177

Recently Sold Homes in 79072

Section Image
  • /24

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2708 Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,476

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Loafman Wright Realty & Design

    2708 Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /2

    $91,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2600 W 16th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 7,500 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,932

    2600 W 16th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /23

    $52,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    507 W 10th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,735

    Last Listing Agent Katalina Finley Street Real Estate

    507 W 10th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /25

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    205 Zephyr St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,661

    Last Listing Agent Katalina Finley Street Real Estate

    205 Zephyr St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /8

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2410 Fisher St Unit 2414, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,597

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Young Exit Realty of Lubbock

    2410 Fisher St Unit 2414, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /51

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1106 Yonkers St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,700

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Wilkins Roberts & Wilkins, REALTORS

    1106 Yonkers St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /18

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    County Road V, Plainview, TX 79072

    • Land
    • 52.74 Acres
    • $1,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Seale Williams & Company Real Estate

    County Road V, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /27

    $182,735 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3014 Edgemere Dr Unit 3, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kambra Heffington Clift Land Brokers

    3014 Edgemere Dr Unit 3, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /24

    $173,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1307 Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,562

    Last Listing Agent Cyndy Walter Billington Real Estate

    1307 Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1203 Xenia St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,159

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Loafman Wright Realty & Design

    1203 Xenia St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /24

    $129,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2104 W 26th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,017

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Robertson Better Homes and Gardens

    2104 W 26th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /14

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3903 Stevens St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,074

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wright Wright Realty & Design

    3903 Stevens St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /85

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1308 W 24th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,829

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Flores Keller Williams Realty

    1308 W 24th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /24

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1208 Dallas St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,988

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Garrett Keller Williams Realty

    1208 Dallas St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /15

    $134,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2615 W 19th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,990

    Last Listing Agent Veronica McClanahan Billington Real Estate

    2615 W 19th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /27

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1418 Ebeling Dr, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,409

    Last Listing Agent Apryll Van Pelt Van Pelt Real Estate

    1418 Ebeling Dr, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /21

    $176,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2701 Mesa Dr, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,278

    Last Listing Agent Cy Valdez Better Homes and Gardens

    2701 Mesa Dr, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /8

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    109 E 1st St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meighan Pilgrim Western Heritage Realty/Invest

    109 E 1st St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /26

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    817 Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,838

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jo Schafer Keller Williams Realty

    817 Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /19

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1954 County Road Y, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,492

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Crooks OnDemand Realty

    1954 County Road Y, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /29

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2405 W 12th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,287

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wright Wright Realty & Design

    2405 W 12th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /51

    $132,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2606 W 19th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,988

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Flores Keller Williams Realty

    2606 W 19th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /21

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    2811 W 18th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,349

2811 W 18th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /14

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1214-1216 Oakland, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cyndy Walter Billington Real Estate

    1214-1216 Oakland, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /32

    $32,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    714 Elm St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,466

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Harrison Keller Williams Realty

    714 Elm St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /44

    $254,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1107 Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,325

1107 Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /34

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    202 S Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,077

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    202 S Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /23

    $152,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3907 Ridgeway Dr, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,341

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rangel Billington Real Estate

    3907 Ridgeway Dr, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /56

    $458,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7303 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Billington Billington Real Estate

    7303 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /35

    $229,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1308 Yonkers St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,395

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Brunson Brunson Real Estate

    1308 Yonkers St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /31

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1001 Lexington St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,894

1001 Lexington St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /13

    $129,400 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1704 W 6th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,183

1704 W 6th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /48

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3600 Red Oak Ln, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,715

    Last Listing Agent Kim Street Street Real Estate

    3600 Red Oak Ln, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /63

    $68,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    305 SE 8th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,954

    Last Listing Agent Keith Billington Billington Real Estate

    305 SE 8th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /7

    $22,500 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    206 Amarillo St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,000

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Mason Street Real Estate

    206 Amarillo St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /22

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1107 Raleigh St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,171

    Last Listing Agent Katie Brunson Street Real Estate

    1107 Raleigh St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /12

    $66,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    710 Independence St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,297

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Young Exit Realty of Lubbock

    710 Independence St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /20

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3503 W 25th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,514

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Flores Keller Williams Realty

    3503 W 25th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /21

    $132,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    401 Xenia St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,351

401 Xenia St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /29

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1105 W 29th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,572

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Loafman Van Pelt Real Estate

    1105 W 29th St, Plainview, TX 79072

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home