535

Recently Sold Homes in 95667

Section Image Section Image
  • 7161 Kona Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7161 Kona Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,562

    Last Listing Agent Maury O'Hearn Premier Property Group

    7161 Kona Dr, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1161 Mount Shasta Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    $869,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1161 Mount Shasta Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,447

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Davies RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    1161 Mount Shasta Ct, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2660 Clay St, Placerville, CA 95667

    $434,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2660 Clay St, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,316

    Last Listing Agent Robin King RE/MAX Gold

    2660 Clay St, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1638 Swansboro Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $459,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1638 Swansboro Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,736

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ferrante RE/MAX Gold

    1638 Swansboro Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 8960 California 193, Placerville, CA 95667

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8960 California 193, Placerville, CA 95667

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,345

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Zeller Zeller Real Estate

    8960 California 193, Placerville, CA 95667
  • /35

    $699,990

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1015 Utah Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Williams Homes Sutter’s Ridge

    1015 Utah Dr, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 30, Placerville, CA 95667

    $69,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 30, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brien Smith RE/MAX Gold

    6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 30, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 895 Hidden Way, Placerville, CA 95667

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    895 Hidden Way, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,680

    Last Listing Agent Michael Austin Prime Real Estate

    895 Hidden Way, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 5360 Grassy Run Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5360 Grassy Run Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,906

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Holmquist eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5360 Grassy Run Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 4390 Panorama Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4390 Panorama Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,877

    Last Listing Agent Nate Davis Navigate Realty

    4390 Panorama Dr, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 6680 Diablo View Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6680 Diablo View Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,052

    Last Listing Agent Meri Brimhall Keller Williams Realty EDH

    6680 Diablo View Ct, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 6426 Sly Park Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $296,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6426 Sly Park Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,006

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dilts-Huber RE/MAX Gold

    6426 Sly Park Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 5621 Saw Mill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $679,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5621 Saw Mill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,181

    Last Listing Agent Craig Beechum Neighbors Home Realty & Mortgage

    5621 Saw Mill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 5844 October Hill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5844 October Hill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Adams Aborn Powers, Inc

    5844 October Hill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2697 Morrene Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    $439,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2697 Morrene Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,107

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ferrante RE/MAX Gold

    2697 Morrene Dr, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 8560 Bar Crest Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    $1,170,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8560 Bar Crest Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,989

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rath Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    8560 Bar Crest Dr, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1401 Pierce Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1401 Pierce Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,124

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haynes Compass

    1401 Pierce Ct, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 6134 Evergreen Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6134 Evergreen Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,567

    Last Listing Agent Barry Griffith eXp Realty of California Inc.

    6134 Evergreen Trail, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 3188 One Eye Creek Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3188 One Eye Creek Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Long Johns Century 21 Select Real Estate

    3188 One Eye Creek Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 5541 Oak Leaf Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5541 Oak Leaf Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,572

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wise eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5541 Oak Leaf Cir, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 6267 Bluestone Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6267 Bluestone Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,495

    Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    6267 Bluestone Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 900 Hillcrest St, Placerville, CA 95667

    $339,225

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    900 Hillcrest St, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,573

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ferrante RE/MAX Gold

    900 Hillcrest St, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2195 Dias Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    $1,480,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2195 Dias Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,599

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Duane Real Broker

    2195 Dias Dr, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1421 Highland Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1421 Highland Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,619

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Williams Keller Williams Realty EDH

    1421 Highland Ct, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2794 Hidden Springs Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2794 Hidden Springs Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Edwards Keller Williams Realty

    2794 Hidden Springs Cir, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 3510 Mining Brook Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3510 Mining Brook Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,951

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Martinez HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    3510 Mining Brook Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 3101 Cribbs Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3101 Cribbs Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,437

    Last Listing Agent Trent Andra eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    3101 Cribbs Ct, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1900 Smith Flat Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1900 Smith Flat Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,504

    Last Listing Agent Brenden Merwin Merwin Real Estate Inc.

    1900 Smith Flat Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 4500 Cosumnes View Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    $658,600

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4500 Cosumnes View Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,573

    Last Listing Agent Oasis Meggers RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    4500 Cosumnes View Trail, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 3081 Saddlehill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $544,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3081 Saddlehill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,292

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Weber Compass

    3081 Saddlehill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 3700 Forni Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3700 Forni Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,886

    Last Listing Agent Mark Crusha RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    3700 Forni Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1556 State Highway 49, Placerville, CA 95667

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1556 State Highway 49, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,406

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Emery Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1556 State Highway 49, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 4645 Luneman Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4645 Luneman Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,576

    Last Listing Agent Tina Carter eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4645 Luneman Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2310 Green Wing Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2310 Green Wing Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,333

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Standal Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    2310 Green Wing Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1890 Goldman Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1890 Goldman Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,195

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thompson eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1890 Goldman Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 3231 Fort Jim Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3231 Fort Jim Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,800

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Black RE/MAX Gold Folsom

    3231 Fort Jim Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1281 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 52, Diamond Springs, CA 95619

    $124,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1281 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 52, Diamond Springs, CA 95619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hogan eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1281 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 52, Diamond Springs, CA 95619
  • 2858 Hocking St, Placerville, CA 95667

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2858 Hocking St, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,420

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Webb Century 21 Select Real Estate

    2858 Hocking St, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2705 Woodridge Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    $325,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2705 Woodridge Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,827

    Last Listing Agent Jim Naulty Newpoint Realty

    2705 Woodridge Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home