7,299

Homes in ZIP Code 70764

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $99,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    57925 Joseph St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath cottage is ready for its next chapter. It offers endless potential for renovation, customization, or a complete transformation—ideal for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to create their own space. The home features a functional layout with great bones and the opportunity to reimagine every detail to suit your vision. Situated on a quiet street just minutes from

    Agent Photo

    Toni Hayes

    Coldwell Banker ONE

    (225) 307-8640

    57925 Joseph St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /7

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    58430 Barrow St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    FOR RENT – Renovated 3BR Home in Plaquemine!58430 Plaquemine, LA$1,550/mo | 3 Bed · 1 -and 1/2 Bath · Large YardLawn care included and Pest Control Included!Move-In Ready & Fully Updated!New Roof, Porch & FoundationFresh Paint + Luxury Vinyl FloorsUpdated Kitchen w/ RefrigeratorCentral Air & HeatSpacious Backyard – Lawn care is covered!Quiet

    (225) 327-1074

    58430 Barrow St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /18

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22975 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,690

    Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    22975 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $349,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      59860 Thomas Ross Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      59860 Thomas Ross Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Berry Blue Heron Realty

  • /22

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    58240 Labauve Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Sweet Garden District home with 3 beds/1.5 baths. Spacious is an understatement! Home has some Craftsmen features including beveled glass front door, wainscoting in living room, built-in bookshelves, interior French doors, brick fireplace. Nice covered, brick front porch. Long, long driveway! And a covered back porch that has New Orleans style cast iron posts. Double carport and a generous sized

    Agent Photo

    Trey Miley

    1 Percent Lists Legacy

    (225) 425-5918

    58240 Labauve Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /13

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    24505 Earle Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Belle Vue Villa Apartments

    (225) 659-9384

    24505 Earle Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /19

    $222,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    58350 Bubba St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 521 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,998

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Deggs Newlands United, LLC

    58350 Bubba St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $147,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      58095 Main St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      58095 Main St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Clark CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /60

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    58416 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Spectacular 4Br/3.5 Bath waterfront home on over an acre! Security System, whole house generator, and on demand water heater. Recent renovations to all baths and kitchen, fresh interior paint, new lighting and more! Hardwood and slate flooring, new appliances, and new AC unit. TWO primary suites, one on 1st floor with rear porch, and the other on 2nd floor, each with its own large ensuite bath

    Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    58416 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /16

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    23515 Marshall St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    This home is situated in a peaceful, established neighborhood, yet just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and schools.

    (225) 401-0067

    23515 Marshall St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /20

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    59710 Clifts Cove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,459

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Bourgeois PINO & Associates

    59710 Clifts Cove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 144 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      LOT 144 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Latter & Blum

  • /35

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    23930 Railroad Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Purchase as your Residence or as an Income generating property. Currently an operational Air BnB, this 3BR/2bath Historic Garden District Cottage features Stained Glass, 12ft Ceilings, elevated Millwork, antique doors, and unique bead paneled walls in living and dining room, with a decorative fireplace in each of those rooms as well. Updated kitchen has granite counters, gas cooktop, wall oven,

    Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    23930 Railroad Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /19

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24280 Cliftmere Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    The ROSMAN IV G in the Myrtle Grove community offers a spacious open-concept design featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This beautiful community includes a scenic pond with multiple access points, mature cypress trees, sidewalks, curbside mailboxes, and is conveniently located within one mile of the parish library and parish park. This home includes thoughtful upgrades such as cabinet

    Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    24280 Cliftmere Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /11

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    24270 Golden Shore Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,392

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    24270 Golden Shore Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /12

      Est $160,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      22905 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      22905 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

  • /18

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    59810 Clifts Cove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Clifts Cove community of Plaquemine! ??? This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the open layout, natural lighting, and inviting atmosphere that instantly feels like home. The kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and

    Bianca Toby B Shivers Realty

    59810 Clifts Cove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /9

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    62400 Bayou Jacob Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,397

