94

Recently Sold Plainedge, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 25 W Walnut St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    25 W Walnut St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,216

    Last Listing Agent Larry Theodore Coldwell Banker American Homes

    25 W Walnut St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 128 N Windhorst Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    128 N Windhorst Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,403

    Last Listing Agent Martin Freiman Redfin Real Estate

    128 N Windhorst Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714
  • 266 N Kentucky Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    266 N Kentucky Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,422

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sofio Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    266 N Kentucky Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 4030 Avoca Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4030 Avoca Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,419

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    4030 Avoca Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714
  • 344 N Virginia Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    344 N Virginia Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,190

    Last Listing Agent Jared Garcia Weichert Realtors Performance

    344 N Virginia Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 22 Wadsworth Ave, Levittown, NY 11756

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22 Wadsworth Ave, Levittown, NY 11756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,522

    Last Listing Agent Dara Crawford Realty Connect USA LLC

    22 Wadsworth Ave, Levittown, NY 11756
  • 3977 Wellwood Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $699,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3977 Wellwood Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,184

    Last Listing Agent George Terezakis Creative Realty Group Inc

    3977 Wellwood Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 22 Colonial Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    22 Colonial Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,678

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lavender Signature Premier Properties

    22 Colonial Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 85 Emerson Ave, Levittown, NY 11756

    $1,454,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    85 Emerson Ave, Levittown, NY 11756

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,684

    Last Listing Agent Shahzad Qureshi Pinnacle R E Consulting Inc

    85 Emerson Ave, Levittown, NY 11756
  • 221 N Kentucky Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    221 N Kentucky Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,354

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Novello OverSouth LLC

    221 N Kentucky Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 23 Arthur Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    23 Arthur Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,737

    Last Listing Agent Gina Bello Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    23 Arthur Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714
  • 4042 Old Post Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $821,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4042 Old Post Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,684

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Napolitano Anthony Napolitano Homes

    4042 Old Post Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 236 Boundary Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    236 Boundary Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,978

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    236 Boundary Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 3945 Old Post Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3945 Old Post Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,182

    Last Listing Agent Janet Pushee Coldwell Banker American Homes

    3945 Old Post Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

Showing Results 81 - 94, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home