12,812

Platte County, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $259,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4305 Sunset Ln, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,995

    Last Listing Agent JEFFERY GOKIE C.S. NELSON CO.

    4305 Sunset Ln, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /2

      Est $270,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      1771 26th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1771 26th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Wiese Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Amb RE Columbus

  • /25

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    842 9th St E, Columbus, NE 68601

    Now introducing the zero entry townhomes at Vitality Village. These 3 bedroom 2 bath homes left nothing to the imagination. These thoughtfully built townhomes are slab on grade zero entry construction to allow absolute ease of entry into the homes. The home features an open living, kitchen dining plan. The kitchen has ample amounts of cabinetry, extra large pantry and hard surface countertops. No

    Logan Bronson RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    842 9th St E, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /18

    $223,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    469 S 7th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    469 S 7th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /30

      Est $268,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 28th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1570 28th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ELISA SAENZ EXP REALTY, INC.

  • /4

    $327,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    953 8th St, Duncan, NE 68634

    LOOKING FOR AN AFFORDABLE NEW CONSTRUCTION? THIS NEW SLEEK BUILD FROM TOP BUILDER LLOYD BUILT HOMES IS FOR YOU. THIS GEM FEATURES A PRIMARY BATH, PRIMARY CLOSET AND A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, NO NEIGHBORS TO THE NORTH AND ALL THE BENEFITS OF SMALL TOWN LIVING BUT CLOSE TO COLUMBUS. BASEMENT CAN BE FINISHED AT AN EXTRA COST. AUTOMATIC SPRINKLERS AND SEE PROVIDED TO THE NEW HOMEBUYER. PICTURES ARE A

    Neil Carnes RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    953 8th St, Duncan, NE 68634
  • /23

    $313,300

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3578 51st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,879

    Last Listing Agent Shalynn Spitz EXP REALTY, INC.

    3578 51st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /19

      Est $200,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      2514 15th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2514 15th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX

  • /37

    $350,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    1653 27th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Experience timeless sophistication in this grand residence, built in 1900, where classic craftsmanship meets exceptional space and character. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home showcases exquisite architectural details, rich character, and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. The elegant main level features a formal dining room ideal for refined entertaining, and a chef-inspired kitchen

    1653 27th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2921 14th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,122

    2921 14th St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /15

      Est $175,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 6th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3110 6th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX

  • /26

    $549,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    5841 Shady Lake Rd, Columbus, NE 68601

    This brand-new, spacious ranch-style home offers the perfect mesh of rural and urban, complete with all modern conveniences. This home boasts an open and inviting floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living, dining, and kitchen areas, giving the home a spacious and open feel. The primary bedroom features a beautiful trayed ceiling, adding an extra touch of elegance. The living room includes a

    Neil Carnes RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    5841 Shady Lake Rd, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4416 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,796

    Last Listing Agent YENI RUIZ CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    4416 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /24

      Est $194,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 7th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3108 7th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neeli Noyd Wood Bros Realty

  • /2

    $139,000

    • Land

    4971 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large Lake lot on west side of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4971 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /42

    $507,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2073 NW Calle Colombo St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,770

    Last Listing Agent TRENT STEMPEK EXP REALTY, INC.

    2073 NW Calle Colombo St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /16

      Est $192,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      3021 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3021 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Perla Campuzano EXP REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    30602 188th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    3 ACRE LOT 3 MILES NORTH OF COLUMBUS COVENANTS ALLOW A 7000 SQ FT SHOP. UNDERGROUND ELECTRICITY. WIDE PRIVATE ROADS WILL HAVE CRUSHED CONCRETE BASE AND GRAVEL SURFACE. DEVELOPER ANTICIPATES SMALL HOA FEE FOR ROAD MAINTENANCE.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    30602 188th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /20

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3718 Willow St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,475

    Last Listing Agent Shalynn Spitz EXP REALTY, INC.

    3718 Willow St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /27

      Est $387,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Smith Place, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      154 Smith Place, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Mueller EXP REALTY, INC.

