38,641

Placida, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    169 Boundary Blvd Unit 169P, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Exceptional value in Rotonda West. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo partially furnished offers 1,320 sq ft of open living space and is priced below many 2-bedroom condos, giving buyers more space, more flexibility, and more long-term value. Inside, vaulted and tray ceilings create an open, airy feel, while sliding glass doors lead to a large 22-foot screened lanai with peaceful lake and

    Agent Photo

    David Mahanna

    EXP REALTY LLC

    (941) 352-1548

    169 Boundary Blvd Unit 169P, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14242 Ingraham Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Welcome to your new home in the charming South Gulf Cove district of Port Charlotte, FL. This inviting property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for your next rental.Key features include a spacious layout with ample natural light, perfect for creating a cozy living environment. The central heating and cooling system, along with ceiling fans,

    (509) 381-1998

    14242 Ingraham Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $34,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3011 Audubon Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $212,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,578

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Damewood RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3011 Audubon Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $304,044 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Apollo Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      102 Apollo Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,499
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

  • /58

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    104 Mark Twain Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Charming Canal-Front Home with Space for a Pool and Recent Updates in Rotonda WestStep into this refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Rotonda West, a tranquil community known for its golf courses and waterways. With a split-bedroom layout and thoughtful updates, this home offers modern comfort and peace of mind. Highlights:Spacious Lot: Room to design your dream pool.New Roof (2023):

    Agent Photo

    Sabina Kirchherr

    HAMSHER REALTY, INC.

    (941) 394-8784

    104 Mark Twain Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /16

    $2,020 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    72 Long Meadow Ln N, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (941) 398-0585

    72 Long Meadow Ln N, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $20,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7712 St Regis Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $89,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,394

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Penton Invest Ready Realty

    7712 St Regis Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 388 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

  • /47

    $439,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    70 Tournament Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Turnkey Pool Home in Rotonda West – Minutes to Boca Grande Beaches! Welcome to your move-in ready 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, 2-Car Garage pool home located in the sought-after golfing community of Rotonda West, nestled on the beautiful Cape Haze Peninsula. This fully furnished residence offers Florida living at its finest, just a short drive from the

    Agent Photo

    Mary Helen Gaffney

    MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    (941) 207-2143

    70 Tournament Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9006 Seagrape Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    Property Id: 1599724Welcome to this charming 2 bed, 2 bath single family home in Little Gasparilla Island. There is an outdoor shower and kayaks available. Five minute walk to secluded private beach. Cozy lanai overlooking the bay with outdoor dining and Outdoor TV. This fully furnished property features a modern kitchen with appliances, washer/dryer hookups, central AC, and off-street

    (786) 751-3168

    9006 Seagrape Ln, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $293,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8372 Waterscape Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,251

    Last Listing Agent Shirah Knight HOMESMART

    8372 Waterscape Rd, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7548 Palm Island Dr S Unit 1711, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7548 Palm Island Dr S Unit 1711, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Greenland KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /46

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    12005 Carnival Ave, Englewood East, FL 33981

    Stop Dreaming—Start Living!Welcome to your new custom-built, 3-bedroom, 2-bath contemporary home—just minutes from the beach, marinas, and both coastal and intercoastal waters. Enjoy boating, tarpon fishing, kayaking, and more, all within 5 miles of your doorstep.Step inside to soaring coffered ceilings and an open, smart layout designed for effortless living. The chef’s kitchen features

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Frandsen

    EXIT KING REALTY

    (941) 413-2865

    12005 Carnival Ave, Englewood East, FL 33981
  • /15

    $2,445 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11092 Vanessa Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (941) 231-7658

    11092 Vanessa Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12 Dogwood Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $70,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $18,000

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Hernandez LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    12 Dogwood Ln, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $436,462 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Indian Creek Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      281 Indian Creek Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Grant GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /39

    $415,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    127 Glades Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Welcome to a residence of modern Florida living. Ideally situated within the highly sought-after community of Rotonda Heights, this beautifully constructed 2021 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,704 square feet of refined living space.From the moment you arrive, the home’s curb appeal makes a lasting impression. Positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac, the setting offers a sense of privacy

    Agent Photo

    Christie-Elyse Turbiville

    RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    (941) 239-4919

    127 Glades Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /18

    $1,540 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32 Oakland Hills Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1684.90. That covers your base rent, $1540.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (941) 340-1409

    32 Oakland Hills Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    13113 Gasparilla Rd Unit 503, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,958

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Gaffney MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    13113 Gasparilla Rd Unit 503, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $51,865 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      165 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Carabes Mora PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /36

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    11068 Jacqueline Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    Back on the Market, buyer did not qualify for financing! Welcome to the vibrant Florida lifestyle at your fingertips! This 4-bedroom/3 bathroom home on a double lot is perfect for a large family. Many recent updates - new roof for durability and peace of mind; exterior paint for a clean, modern aesthetic; refreshed pool area with a new pool cage and pool pump; hurricane-impact windows to provide

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Weithman

    CCRFL, LLC.

