48

Recently Sold Homes in 18640

Section Image
  • /21

    $151,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8 E Oak St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,819

    Last Listing Agent Ignacio Patricio Ignite Realty Group

    8 E Oak St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    51 Plank St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,606

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mascia Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    51 Plank St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    156 Pine St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,074

    Last Listing Agent Rick Yencho EXP Realty LLC

    156 Pine St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /25

    $190,540

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    515 S Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,544

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rezzino C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    515 S Main St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    374 S Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,709

    Last Listing Agent Amy Proctor CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    374 S Main St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /44

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    165 Elizabeth St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,542

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    165 Elizabeth St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    111 Leslie Ln, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,453

    Last Listing Agent The Adriana Jez Team EXP Realty LLC

    111 Leslie Ln, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /36

    $110,825

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2 Pittston Ave, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,090

    Last Listing Agent Jolen Brennan Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    2 Pittston Ave, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /17

    $75,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    474 Summit Terrace, Hughestown, PA 18640

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,064

    Last Listing Agent Lori Francis Ruddy Realty

    474 Summit Terrace, Hughestown, PA 18640
  • /40

    $163,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 Hughes St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,225

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Baun C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    7 Hughes St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /45

    $289,100

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    70 Norman St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,008

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    70 Norman St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /7

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    61 Pittston Ave, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,656

    Last Listing Agent Maria Huggler ERA One Source Realty

    61 Pittston Ave, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /61

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1-3-5 Miller St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ives Polizzi EXP Realty LLC

    1-3-5 Miller St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /73

    $286,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    105 Church St Unit 105&107, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Emory Weichert Realtors - Easton

    105 Church St Unit 105&107, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /73

    $286,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    105 Church St Unit 1 & 2, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Emory Weichert Realtors - Easton

    105 Church St Unit 1 & 2, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    129 Parsonage St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,584

    Last Listing Agent Florence Avvisato REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    129 Parsonage St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 28, 2025

    162 S Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pirillo The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    162 S Main St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13 E Frothingham St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,453

    Last Listing Agent Noah Donahue Nisk Real Estate

    13 E Frothingham St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /47

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    145 William St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,224

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

    145 William St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Old Boston Rd, Jenkins Township, PA 18640

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $86,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gladys DeSavino Levy Realty Group

    0 Old Boston Rd, Jenkins Township, PA 18640
  • /35

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    105 Center St, Hughestown, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,515

    Last Listing Agent William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    105 Center St, Hughestown, PA 18640
  • /15

    $238,600

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    59 Johnson St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER

    59 Johnson St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    14 Mill Hill St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,252

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    14 Mill Hill St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    19 Rock St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,937

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Szafran ERA One Source Realty

    19 Rock St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /45

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3025 Market St, Inkerman, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,984

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Parrinello Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    3025 Market St, Inkerman, PA 18640
  • /51

    $275,143

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    51 Reynolds St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,018

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Siegrist Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    51 Reynolds St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /27

    $149,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    86 1/2 Lambert St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,905

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schock Bear Rock Realty LLC

    86 1/2 Lambert St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /15

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    152 Elizabeth St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    152 Elizabeth St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /26

    $89,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    80 Parsonage St Unit REAR, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,654

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler REOcomplete R.E., Inc.

    80 Parsonage St Unit REAR, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /5

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Ledge Ct, Pittston Township, PA 18640

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $56,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gladys DeSavino Levy Realty Group

    0 Ledge Ct, Pittston Township, PA 18640
  • /4

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1114 Sunset Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,549

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1114 Sunset Dr, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    28 E Columbus Ave, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,843

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tighe Levy Realty Group

    28 E Columbus Ave, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /60

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7 Washington Terrace, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,351

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    7 Washington Terrace, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /62

    $169,125

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    64 Pine St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,657

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Macavage Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    64 Pine St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4 Maple St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,856

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kashuba C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    4 Maple St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /48

    $303,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    313 Tedrick St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,804

    Last Listing Agent Erik Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    313 Tedrick St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /6

    $77,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    83 Elizabeth St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,774

    Last Listing Agent Matteo Adragna ERA One Source Realty

    83 Elizabeth St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /32

    $228,700

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    109 La Grange St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,863

    Last Listing Agent Laura Chiappini LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    109 La Grange St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /20

    $119,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    50 Bryden St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,858

    Last Listing Agent Florence Avvisato REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    50 Bryden St, Pittston, PA 18640
  • /45

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    120 John St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,944

    Last Listing Agent Sheye-Anne O'Malley EXP Realty LLC

    120 John St, Pittston, PA 18640

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home