4,754

Plantsville, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $580,960 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    349 Marion Ave Unit 26, Southington, CT 06479

    Easy Living Starts Here! Nestled in the charming Plantsville borough of Southington, this to-be-built neighborhood offers 27 home sites of single-story residences crafted just for adults over 55. All homes at Braemar Estates feature open-concept layouts, vaulted ceilings, and customizable finishes to match your style. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, floor plans range from

    Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 26, Southington, CT 06479
  • 185 West St Unit 3, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $375,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    185 West St Unit 3, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Olson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    185 West St Unit 3, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 185 West St Unit 17, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $412,499 Not Listed For Sale

      185 West St Unit 17, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      185 West St Unit 17, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,750
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Nati Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /2

    $561,617 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    349 Marion Ave Unit 21, Southington, CT 06479

Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 21, Southington, CT 06479
  • 36 Humiston Brook Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $620,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    36 Humiston Brook Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,253

    Last Listing Agent Mela Veltri Case KW Legacy Partners

    36 Humiston Brook Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 26 Macarthur Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $388,959 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Macarthur Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      26 Macarthur Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Mattatall Century 21 Clemens Group

  • /40

    $879,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,475 Sq Ft

    367 S End Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    Welcome to 367 South End Road - a fully renovated 4-bedroom Colonial that effortlessly blends modern design with everyday function. Step inside to discover gleaming hardwood floors, an open-concept main level, and a chef-inspired kitchen featuring crisp white shaker cabinetry, brushed gold hardware, designer tile backsplash, oversized navy island, and a brand new stainless steel appliance

    Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

    367 S End Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 97 Buckland St, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $315,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    97 Buckland St, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,501

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ahlstrand Linda Ahlstrand

    97 Buckland St, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 287 Summer St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $370,003 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Summer St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      287 Summer St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inez StJames eXp Realty

  • /2

    $542,381 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    349 Marion Ave Unit 24, Southington, CT 06479

Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 24, Southington, CT 06479
  • 349 Marion Ave Unit 11, Southington, CT 06479

    $560,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    349 Marion Ave Unit 11, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 11, Southington, CT 06479
    • 125 Knowles Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $326,307 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Knowles Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      125 Knowles Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /40

    $449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    157 Burritt St Unit 9, Plantsville, CT 06479

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly desirable and well- maintained community. This spacious townhouse offers an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, featuring a cozy fireplace and seamless floor plan for both everyday living and entertaining. With a generous living space throughout, the home includes a versatile extra room and loft area either for home office or study

    Bhawna Kundu Coldwell Banker Realty

    157 Burritt St Unit 9, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 564 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06479

    $275,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    564 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06479

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $127,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cassello Cassello Real Estate, LLC

    564 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06479
    • 102 Knowles Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $434,232 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Knowles Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      102 Knowles Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dziedzic Precision Realty LLC

  • /24

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    49 Mark Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    Townhouse Living-Without the HOA Hassle! Enjoy the comfort and style of a beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse-style home-without the rules or fees of an association. This spacious residence blends modern updates with timeless details, featuring gleaming hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, and abundant natural light throughout. The updated kitchen boasts generous cabinet space, a tile

    Kelly Harvey Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC

    49 Mark Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 7 Zwicks Farm Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $340,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7 Zwicks Farm Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,945

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bergenty Showcase Realty, Inc.

    7 Zwicks Farm Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 181 Prospect St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $489,692 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Prospect St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      181 Prospect St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,500
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Bright Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $1,050,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft

    560 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06479

    Custom built 2,753 square foot ranch with all the bells and whistles! This home has open living space concept with Master Suite on one side of home and other 2 bedrooms on opposite side. Den or office plus fully appliance (See spec. sheet). This home is designed and will be built by Silvin Homes, LLC. Builder takes incredible pride in his workmanship not to mention he is hands-on, very attentive

    Michael Cassello Cassello Real Estate, LLC

    560 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06479
  • 39 Great Pine Path, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $698,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    39 Great Pine Path, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,979

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Plaza Lamacchia Realty

    39 Great Pine Path, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 207 Prospect St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $403,947 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Prospect St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      207 Prospect St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Brown KW Legacy Partners

  • /37

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    161 School St, Bristol, CT 06010

