5,139

Homes in ZIP Code 06479

Section Image
  • 89 Mariondale Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $675,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    89 Mariondale Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,235

    Last Listing Agent Billie Galessio HomeRun Realty LLC

    89 Mariondale Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 110 Diana Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $370,110 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Diana Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      110 Diana Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 349 Marion Ave Unit 8, Southington, CT 06479

    $495,839 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    349 Marion Ave Unit 8, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 8, Southington, CT 06479
    • 217 Manor Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $444,962 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Manor Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      217 Manor Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Matusik Evjen Agency

  • 250 Summer St Unit 29, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $345,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    250 Summer St Unit 29, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Stanley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    250 Summer St Unit 29, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 257 Manor Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $420,417 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Manor Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      257 Manor Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Albert Coldwell Banker Premiere Realtor

  • 349 Marion Ave Unit 22, Southington, CT 06479

    $512,230 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    349 Marion Ave Unit 22, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 22, Southington, CT 06479
    • 188 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $425,379 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      188 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Harris KW Legacy Partners

  • 40 Cornerstone Ct Unit 23, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $280,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    40 Cornerstone Ct Unit 23, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,285

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Soucy Lamacchia Realty

    40 Cornerstone Ct Unit 23, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 69 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $450,846 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      69 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rubino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 20 Milldale Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $335,200 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    20 Milldale Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,311

20 Milldale Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 109 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $458,801 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      109 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

  • 2410 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Southington, CT 06489

    $361,700 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2410 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Simonne Corriveau KW Legacy Partners

    2410 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Southington, CT 06489
    • 40 Sylvia Ct, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $489,429 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Sylvia Ct, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      40 Sylvia Ct, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dziedzic Precision Realty LLC

  • 87 Carter Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $260,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    87 Carter Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,924

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Harvey Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC

    87 Carter Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 59 Deer Run, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $483,796 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Deer Run, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      59 Deer Run, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Gibson William Raveis Real Estate

  • 59 River Crest Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $310,752 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    59 River Crest Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,355

    Last Listing Agent Mary Joyce Cantone Joyce Realty LLC

    59 River Crest Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 645 Mount Vernon Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $672,308 Not Listed For Sale

      645 Mount Vernon Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      645 Mount Vernon Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Haddad Fercodini Properties, Inc.

  • 349 Marion Ave Unit 15, Southington, CT 06479

    $555,870 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    349 Marion Ave Unit 15, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 15, Southington, CT 06479
    • 67 S End Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Est $444,766 Not Listed For Sale

      67 S End Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      67 S End Rd, Southington, CT 06489

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• 349 Marion Ave Unit 9, Southington, CT 06479

    $544,130 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    349 Marion Ave Unit 9, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 9, Southington, CT 06479
    • 112 Buckland St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $367,868 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Buckland St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      112 Buckland St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Mora eXp Realty

  • 889 S Main St, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $460,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    889 S Main St, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,681

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ambrose William Raveis Real Estate

    889 S Main St, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 875 S Main St Unit 2, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $253,786 Not Listed For Sale

      875 S Main St Unit 2, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      875 S Main St Unit 2, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Epps Realty 3 CT

  • 9 Whitlock Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $351,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9 Whitlock Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,584

    Last Listing Agent Mela Veltri Case KW Legacy Partners

    9 Whitlock Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 40 Hillside Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $449,277 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hillside Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      40 Hillside Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Council Fathom Realty CT LLC

  • 297 Manor Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $441,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    297 Manor Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,557

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Maloney Realty Executives Boston West

    297 Manor Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 77 Marboy Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $530,301 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Marboy Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      77 Marboy Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Daley Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 20 Stony Creek Rd Unit 20, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $575,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    20 Stony Creek Rd Unit 20, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,841

    Last Listing Agent John Mastrianni Appletown Realty Inc.

    20 Stony Creek Rd Unit 20, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 55 Marboy Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $615,126 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Marboy Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      55 Marboy Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ida Chaplinski The DIY Listing

  • 349 Marion Ave Unit 3, Southington, CT 06479

    $538,199 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    349 Marion Ave Unit 3, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 3, Southington, CT 06479
    • 108 Atwater St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $425,028 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Atwater St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      108 Atwater St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Mackiewicz A-Gold Action Realty

  • 349 Marion Ave Unit 10, Southington, CT 06479

    $534,755 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    349 Marion Ave Unit 10, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 10, Southington, CT 06479
    • 240 Wonx Spring Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $374,103 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Wonx Spring Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      240 Wonx Spring Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Farmer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 962 S Main St Unit 17, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $330,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    962 S Main St Unit 17, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,024

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Meister Realty 3 CT

    962 S Main St Unit 17, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 104 Old Mill Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $587,590 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Old Mill Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      104 Old Mill Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Rinaldi Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 99 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $318,355 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    99 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,914

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mayo Realty 3 CT

    99 Fleetwood Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 83 Sunnyridge Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $309,992 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Sunnyridge Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      83 Sunnyridge Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne Jones King Realty Group LLC

  • 8 Barbara Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $600,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8 Barbara Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,916

    Last Listing Agent John Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    8 Barbara Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 11 Hull Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $302,795 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hull Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      11 Hull Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Agota Perry-Hill William Raveis Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home