittsfield MA! This pristine apartment is on the second floor and has granite countertops and is cozy with plenty of space. Don't miss this opportunity to have brand-new, high-end kitchen appliances in a

    22 Pomeroy Ave Unit 5, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    92 W Housatonic St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,443

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rizzo LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    92 W Housatonic St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /56

      Est $622,831 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Warwick St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      20 Warwick St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rizzo LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /10

    $99,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    30 Lakewood Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Spacious Lake View Mobile home in Lake Onota Village, the home boasts a wood fireplace and covered patio with view of lake. modern kitchen and 2 full baths.

    Agent Photo

    John Ciepiela

    BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    (413) 776-5077

    30 Lakewood Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /40

    $805,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1 Pheasant Way, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,892

    Last Listing Agent Selina Lamb BIRCH PROPERTIES

    1 Pheasant Way, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /38

      Est $295,689 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Worthington St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      46 Worthington St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Apkin William Pitt

  • /91

    $999,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    8 Northbrook Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    BE THE FIRST TO LIVE IN THIS HOME!!! This thoughtfully designed contemporary home offers quality construction, energy efficiency, and a rare opportunity for customization--without the lengthy build process. Built with comfort and performance in mind, the home features spray-foam insulation in the walls and attic, fiberglass insulation between floors, energy-efficient windows, and Central Air/Heat

    Agent Photo

    Corey Bishop

    BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    (413) 591-5199

    8 Northbrook Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /48

    $310,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    43 Francis Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 15 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,552

    Last Listing Agent Christian Deckert WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    43 Francis Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /35

      Est $297,938 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Pleasure Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      11 Pleasure Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Carr Key Realty

  • /43

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    612 E New Lenox Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to this move in ready embankment ranch in a desirable southeast neighborhood! This home has been loved by one family for the last 50 years, and is now ready to host a new family! Come see the beautiful hardwood floors in the large living room and all 3 bedrooms. Two of the bedrooms have large cedar-lined closets. The eat-in kitchen has ample cabinet space with easy access to the attached

    Juli Kowach LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    612 E New Lenox Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /38

    $460,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    381 Williams St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,353

    Last Listing Agent Laiken Rapisarda LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    381 Williams St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /30

      Est $267,262 Not Listed For Sale

      234 California Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      234 California Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Collins LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /71

    $525,900 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft

    144 Brombach St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Beautiful, spacious 6 bedroom, 3 updated bath, 4000+sf home, custom built and nestled between two lakes with incredible views in the heart of the picturesque Berkshire Mountains! Walk to Onota Lake in approximately 9 minutes and enjoy a 5 minute drive to Pontoosuc Lake both suitable for kayaking, fishing, swimming, picnicking and more. Enjoy the convenience of 2 laundry rooms and two updated

    Darcy Reid MOCKINGBIRD REAL ESTATE

    144 Brombach St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /17

    $199,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    51 Worthington Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Larios LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    51 Worthington Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /26

      Est $352,200 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Valentine Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      69 Valentine Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Candee WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

  • /58

    $469,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    59 Joan Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Discover the perfect blend of modern style and effortless living in this stunning contemporary-style Ranch. Nestled on an expansive lot within one of Pittsfield's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home offers a rare combination of space, light, and a sophisticated layout. Sun-Drenched Interiors: light inviting windows throughout the home allow an abundance of natural light, creating a warm

    Jason Nocher NOCHER REALTY

    59 Joan Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /32

    $238,400 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    22 Auburn St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,832

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Standring LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    22 Auburn St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /40

      Est $253,555 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Harding St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      66 Harding St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Collins LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /37

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    1070 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Wonderful home located at the southern end of Holmes Rd. Moments away from Tanglewood and other cultural attractions of the Berkshires. Close to skiing at Bousquet, shopping and restaurants. This ranch style home features a large living room with a fireplace. Formal dining room leads into the kitchen. Three good sized bedrooms, a full bath and half bath all on one level. The kitchen opens out to

    Derek Strzepa NOCHER REALTY

    1070 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    25 Root Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,654

    Last Listing Agent Comparable Listing COMPARABLE LISTING ONLY

    25 Root Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /32

      Est $322,520 Not Listed For Sale

      280 West St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      280 West St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Houser NON-MEMBER / RECIPROCAL

  • /50

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    2 Amy Ct, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Stunning and beautifully designed three-level end unit condominium with luxury finishes throughout. Enter into an open-concept main level, highlighted by gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. The spacious living and dining areas are

    Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    2 Amy Ct, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /81

    $1,070,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18 Old Farm Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Scalise WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    18 Old Farm Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home