16,367

Homes in ZIP Code 60586

Section Image
  • /25

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2155 Henning Place, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Move-in ready, well-maintained two-story duplex in sought after Kendall Ridge subdivision featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and a fully finished basement! This home offers an open and functional layout with a bright living room, formal dining room, and convenient first-floor laundry. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space-perfect for

    Ivan Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    2155 Henning Place, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /16

    $311,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6501 Walter Adamic Ln Unit 8B, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,855

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Jackson eXp Realty

    6501 Walter Adamic Ln Unit 8B, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /19

      Est $385,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      4217 Thornwood Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4217 Thornwood Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Moore Keller Williams Infinity

  • /45

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    2219 Daly Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Better than new and impossible to replicate, this impressive 2-story home in Ashford Place offers a rare opportunity to own a premium water-view property with upgrades you simply won't find from today's builders. Built in 2023 and thoughtfully enhanced beyond standard new construction, this home features over 2,836 square feet of finished above-grade living space, plus a partially finished

    Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    2219 Daly Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /27

    $414,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    24447 Caton Farm Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,559

    Last Listing Agent Julie McElyea RE/MAX Hometown Properties

    24447 Caton Farm Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /34

      Est $401,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Coyote Ridge Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1614 Coyote Ridge Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Cabrales CVC Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    16426 S Dan Oconnell Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    This updated 3 bedroom/1 bath ranch home features a bright, open interior and sits on a large lot. The kitchen is finished with sage green cabinets, white quartz countertops, open shelving, and a farmhouse sink. Hardwood floors and crisp white trim run throughout the living spaces. Outside, the yard is set up for entertaining with an expansive brick paver patio, a stone fire pit, and mature

    Brendan O'Donnell Century 21 Circle

    16426 S Dan Oconnell Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3108 Clearwater Dr Unit 142, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,815

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3108 Clearwater Dr Unit 142, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /28

      Est $369,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Fox Ridge Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1703 Fox Ridge Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brehm Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

  • /15

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2360 Woodhill Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586

    This well maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath end unit offers the perfect blend of single-family home privacy and low-maintenance townhome living. Enjoy HOA perks like professional snow removal and full landscaping-all while living in a fully detached home. As a coveted end unit, this home features significant yard space with the potential to add a private deck. It is perfectly situated for those who

    Alison Parker Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2360 Woodhill Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /31

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7651 Pin Oak Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,745

    Last Listing Agent Sara Latta-Young Legacy Realty Latta Young

    7651 Pin Oak Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /25

      Est $282,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Westhampton Dr Unit 3, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1412 Westhampton Dr Unit 3, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Srinivas Ravula Raavstar, Inc.

  • /20

    $421,490

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    3020 Abbey Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586

    READY FOR SUMMER DELIVERY!! Homesite# 2403 Step inside and explore the Charlotte, a highly sought-after two-story traditional townhome featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The first floor showcases an open-floor plan, creating a sense of spaciousness and unity that seamlessly blends entertainment and everyday comfort. It's easy to see why the kitchen is considered the heart of this

    Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    3020 Abbey Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /45

    $475,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3002 Harborside Ct Unit 3, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,067

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ferenzi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3002 Harborside Ct Unit 3, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /21

      Est $293,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      7038 Creekside Dr Unit 116, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7038 Creekside Dr Unit 116, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Altman Baird Warner

  • /39

    $559,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    25400 W Cerena Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Truly one-of-a-kind in the local market! Welcome to sought-after Springbank in Plainfield - where residents enjoy access to the area's premier aquatic destination, Springbank Aquatic Center - a 9-acre, resort-style facility and a true community gem! THIS HOME OFFERS IT ALL - starting with an ultra PREMIUM SETTING with a fenced yard and beautiful brick paver patio - ideal for relaxing or

    Kristine Glockler Coldwell Banker Realty

    25400 W Cerena Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6614 Langsford Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,059

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Johnston Re/Max 10

    6614 Langsford Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /35

      Est $352,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Cumberland Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1912 Cumberland Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Tan Compass

  • /45

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    1713 Chestnut Hill Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Welcome home to this beautifully cherished 2-story retreat, nestled in the heart of the Plainfield 202 School District. From the moment you arrive, the wide, inviting front porch beckons you to sit back with a morning coffee and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, a freshly painted neutral palette and soft natural light create a warm, serene atmosphere. The thoughtful layout flows seamlessly

    Yen Nguyen Baird & Warner

    1713 Chestnut Hill Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /57

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2398 S Williamsburg Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,347

