467

Recently Sold North Plainfield Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    24307 Sheffield Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,984

    Last Listing Agent Julia Alexander Keller Williams North Shore West

    24307 Sheffield Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /18

    $442,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    24305 Whispering Trails Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,503

    Last Listing Agent Paula Schatz Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    24305 Whispering Trails Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /19

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    24142 Pear Tree Ct Unit 171608, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,380

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Rubis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    24142 Pear Tree Ct Unit 171608, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /12

    $679,990

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12856 S Slate Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - Classic II Series

    12856 S Slate Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /30

    $439,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    23216 W Sweetwater Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - The Villas

    23216 W Sweetwater Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /36

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    26115 Mapleview Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,314

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    26115 Mapleview Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /55

    $439,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    23309 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - The Villas

    23309 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /30

    $429,990

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    23217 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    23217 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /12

    $477,626

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    24460 W Kroll Dr Unit 65394, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    24460 W Kroll Dr Unit 65394, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /12

    $419,333

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    24454 W Kroll Dr Unit 65397, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    24454 W Kroll Dr Unit 65397, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $875,845

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    12904 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    12904 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /29

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    11611 S Olympic Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,874

    Last Listing Agent Simran Dua REMAX Legends

    11611 S Olympic Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /17

    $400,990

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5944 Hawkweed Dr Unit 7705, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    5944 Hawkweed Dr Unit 7705, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    24339 Apple Tree Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,504

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rothe Redfin Corporation

    24339 Apple Tree Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $725,830

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12836 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    12836 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $620,570

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23234 W Allagash Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    23234 W Allagash Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    24181 Pear Tree Cir Unit 171206, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,142

    Last Listing Agent Pengfei Zhang Cloudup Realty LLC

    24181 Pear Tree Cir Unit 171206, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    25004 Chelsea Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,319

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown-Lewis Redfin Corporation

    25004 Chelsea Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /36

    $449,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    11954 Winterberry Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,978

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McKinney Baird & Warner

    11954 Winterberry Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /20

    $313,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    24135 Walnut Cir Unit 182504, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,655

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    24135 Walnut Cir Unit 182504, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /15

    $323,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    24958 Gates Ln Unit 15B, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,685

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Moore Keller Williams Infinity

    24958 Gates Ln Unit 15B, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $671,907

    Sold May 28, 2025

    23422 W Lansdowne Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    23422 W Lansdowne Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /38

    $530,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12513 Blue Iris Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,740

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Monaco Century 21 Circle

    12513 Blue Iris Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $692,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11405 Glenbrook Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,824

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Campbell Redfin Corporation

    11405 Glenbrook Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /11

    $549,992

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12923 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - Classic I Series

    12923 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /12

    $447,364

    Sold May 04, 2026

    24502 W Kroll Dr Unit 66393, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    24502 W Kroll Dr Unit 66393, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /17

    $407,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2246 Horseshoe Cir Unit 7702, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2246 Horseshoe Cir Unit 7702, Naperville, IL 60564

Showing Results 441 - 467, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home