  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land

    8297 Elizabeth Plaza, Columbus, NE 68601

    Come and build your dream home! Located on the north west corner of Sunset Acres 2nd Subdivision, just off 48th Avenue north of Columbus. This lot is not assigned to a builder - so you can choose your own! Covenants permit an accessory building along with your picture perfect home, offering flexibility for additional storage or workspace. This is a great opportunity to create a home that fits

    Lisa Slusarski CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    8297 Elizabeth Plaza, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3352 Prairie Ln, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,888

    Last Listing Agent KEITH RILEY CAPSTONE REALTY

    3352 Prairie Ln, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /44

      Est $310,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Smith Place, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      153 Smith Place, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moore RE/MAX

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $103,175 per Acre

    LOT 7 Jenny Lake Unit 28834 415 AVENUE, Monroe, NE 68647

    Discover the exclusive New Lake Development on the pristine shores of Jenny Lake, just west of Monroe. This stunning new community offers a rare opportunity to own water front property in a non-flood zone, perfect for building your dream home. Enjoy incredible fishing, scenic views and a unique island featuring a charming shelter for gatherings accessible by the soon to be completed bridge. Be

    Steven Jenny RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    LOT 7 Jenny Lake Unit 28834 415 AVENUE, Monroe, NE 68647
  • /13

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    25-19-3W Platte County, Monroe, NE 68647

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    25-19-3W Platte County, Monroe, NE 68647
    • /20

      Est $301,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 2nd St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1017 2nd St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

  • /2

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land

    see Legal Unit Lot 4 Blk 1 Arrowhea, Lindsay, NE 68644

    Joseph Korus Elite Realty

    see Legal Unit Lot 4 Blk 1 Arrowhea, Lindsay, NE 68644
  • /12

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3208 21st St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,117

    Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    3208 21st St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /24

      Est $268,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 2nd St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1116 2nd St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Luchsinger CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

  • /11

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1053 14th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Cozy 3 bed, 1 bath home situated on a corner lot. Features a spacious family room and a 3rd bedroom with egress window. Call today for your private showing!

    Violet Trujillo RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    1053 14th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /17

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2853 39th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,730

    Last Listing Agent Trina Jeffryes CAPSTONE REALTY

    2853 39th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /30

      Est $263,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      2913 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2913 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX

  • /11

    $75,000

    • Land

    3752 56th Avenue Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    Here's your opportunity to build your dream home! Large residential lots, tucked back in peaceful Meadow Ridge subdivision. Lots are conveniently located on the West side of Columbus near schools and hospital. It feels like country living, but with the benefits of being in town! Lots are not builder-tied.

    3752 56th Avenue Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2018 3rd St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,080

    Last Listing Agent TRENT STEMPEK EXP REALTY, INC.

    2018 3rd St, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /20

      Est $209,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3207 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JEFFERY GOKIE C.S. NELSON CO.

  • /22

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $51,125 per Acre

    23387 370th Ave, Monroe, NE 68647

    Monroe acreage, 4.89 acres surrounded by trees, grassland, nature and wildlife, just off a hard surfaced road south of town. All one level south facing home with a 11 x 32 covered deck and a 24 x 24 attached garage. New living room carpet. 20 x 33 detached garage/shop. Three farm utility buildings; 32 x 60 with 20 x 32 lean-to; 14 x 20 and a 20 x 20. Two farm sheds 11 x 16 and 12 x 16. Flood

    23387 370th Ave, Monroe, NE 68647
  • /4

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2622 30th St Unit 26, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,617

    Last Listing Agent Violet Trujillo RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    2622 30th St Unit 26, Columbus, NE 68601
    • /23

      Est $238,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1667 12th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1667 12th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,826
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TRENT STEMPEK EXP REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $38,333 per Acre

    30355 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    3 ACRE LOT 3 MILES NORTH OF COLUMBUS. COVENANTS ALLOW A 7000 SQ FT SHOP. UNDERGROUND ELECTRICITY. WIDE PRIVATE ROADS WILL HAVE CRUSHED CONCRETE BASE AND GRAVEL SURFACE. DEVELOPER ANTICIPATES SMALL HOA FEE FOR ROAD MAINTENANCE.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    30355 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /21

    $247,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2117 16th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,736

    Last Listing Agent Trina Jeffryes CAPSTONE REALTY

    2117 16th St, Columbus, NE 68601

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home