12,812

Platte County, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    954 2nd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,640

    Last Listing Agent Denise Thelen CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    954 2nd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /43

      Est $263,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      2652 29th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2652 29th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KRISTY MADEKSHO BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft

    6676 Elk Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    Welcome to your new home in Phase 2 of West Elks! This stunning walkout ranch-style home sits on nearly half an acre and offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and scenic beauty all located in the highly desirable Lakeview School District. As you step inside, you’ll be greeted by an impressive open-concept layout and elegant LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious living

    Agent Photo

    Jacklyn Wiese

    BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

    (402) 576-4360

    6676 Elk Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /14

    $182,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1619 20th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,505

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nelson C.S. NELSON CO.

    1619 20th St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /18

      Est $243,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      2661 Pawnee Place, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2661 Pawnee Place, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bret Kumpf CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

  • /6

    $795,000

    • Land

    4406 42nd St, Columbus, NE 68601

    This exceptional parcel, located adjacent to the sellers Homestead, offers approximately 10 acres of versatile land. With direct lake access, it presents an incredible opportunity for a dream home or a potential commercial development.

    Agent Photo

    Jacklyn Wiese

    BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

    (402) 749-8099

    4406 42nd St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3011 29th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,869

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Slusarski CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    3011 29th St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /19

      Est $330,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      2853 41st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2853 41st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KEITH RILEY CAPSTONE REALTY

  • /6

    $90,000

    • Land

    6479 Elk Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    An exquisite opportunity awaits you with the introduction of West Elks Phase 2, a stunning new subdivision located just North of Columbus. Many lots back up to a conservation area, and there's a golf cart trail that leads directly to West Elks. Enjoys picturesque views, all situated within the highly sought-after Lakeview School District.

    Agent Photo

    Jacklyn Wiese

    BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

    (402) 798-4903

    6479 Elk Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /18

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5211 41st St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,907

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    5211 41st St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /21

      Est $327,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2876 40th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2876 40th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Grubaugh RE/MAX

  • /6

    $200,000

    • Land

    3119 42nd St, Columbus, NE 68601

    Highly visible commercial lots located directly next to a well-trafficked convenience store. Situated in a high-traffic area, these parcels are ideal for new development and are construction-ready.

    Agent Photo

    Jacklyn Wiese

    BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

    (402) 796-6592

    3119 42nd St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3251 21st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,279

    Last Listing Agent Denise Thelen CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    3251 21st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /22

      Est $305,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      3518 26th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3518 26th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalynn Spitz EXP REALTY, INC.

  • /24

    $548,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    6674 Shadow Ridge Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    Discover a smart take on luxury living with this new S&S Homes Arbor Lane ranch—designed to impress without trying too hard. Five bedrooms, three baths, and a fully finished lower level serve up space for game days, guests, or a quiet movie night at your stylish wet bar (yes, you deserve one). The open layout blends custom cabinetry, warm natural light, and polished finishes that make the

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Satorie

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 929-4729

    6674 Shadow Ridge Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /14

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1509 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,047

    Last Listing Agent Steven Jenny RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    1509 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /22

      Est $307,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 S Shore Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11 S Shore Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX

  • /65

    $548,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    6664 Shadow Ridge Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    Discover refined living in this beautifully designed Arbor Lane plan offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a fully finished lower level with a stylish wet bar. The open layout features custom cabinetry and built-ins by Pat's Hardwood Customs, warm natural light, and sophisticated finishes throughout. The kitchen and great room flow seamlessly, creating an inviting space for both daily living and

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Satorie

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 258-5038

    6664 Shadow Ridge Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3115 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,839

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Prochaska RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    3115 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /44

      Est $305,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Wildwood Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2 Wildwood Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Worden RE/MAX

  • /19

    $410,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    6764 Shadow Ridge Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    Step into modern style without the city-tax price tag! Built by S&S Homes, Inc., this striking two-story townhome delivers clean lines, big windows, and smart function. The main floor features a dedicated office, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and a large island, a walk-in pantry, and dining + living spaces centered around sleek finishes and a contemporary fireplace. Upstairs you’ll find

