92

Recently Sold Plantation Key, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $2,600,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    152 Giardino Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,419/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,595,888

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ambler American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate

    152 Giardino Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /56

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    82260 Overseas Hwy, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,852

    Last Listing Agent The Florida Keys Sold Sisters Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

    82260 Overseas Hwy, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /57

    $5,400,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    100 List St, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,789/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,436,948

    Last Listing Agent Brett Newman Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada

    100 List St, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /3

    $910,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    81200 Overseas Hwy Unit 7, 8, 9, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $899/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Leopold Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

    81200 Overseas Hwy Unit 7, 8, 9, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /52

    $2,350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    101 Villa Bella Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,506/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,397,813

    Last Listing Agent Alina Davis Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada

    101 Villa Bella Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /49

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    192 E Ridge Rd, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,576

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Bellion Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

    192 E Ridge Rd, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /23

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    129 S Rd, Upper Matecumbe Key Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,392

    Last Listing Agent Wiebke Westedt LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach

    129 S Rd, Upper Matecumbe Key Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /104

    $12,000,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    19 Avacado St, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,186/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,992,077

19 Avacado St, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /56

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    87851 Old Hwy Unit K21 & 35 ft. Boat Sl, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seanna Lindback Sea Haven Realty, Inc.

  • /66

    $1,475,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    84745 Old Hwy Unit 8, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Portuondo American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate

    84745 Old Hwy Unit 8, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /64

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 4, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,371

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tejera Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real E

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 4, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /64

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    87851 Old Hwy Unit M26, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,517

    Last Listing Agent Will Langley Langley Knight Gardner Islamorada

    87851 Old Hwy Unit M26, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /37

    $775,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    20 Park Rd, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,076

    Last Listing Agent AJ Vetter Palm House Real Estate

    20 Park Rd, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /65

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    84745 Old Hwy Unit 12, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

84745 Old Hwy Unit 12, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /57

    $2,800,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    80909 Old Hwy, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,793/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,769,937

    Last Listing Agent The Jude Lindback Te Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate - Islamorada

    80909 Old Hwy, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /41

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    137 Venetian Way, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,246

    Last Listing Agent Jan Keller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate - Islamorada

    137 Venetian Way, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /13

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    96 Madeira Rd Unit 9, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,756

    Last Listing Agent Greg Henderson Keller Williams Realty - Marco

    96 Madeira Rd Unit 9, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /46

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 4, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,371

87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 4, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /51

    $557,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 9, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,797

    Last Listing Agent Ada Rodriguez Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 9, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    79901 Overseas Hwy Unit 403, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,864

    Last Listing Agent Andrea (Andi) Saylor Paradise Florida Keys Real Estate, a Luxury Brand

    79901 Overseas Hwy Unit 403, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /42

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    115 Toner Ln, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,701

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Frins Century 21 Prestige Realty Grp, Tavernier

    115 Toner Ln, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /40

    $925,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    55 Harbor Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,120

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Carnahan Realty ONE Group Destination (ISL)

    55 Harbor Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /67

    $3,600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    116 Gulfside Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $1,950/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,784,272

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hughes Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada

    116 Gulfside Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /11

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    317 North Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • Land
    • 9,100 Sq Ft
    • $7,180,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,732

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pinder

    317 North Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /63

    $2,625,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    112 Leoni Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,059/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,835,155

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wilson Cypress Realty, Inc.

    112 Leoni Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /38

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    84745 Old Hwy Unit 10, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hendrix Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co

    84745 Old Hwy Unit 10, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /47

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 9, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,797

87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 9, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    87200 Overseas Hwy, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,161

    Last Listing Agent Chantell Gonzalez Mia Realty, Corp.

    87200 Overseas Hwy, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /58

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    79901 Overseas Hwy Unit 516, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,818

79901 Overseas Hwy Unit 516, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /12

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    84961 Old Hwy Unit LOT 30, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • Land
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • $12,124,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,105

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Mell Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

    84961 Old Hwy Unit LOT 30, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /41

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    132 Galleon Rd, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,082

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wilson Cypress Realty, Inc.

    132 Galleon Rd, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /38

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    83201 Old Hwy Unit 405, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,148

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Cockerham Coastal Realty of the Florida Keys

    83201 Old Hwy Unit 405, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /37

    $437,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 6, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,605

    Last Listing Agent Claire Johnson Exit Realty Florida Keys TAV

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 6, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /81

    $6,050,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    118 Villa Bella Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,065,999

    Last Listing Agent Karan Moeller Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

    118 Villa Bella Dr, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /43

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    116 Anglers Way, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,688

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gray LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach

    116 Anglers Way, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /42

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    130 Anglers Way, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,465

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ofstein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty - Coral Springs

    130 Anglers Way, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /31

    $2,900,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    105 Carroll St Unit 6, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,126/SF
    • 1,065 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Sanchez Century 21 All Keys Inc (KW)

    105 Carroll St Unit 6, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /26

    $629,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    80450 Overseas Hwy Unit 302, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,974

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Engel Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada

    80450 Overseas Hwy Unit 302, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit C3, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,492

    Last Listing Agent Joy Martin Marr Properties, Inc.

    87200 Overseas Hwy Unit C3, Islamorada, FL 33036
  • /35

    $768,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    128 E Ridge Rd, Islamorada, FL 33036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,207

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fiddes Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo

    128 E Ridge Rd, Islamorada, FL 33036

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home