177

Recently Sold Plantsville, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 1157 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1157 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,426

    Last Listing Agent Simonne Corriveau KW Legacy Partners

    1157 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06489
  • 420 Winding Ridge, Southington, CT 06489

    $935,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    420 Winding Ridge, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,917

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gagliardi Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    420 Winding Ridge, Southington, CT 06489
  • 2118 Meriden Waterbury Turnpike Unit 18, Marion, CT 06444

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2118 Meriden Waterbury Turnpike Unit 18, Marion, CT 06444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

    2118 Meriden Waterbury Turnpike Unit 18, Marion, CT 06444
  • 126 Shea Cir Unit 126, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $533,800

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    126 Shea Cir Unit 126, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Helmuth EG Group Realty LLC

    126 Shea Cir Unit 126, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 266 Pondview Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    266 Pondview Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,040

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Vitiello Coldwell Banker Realty

    266 Pondview Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 81 Scenic Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $447,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    81 Scenic Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,401

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Butts Century 21 Clemens Group

    81 Scenic Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 112 Shea Cir Unit 112, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $533,230

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    112 Shea Cir Unit 112, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lawson eXp Realty

    112 Shea Cir Unit 112, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 2118 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike Unit 28, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $395,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2118 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike Unit 28, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Deschenes Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    2118 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike Unit 28, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 134 Shea Cir Unit 134, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $503,565

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    134 Shea Cir Unit 134, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Helmuth EG Group Realty LLC

    134 Shea Cir Unit 134, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 86 Shea Cir Unit 86, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $832,125

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    86 Shea Cir Unit 86, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Helton EG Group Realty LLC

    86 Shea Cir Unit 86, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 584 Meriden Ave Unit 1, Southington, CT 06489

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    584 Meriden Ave Unit 1, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,021

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hagen LPT Realty

    584 Meriden Ave Unit 1, Southington, CT 06489
  • 59 Soderman Way Unit 59, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $748,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    59 Soderman Way Unit 59, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Helton EG Group Realty LLC

    59 Soderman Way Unit 59, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 18 Quaker Ln, Southington, CT 06489

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18 Quaker Ln, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,122

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Starr LPT Realty

    18 Quaker Ln, Southington, CT 06489
  • 2344 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Southington, CT 06489

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2344 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Southington, CT 06489

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sammis Sammis Realty

    2344 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Southington, CT 06489
  • 81 Summit St, Southington, CT 06489

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    81 Summit St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,575

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Forlenzo Coldwell Banker Realty

    81 Summit St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 84 Shea Cir Unit 84, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $717,891

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    84 Shea Cir Unit 84, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Helton EG Group Realty LLC

    84 Shea Cir Unit 84, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 905 Meriden Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    905 Meriden Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,954

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Noyes Coldwell Banker Realty

    905 Meriden Ave, Southington, CT 06489

Showing Results 161 - 177, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home