6,584

Homes in ZIP Code 68048

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $190,609 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1015 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael George BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /51

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    1401 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Back up offers, call for details. Walkout ranch perfectly positioned along Hole #3, offering scenic views. This home combines functional layout with meaningful updates, making it move-in ready and easy to maintain. Main level features an open, comfortable flow with updated wood flooring and a refreshed kitchen complete with granite countertops and upgraded appliances. Bathrooms improved with

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1401 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /4

    $199,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    903 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,238

    Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    903 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /36

      Est $477,756 Not Listed For Sale

      3230 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3230 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Smail Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /14

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    1101 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity in the heart of Plattsmouth, NE. Located on Main Street, you’ll enjoy being right in the center of community events, local shops, and everyday conveniences. In addition to the generous living space within the main home, there is a fully finished separate living quarters above the garage — complete with 2 bedrooms, a

    Melissa Riemer Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1101 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /31

    $216,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1709 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,946

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Owen Nebraska Realty

    1709 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /37

      Est $356,430 Not Listed For Sale

      8419 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8419 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

  • /19

    $120,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    318 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,052

    Last Listing Agent Drew Woodke BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    318 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /53

      Est $638,776 Not Listed For Sale

      18110 Peterson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18110 Peterson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ritter RE/MAX Results

  • /32

    $400,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    2212 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Stunning ranch-style home with modern design, custom upgrades, and high-end finishes throughout. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open-concept layout ideal for today’s lifestyle and entertaining. The great room offers a custom fireplace with shelving, creating a warm focal point. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island with seamless

    Lori Ringle Nebraska Realty

    2212 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    812 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,346

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Maldonado-Soto The Morgan Company Real Estate

    812 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /29

      Est $316,369 Not Listed For Sale

      718 A St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      718 A St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Krier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /4

    $412,142 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    1280 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Photos are renderings of future construction. This 2378 Sq Ft Ranch by Orchard Valley Homes is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home that offers both comfort and function. With 1,314 square feet on the main level and an additional 1,064 square feet in the basement, there’s plenty of room to spread out. This layout features an open-concept main living area, ideal for entertaining or everyday

    Shayla Lusso Realty ONE Group Authentic

    1280 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /68

    $590,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8605 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,507

    Last Listing Agent Amber Tkaczuk Nebraska Realty

    8605 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /48

      Est $445,213 Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Becker Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3618 Becker Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gorup Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /2

    $389,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    8777 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome home to this 3-bed, 2-bath ranch home that backs up to Lake Ridge golf course! Featuring a functional layout and serene outdoor backdrop, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a picturesque setting. You can expect large plank engineered hardwood flooring throughout, quartz countertops, an oversize walk-in tiled shower in the primary bath, and tile flooring in

    Amanda Pacheco Meraki Realty Group

    8777 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $590,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    13211 6th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,880

    Last Listing Agent Steve VanHerpen Real Broker NE, LLC

    13211 6th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /36

      Est $349,748 Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2821 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Brink Platinum Realty LLC

  • /41

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    1802 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to Beaver Lake living at its finest, just in time for summer. This well-maintained 4-bedroom raised ranch sits on a spacious lot within walking distance to the lake, clubhouse, beach, pool, and marina. Inside, you'll find an open layout with generous room sizes and a seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel

    Carly Anderson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1802 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /39

    $418,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2109 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,902

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Nemetz Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    2109 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /33

      Est $323,517 Not Listed For Sale

      2833 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2833 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bills Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /52

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    1001 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    BACK UP OFFERS ! Custom, Cool & VIEWS to DIE For are your thing, look no further! Full length deck w/ awesome views of Beaver Lake! Gourmet kitchen, farmhouse sink, granite countertops ,ceramic backsplash. Stainless appliances & coffee bar. REAL Engineered hard wood flrs throughout main level.. Spacious dine area. Glass patio doors open to covr'd painted concrete patio/NEW HOT TUB! LG Shed & lush

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1001 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /42

    $275,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13614 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,374

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cerveny Toast Real Estate

    13614 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /49

      Est $322,792 Not Listed For Sale

      3029 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3029 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mahan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /42

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    2205 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Remarkable Osage Ranch with an Enthusiast's Dream Garage Step into bright, open-concept living in this 3-bed, 3-bath ranch! The spacious great room flows seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry. Enjoy maximum privacy with a desirable split-bedroom layout. The primary suite boasts a large

    Jeff Lewis Nebraska Realty

    2205 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /35

    $259,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1413 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,114

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Daeges Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1413 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /38

      Est $315,336 Not Listed For Sale

      3043 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3043 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Moylan Nebraska Realty

  • /40

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    13726 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    1.3 acres under 400K? Yes, please! Come see this quiet getaway on top of the hill overlooking the valley on a 2-parceled lot @ the end of the road. If you have vision & sweat equity you can create your dream property & watch this beauty become all it was planned to be & more. W/ an *extra 1539 sqft" of *unfinished space*, the potential is endless w/ the basement roughed in for kitchen & bathroom,

    Kris Borngrebe Real Broker NE, LLC

    13726 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    316 S 15th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,723

    Last Listing Agent Matt McKinney Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue

    316 S 15th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /45

      Est $362,746 Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2914 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bills Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /28

    $217,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    318 N 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Timeless charm of yesteryear meets everyday comfort of today! This 1.5-story, 3 bed, 2 bath 1 Car Garage home is full of character—from the COZY Covered front & side porches, for BBQs & morning coffee.. original hardwood floors, to the original built-in hutch in the cozy kitchen. Formal dining, main-level bedroom, & half bath add function and flexibility. Upstairs offers 2 additional bedrooms , a

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    318 N 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    801 Livingston Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,461

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harvey Meraki Realty Group

    801 Livingston Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /14

      Est $29,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Erie Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      1504 Erie Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /45

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft

    8440 Raven Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

    Welcome to this Scandinavian-inspired ranch home on 4.5 wooded acres in the private Raven’s Nest subdivision. This 4 bed, 3 bath home features 14’ ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, and a wood-burning fireplace. The open-concept main floor is a show stopper with floor-to-ceiling windows that overlook the surrounding wooded landscape and fill the home with natural light.

    Josephine Holliday HOME Real Estate

    8440 Raven Dr, Louisville, NE 68037
  • /31

    $120,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0000 Pheasant Ln, Eight Mile Grove Precinct, NE 68037

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $62,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Johnson American Legacy Land Co

    0000 Pheasant Ln, Eight Mile Grove Precinct, NE 68037
    • /31

      Est $267,851 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      517 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 6,359 Sq Ft
    • $308,219 per Acre

    2829 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048

    Build your dream villa with Hallmark Homes! Beautiful Views of Bay Hills Golf Course in popular Buccaneer Bay. Minutes from Plattsmouth and a short drive from Omaha. Spacious townhome lot perfect for planting roots for your dream home in a quiet lake community. HOA includes lawn care, snow removal, exterior maintenance and common area maintenance.

    Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

    2829 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048
  • /38

    $655,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9709 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,904

    Last Listing Agent Malia Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    9709 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /13

      Est $264,424 Not Listed For Sale

      117 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 11 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      117 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Thiel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home