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Landry Exit Realty Group

    62400 Bayou Jacob Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /23

      Est $131,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      63935 Bayou Jacob Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      63935 Bayou Jacob Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Duvic TGL Group, LLC

  • /37

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    59785 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Welcome to this stunning 4 BR, 3 full bath home located in the highly sought-after Cypress Landing Island golf community. Step inside the inviting foyer that opens seamlessly to the dining room, living room, and kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring a gas cooktop, wall oven, quartz countertops, undermounted sink, pantry, custom

    Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    59785 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /16

    $149,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    58360 Bubba St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,565

    Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    58360 Bubba St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $90,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      37135 La Hwy 75, Bayou Pigeon, LA 70764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      37135 La Hwy 75, Bayou Pigeon, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Skipper Grady Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /60

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft

    59270 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Built in 2008 and Located on the 17th hole at The Island golf course community this stand-alone Custom home offers you 4 Bedrooms and 3.5 baths, an open living/dining/kitchen combo, a large den at the rear of home, and a flex space/home office. Along with much more! To your advantage this special home includes multiple recent upgrades including: A 50-yr impact resistant roof in 2025, 2 New HVAC

    Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    59270 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /34

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    58120 Sherburne St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    58120 Sherburne St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /21

      Est $168,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      22790 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      22790 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

• /30

    $499,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft

    59305 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    NEW PRICE - A truly one of a kind home is now available on Bayou Rd in Plaquemine! This completely renovated and re-imagined, custom Acadian style home sits on 1 acre and features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, nearly 3,000 living sf and a 400 sf ADU that is ready to be finished out to the new owners needs. The front part of the home is believed to have been built in the 1930's and was purchased and

    Quinton Renfro David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    59305 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /51

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    58345 Elm St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,814

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    58345 Elm St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $402,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      59870 Thomas Ross Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      59870 Thomas Ross Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bradley Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

  • /19

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    58725 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    New roof, super close to St John School, and stacked with charm. With a beamed ceiling, interior plantation shutters, and custom cabinetry and built-ins, this house has character through and through. Along with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, there is a large-sized living room, a formal dining room, a super functional kitchen with plenty of countertop space and storage, and a den allowing enough flex

    Stephanie Tomlinson eXp Realty

    58725 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /5

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    22690 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,812

    Last Listing Agent Regina Harris Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    22690 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $316,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      59815 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      59815 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lovett Pivot Realty

  • /13

    $246,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    59830 Clifts Cove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Motivated Seller. Plaquemine living...Beautiful, like-new, one-owner home is nestled in the desirable Myrtle Grove community and is just over 3 years old, offering modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional care throughout. From the moment you arrive, the cheerful yellow front door makes a warm and memorable first impression. Inside, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features a

    Dy Miller Reve REALTORS

    59830 Clifts Cove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /5

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    TBD Bubba St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $184,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    TBD Bubba St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /16

      Est $212,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      59375 Emma Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      59375 Emma Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Boone United Properties of Louisiana

  • /18

    $268,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    58515 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    PRICE REDUCTION! Character, space, and versatility all in one! Welcome to 58515 Delacroix Ave in Plaquemine, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home packed with features buyers love. The spacious living room is the heart of the home, showcasing beamed ceilings and a large fireplace that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining. The layout offers a comfortable flow with plenty of natural

    Renee Warren Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    58515 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /60

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    22260 Talbot Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,085

    Last Listing Agent Meg Braud Compass - Perkins

    22260 Talbot Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $61,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      57971 Mcarthur St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      57971 Mcarthur St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /30

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    24030 Eden St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Step back in time and enter this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Acadian-style home filled with warmth and charm. This home features an attached, covered, rear entry 2-car carport plus additional parking for multiple vehicles. The kitchen offers a movable "Butcher Block" island with an attached pull up leaf for counter seating, built-in China cabinet with drawers, gas cooktop and granite

    Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    24030 Eden St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /22

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    27500 Intracoastal Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,196

    Last Listing Agent Toni Hayes Coldwell Banker ONE

    27500 Intracoastal Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $50,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      58667 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      58667 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home