    (941) 318-7587

    11068 Jacqueline Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /16

    $2,439 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7352 Bolten Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,225 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (941) 269-6350

    7352 Bolten Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $445,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    146 Baytree Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,325

    Last Listing Agent Inessa Selyukov REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    146 Baytree Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $68,717 Not Listed For Sale

      10081 Rydell St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      10081 Rydell St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Van Der Heyden SOUTH GULF COVE REALTY, INC

  • /69

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    8207 Lakeside Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida dream in this stunning golf course home, where a BRAND-NEW ROOF (2024) and sweeping fairway views set the stage for everyday luxury. Imagine sipping your morning coffee by the kitchen’s BAY WINDOW OVERLOOKING THE GOLF COURSE and pond, then ending the day on your expansive SCREENED LANAI, complete with an OUTDOOR KITCHEN AND BUBBLING

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Brown

    KW COASTAL LIVING

    (941) 206-4653

    8207 Lakeside Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /60

    $6,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9400 Little Gasparilla Island Unit G9, Boca Grande, FL

    Welcome to your slice of paradise on Little Gasparilla Island, where swaying palms, turquoise waters, and soft sandy beaches set the tone for a truly relaxing coastal escape. Tucked away in Building G, Unit G9, this charming island retreat invites you to slow down, breathe in the salt air, and experience Old Florida at its finest.Accessible only by boat or ferry, the island offers a peaceful

    Stephinie Futch TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    9400 Little Gasparilla Island Unit G9, Boca Grande, FL
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    10399 Coquina Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,313

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Csank GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT

    10399 Coquina Ct, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $71,603 Not Listed For Sale

      13910 Begonia Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

      13910 Begonia Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Wright TURTLE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /49

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    208 Jennifer Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Turnkey Furnished Pool Home | X Flood Zone | Solar Located in Rotonda Lakes near Englewood and Boca Grande beaches, this turnkey furnished home offers a functional layout suitable for full-time living, seasonal use, or investment. Situated in an X flood zone, the property features an owned roof-mounted photovoltaic (solar) system installed in 2023. Outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Sabina Kirchherr

    HAMSHER REALTY, INC.

    (941) 265-2215

    208 Jennifer Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /46

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    161 Antilla Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    - 2025 Gorgeous brand-new home!!- Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a double garage.- Stunning, modern, fully equipped kitchen, SS appliances, and quartz top.- Beautiful interior finishes.- Impact doors and windows.- Fully fenced backyard for enjoyment.- Pets are welcome. (Pet deposit applicable)- Affordable rental amount.- Move-In: two (2) months. (Meaning, first

    161 Antilla Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $179,999 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2810 9th St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,901

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Brown EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    2810 9th St, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $535,241 Not Listed For Sale

      484 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      484 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hile PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /63

    $810,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    7104 Palm Island Dr Unit LE38, Placida, FL 33946

    A must see on Palm Island. Duplex island home on Palm Island Resort. Enjoy watching the shore birds, sea life and fabulous sunsets from your choice of 3 decks and all have new decking in 2024. Also new in 2024; metal roof, gutters, lattice, interior and exterior paint. Located in the northern part of the property with a walking path to the beach adjacent to the residence. Safely set behind the

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Halpin

    PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

    (941) 367-5305

    7104 Palm Island Dr Unit LE38, Placida, FL 33946
  • /25

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    **BOOKED DEC 2025-APR 2026 -AND- JUNE-AUG, 2026** Short Term/Seasonal rental. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, heated POOL home, in sought after Rotonda West. Golfing Community, with 99 holes to play! Tastefully decorated, and well blended with colorful painting. Tropically landscaped, with garden feel backyard overlooking wooden dock on the canal. Screened Entry into the Great Room/Living Room. Dining Room,

    Diana Legg COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    22 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    245 Medalist Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $49,385

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    245 Medalist Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $3,627,226 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Cape Haze Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Cape Haze Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,013/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /68

    $949,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    120 Gasparilla Way, Placida, FL 33946

    Experience the unmatched allure of Palm Island, one of Florida’s most secluded and luxurious coastal escapes. NO BRIDGES TO GULF FROM PRIVATE BOAT DOCK. Please see Realtor remarks regarding assumable mortgage offered by seller at EXTREMELY ATTRACTIVE RATE. This seven-mile barrier island, nestled between Sarasota and Fort Myers on the Gulf Coast, is accessible only by car ferry—instantly creating

    Agent Photo

    Tami Cashi

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 265-1343

    120 Gasparilla Way, Placida, FL 33946
  • /8

    $1,799

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7121 Burnsville St, Englewood, FL 34224

    Great location, Close to shopping ,hospital schools

    7121 Burnsville St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    14332 Appleton Blvd, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,667

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Patterson KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    14332 Appleton Blvd, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $948,331 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Spaniards Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      225 Spaniards Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Harms Michael Saunders

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home