279

Recently Sold Homes in 64079

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    13435 Sycamore Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,471

    Last Listing Agent Paige Scheetz BHG Kansas City Homes

    13435 Sycamore Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /55

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    12825 N Bellflower Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,836

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jackson Keller Williams KC North

    12825 N Bellflower Ct, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /59

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    112 Ferrel St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1842

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,210

    Last Listing Agent Mel Campbell Mel Campbell Homes, LLC

    112 Ferrel St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /26

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15427 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,524

    Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

    15427 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2503 Windmill Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,853

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    2503 Windmill Cir, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /33

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2409 Windmill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,444

    Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

    2409 Windmill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /37

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    15367 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,967

    Last Listing Agent Jay O'Brien RE/MAX Revolution

    15367 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    20 Pine View Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,507

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Swindler Platinum Realty LLC

    20 Pine View Rd, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /11

    $497,400 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    18150 NW 127 St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,041

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    18150 NW 127 St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /78

    $454,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2305 Windmill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,836

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Duncan Realty ONE Group Esteem

    2305 Windmill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /69

    $624,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12880 N Apple Blossom Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,928

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Edlin Keller Williams KC North

    12880 N Apple Blossom Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /34

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2413 Windmill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,924

    Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

    2413 Windmill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /21

    $267,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5 Murray Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,329

    Last Listing Agent Korbyn Shirey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    5 Murray Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /37

    $719,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    18220 NW Iris Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 566 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,735

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    18220 NW Iris Ct, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /49

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    13020 Red Oak Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,795

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hough Iconic Real Estate Group, LLC

    13020 Red Oak Ct, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /27

    $404,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2705 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,558

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    2705 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /91

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    17970 NW 130th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,310

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    17970 NW 130th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /26

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    63 Maple Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,103

    Last Listing Agent Marty Perrea RE/MAX Heritage

    63 Maple Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /33

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17360 NW 127th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,217

    Last Listing Agent The Fisher Hiles Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    17360 NW 127th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /32

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    16085 NW 134th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,629

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Edlin Keller Williams KC North

    16085 NW 134th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /31

    $445,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2708 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    2708 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /35

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    12440 Appaloosa St, Carroll Township, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barth RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

    12440 Appaloosa St, Carroll Township, MO 64079
  • /24

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12735 N Larkspur Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,219

    Last Listing Agent Tradition Home Group Compass Realty Group

    12735 N Larkspur Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /83

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18000 NW 130th Place, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,405

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    18000 NW 130th Place, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /26

    $477,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4816 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    4816 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /32

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15700 NW 122nd St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,000

    Last Listing Agent The Small Team ReeceNichols-KCN

    15700 NW 122nd St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /12

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1827 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,287

    Last Listing Agent Destination Home Team ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1827 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /19

    $595,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10320 Lanter Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,000

    Last Listing Agent Bill Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate

    10320 Lanter Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /87

    $529,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12940 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,428

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    12940 N Champanel Way, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /54

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    13350 Dowling Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $14,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,593

    Last Listing Agent Drew Yarkosky Midwest Land Group

    13350 Dowling Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /41

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    1505 Hale Ave, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,085

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Kelley United Real Estate Kansas City

    1505 Hale Ave, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /27

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    15416 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,720

    Last Listing Agent Justin Berry Keller Williams KC North

    15416 NW 123rd St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /28

    $455,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4809 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,667

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    4809 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /43

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    13520 Sycamore Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,587

    Last Listing Agent Lona Efaw Platinum Realty LLC

    13520 Sycamore Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /54

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    15955 NW 134th Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,439

    Last Listing Agent Trent Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    15955 NW 134th Cir, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /35

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12245 NW Belmont Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,200

    Last Listing Agent Ron Henderson Keller Williams KC North

    12245 NW Belmont Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /30

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13790 Green Meadow Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,777

    Last Listing Agent Kim James ReeceNichols - Parkville

    13790 Green Meadow Ct, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /20

    $599,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    12710 NW Bittersweet Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 569 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,668

    Last Listing Agent David Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12710 NW Bittersweet Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /2

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15395 NW 128th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,032

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gibson Worth Clark Realty

    15395 NW 128th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /2

    $774,018 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    12470 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12470 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home