    161 School Street in the village of Marion offers a rare opportunity to own a charming home on an exceptional .89-acre lot, set on a hill with mature trees, privacy, and room to breathe. Built in 1918, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath Cape blends timeless character with important updates, including public water, a water heater from 2021, a newer septic system (2007), upgraded electric (200 Amp), and fresh

    Clare Guest William Raveis Real Estate

    161 School St, Bristol, CT 06010
  • 18 Greystone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $665,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18 Greystone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,403

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Harvey Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC

    18 Greystone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 167 Summit St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $296,408 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Summit St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      167 Summit St, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Micacci Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /32

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft

    632 Meriden Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    This property includes three lots. Lot 632 is where the home is located. Also includes 642 and 690. The home would take a lot of work to bring it back and the best use would be to start over.

    Dave Alfano RE/MAX RISE

    632 Meriden Ave, Southington, CT 06489
  • 349 Marion Ave Unit 4, Southington, CT 06479

    $519,630 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    349 Marion Ave Unit 4, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 4, Southington, CT 06479
    • 8 Ridge Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $408,180 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Ridge Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      8 Ridge Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sil DiFusco Coldwell Banker Premiere Realtor

  • /11

    $275,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $91,667 per Acre

    310 Buckland St Unit Rear, Plantsville, CT 06479

    Rarely available 3 acre residential parcel of raw land just waiting to be developed! Located behind 310 Buckland St, this land would be perfect for a small subdivision of 2-4 houses or one big dream house. The owner's of 310 Buckland (front house that will stay along with 1/2 an acre) will grant an easement for a private roadway to the right of the house. Buyer responsible for P&Z approvals,

    Linda Conchado Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    310 Buckland St Unit Rear, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 118 Cobblestone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $780,000 Sold Aug 24, 2025

    118 Cobblestone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,205

    Last Listing Agent Robert Disapio Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    118 Cobblestone Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 7 Ridge Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $521,668 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ridge Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7 Ridge Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Treanor Jr ERA Treanor Real Estate

  • /3

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $88,424 per Acre

    560 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06479

    Approve 3.11 building lot that rear of lot has access to LaCourse Pond. Lot #8. Lot has public water and underground electricity run to curb cut.

    Michael Cassello Cassello Real Estate, LLC

    560 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06479
  • 388 Mulberry St, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $597,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    388 Mulberry St, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,889

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Zager The Agency

    388 Mulberry St, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 24 Ashwell Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $531,554 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Ashwell Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      24 Ashwell Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Newton Gateway Real Estate

  • /40

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    245 Wonx Spring Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    Discover the perfect place to make your home. This charming Raised Ranch is well maintained and completely move-in ready. The upper level has three large bedrooms and a spacious, functional layout. The chef-friendly kitchen features an island and plenty of cabinets and is open to a charming dining area that invites conversation with views of the fireplace. From there, sliding doors open to a

    Kristine Mitchell William Raveis Real Estate

    245 Wonx Spring Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 697 S End Rd Unit 6, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $390,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    697 S End Rd Unit 6, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,728

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Davis Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

    697 S End Rd Unit 6, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 42 Ashwell Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $549,976 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Ashwell Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      42 Ashwell Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lambert Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /40

    $459,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    88 October Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

    Set on a beautiful level lot with many features. Ranch style home with sunroom and finished lower level. Features: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. Attached sunroom off remodeled kitchen and finished lower level for extra living space. Living room with gas fireplace and wood flooring Oversized barn for the hobby enthusiast sits far back from the home. So many uses for this building.

    Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    88 October Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 8 Lynwood Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $360,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8 Lynwood Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,024

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Meister Realty 3 CT

    8 Lynwood Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479
    • 103 Ashwell Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Est $522,441 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Ashwell Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      103 Ashwell Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hunt Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /9

    $999,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    566 Marion Ave Unit Lot 10, Southington, CT 06479

    Custom built 2,800 square foot Colonial with all the bells and whistles! This home has open living space concept with first floor Primary Suite plus three additional bedrooms, Bath and laundry upstairs. Unfinished space above garage can be finished at the Buyers expense to be a additional room or 5th. Bedroom. Fully appliance kitchen (See spec. sheet). This home is designed and will be built by

    Michael Cassello Cassello Real Estate, LLC

    566 Marion Ave Unit Lot 10, Southington, CT 06479

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home