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Satorie

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 526-1341

    6764 Shadow Ridge Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    PARCEL 710163768, Monroe, NE 68601

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 1,138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Jenny RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    PARCEL 710163768, Monroe, NE 68601
    • /48

      Est $517,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lakewood Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      23 Lakewood Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX

  • /91

    $1,105,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,271 Sq Ft

    4727 Lambert Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    Stunning custom S&S Homes Inc. build on one of the last lots in Country Shadows - outside city limits to save on taxes yet connected to city sewer with a private well. This modern 2-story features a main floor primary suite, 4 additional bedrooms, 6 baths, hidden pantry, vaulted ceilings, beams, and a custom open-tread metal staircase. The great room offers soaring windows and a floor-to-ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Satorie

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 673-6079

    4727 Lambert Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    870 17th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,705

    Last Listing Agent Rick Grubaugh RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    870 17th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /45

      Est $352,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Thundershore Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1 Thundershore Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Thelen CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

  • /28

    $115,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft

    651 Main Ave, Duncan, NE 68634

    Looking for small-town charm? This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Duncan, Nebraska, might be just what you’re after. With a welcoming layout, spacious yard, and plenty of natural light, this home offers comfort, simplicity, and value all in one package. Inside, you’ll find a bright living space, functional kitchen, and three comfortable bedrooms. The bathroom has been fully updated and offers a newer

    651 Main Ave, Duncan, NE 68634
  • /30

    $312,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3971 30th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,671

    Last Listing Agent Neil Carnes RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    3971 30th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /34

      Est $392,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Lake Point Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7 Lake Point Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Wiese BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

  • /50

    $403,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    109 Morton Rd, Columbus, NE 68601

    Step into timeless charm with this spacious home nestled in one of the town’s most established and character-filled neighborhoods. Surrounded by mature trees and winding streets, this property offers over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, you’ll find an oak cabinet eat-in kitchen, 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, along with both formal living and dining rooms—perfect for

    Gary Luchsinger CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    109 Morton Rd, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /40

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5163 Cherokee Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,441

    Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    5163 Cherokee Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /36

      Est $390,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Cottonwood Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      68 Cottonwood Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Zywiec EXP REALTY, INC.

  • /50

    $308,000

    Open Sat 2:15PM - 3:15PM $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2950 2nd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    This beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms upstairs, 2 full bathrooms, and a non-conforming bedroom in the basement-perfect for guests, a home office, or a flex space to fit your needs. The main level features comfortable living areas filled with natural light, while the basement adds extra room to spread out, with an additional sink and dishwasher to start a basement kitchenette! Outside, you'll love

    2950 2nd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2420 31st St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,627

    Last Listing Agent Steve Miller CAPSTONE REALTY

    2420 31st St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /27

      Est $259,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      3415 26th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3415 26th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Reyes NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /29

    $330,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    4926 Tallgrass Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    Step into laid-back comfort with a touch of wow factor at this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in the coveted Tallgrass neighborhood. The partially open floor plan connects dining and kitchen, creating a warm gathering space perfect for cozy evenings or casual entertaining. Imagine weekend BBQs in your fully fenced backyard, a safe, private spot for

    Erica Zywiec EXP REALTY, INC.

    4926 Tallgrass Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /10

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2108 Oak Park Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,242

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    2108 Oak Park Place, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /25

      Est $190,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      3221 15th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3221 15th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TRENT STEMPEK EXP REALTY, INC.

  • /36

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    2522 18th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a corner lot in Columbus. Features new flooring and newer windows on the main level, plus the convenience of main floor laundry and a main floor bedroom. Property also includes a detached 1-car garage. Schedule your showing today!

    Isaac Saldana Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Amb RE Columbus

    2522 18th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $52,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4547 33rd St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • Land
    • 9,570 Sq Ft
    • $236,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 957 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,327

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4547 33rd St, Columbus, NE 68601

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home