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kirstein john greene, Realtor

    2398 S Williamsburg Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /25

      Est $310,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      23045 Judith Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      23045 Judith Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group

  • /79

    $569,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft

    5104 Prestwick Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort-style living. The spectacular fenced backyard is an entertainer's dream, featuring a spacious paver patio overlooking the expansive yard and a 20x40 in-ground swimming pool complete with diving board - ideal for summer fun and unforgettable gatherings. Inside, the home welcomes you

    Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    5104 Prestwick Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /18

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6911 Astoria Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,011

    Last Listing Agent Jon Hopkins Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    6911 Astoria Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /56

      Est $424,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      2852 Sun Valley Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2852 Sun Valley Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Duffy The Koenig Group Inc

  • /26

    $393,500

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    1811 Cumberland Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    There's not another home similar to this grand quad-level in Cumberland subdivision. 1st floor completely redesigned eliminating the formal living room and installing the most dramatic & elegant kitchen in Plainfield. WOW is an understatement when you enter the front door and BAM the vaulted ceiling will crink your neck to start and then your eyes will pop out with the wall to wall 32" oak

    Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    1811 Cumberland Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /25

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16002 Selfridge Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,569

    Last Listing Agent Tamila McDade Compass

    16002 Selfridge Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /23

      Est $345,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Willow Lakes Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2304 Willow Lakes Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Dause RE/MAX

  • /51

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    5303 Riviera Blvd, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Thoughtfully updated 2-story home located in the Riverbrook Estates section of Lakewood Falls, offering the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality in a desirable Plainfield location. This move-in ready property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a well-designed layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level showcases modern flooring throughout, fresh finishes,

    Lucas Alvarez Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    5303 Riviera Blvd, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2517 Oak Tree Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,132

    Last Listing Agent Shirley He Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    2517 Oak Tree Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /31

      Est $455,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      16041 Fairfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16041 Fairfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $304,233 per Acre

    00000 Dayfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Lot # 5. 1.89 Acres, Zoned B-3 in the Village of Plainfield. Can be combined with the adjacent lots for a total of 5.8 acres. All utilities to the site with storm water provided off site!

    Nicholas Ferro Coldwell Banker Commercial Real Estate Group

    00000 Dayfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /29

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16512 S Mueller Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,765

    Last Listing Agent Shahzana Ripp Coldwell Banker Realty

    16512 S Mueller Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /2

      Est $366,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      5213 Sunmeadow Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5213 Sunmeadow Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,750
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoEllyn Johnson Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

  • /36

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    23127 Judith Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586

    DON'T MISS THIS MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN PLAINFIELD! SELLER JUST UPDATED THE KITCHEN W/ALL NEW CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, SS BACKSPLASH & LIGHTING - THERE IS ALSO A NEW OVERSIZED SS SINK/FAUCET & GARBAGE DISPOSAL - NEW STOVE/DISHWASHER (2025) NEW FRIDGE/MICROWAVE APPROX (2019) - NEW LVP FLOORING IN LIVING ROOM & KITCHEN (2022) NICE DECK OFF THE KITCHEN EATING AREA (RE-STAINED IN 2023) DECK

    Susie Scheuber RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    23127 Judith Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /11

    $273,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2200 Dalewood Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,912

    Last Listing Agent Blake Morgan john greene, Realtor

    2200 Dalewood Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /20

      Est $258,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Aldrich Dr Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2206 Aldrich Dr Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stary eXp Realty

  • /26

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    23032 Ironwood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Welcome to 23032 Ironwood Drive in the desirable Arbor Creek subdivision of Plainfield-where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained Charleston model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and 1,594 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, plus a finished partial basement that adds incredible versatility. Step inside and you'll immediately

    Ryan Carney Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    23032 Ironwood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /29

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7407 Southworth Cir Unit 6, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,379

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gersman Karges Realty

    7407 Southworth Cir Unit 6, Plainfield, IL 60586
    • /28

      Est $583,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      25505 W Rock Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25505 W Rock Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelbey Hammond Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    4104 Rivertowne Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Multiple offers recieved. Two-story home featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen, full BASEMENT, and attached 2-car garage. Second-floor laundry adds everyday convenience. Low HOA dues include lawn care, snow removal, and exterior maintenance for easy living. Enjoy the open field just outside your front door-perfect for relaxing, outdoor time, or extra space to unwind. Newer Furnace and A/C! Newer

    Bridgette Laux Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4104 Rivertowne Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home