6,226

Plattsmouth, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1821 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,112

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lynch Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1821 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /27

      Est $288,131 Not Listed For Sale

      720 S 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      720 S 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Oreskovich BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /13

    $250,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    722 Avenue E, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,029

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    722 Avenue E, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /10

      Est $115,556 Not Listed For Sale

      710 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      710 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Agosta BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /47

    $422,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3322 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,011

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Maier Pavel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    3322 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /10

      Est $163,946 Not Listed For Sale

      707 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      707 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Rios BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /20

    $137,700 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    305 Hillcrest Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,306

    Last Listing Agent Don Nichols eXp Realty LLC

    305 Hillcrest Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /48

      Est $219,594 Not Listed For Sale

      714 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      714 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    502 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,335

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Nemetz Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    502 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /20

      Est $216,814 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Chicago Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      822 Chicago Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9116 Murray Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,820

    Last Listing Agent Joni Friberg BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    9116 Murray Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /54

      Est $222,142 Not Listed For Sale

      404 N 22nd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      404 N 22nd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Nelson Nebraska Realty

  • /37

    $625,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8833 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,665

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    8833 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /24

      Est $207,463 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2214 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bethel Midlands Real Estate

  • /20

    $125,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    910 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,670

    Last Listing Agent Maggie DeGunia Real Broker NE, LLC

    910 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /36

      Est $278,678 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1703 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vinckier Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /28

    $415,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    19612 Sterling Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,925

    Last Listing Agent Brad Fricke RE/MAX Results

    19612 Sterling Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /26

      Est $374,030 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1424 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Rasmussen Campbell Dana Living

  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    14514 Elder Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,157

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Forman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    14514 Elder Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /28

      Est $267,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1745 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Holmes Midlands Real Estate

  • /31

    $251,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1104 Avenue G, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,906

1104 Avenue G, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /54

      Est $343,879 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1017 3rd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Marshall Nebraska Realty

  • /36

    $259,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    128 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,157

128 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /15

      Est $130,466 Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1624 Avenue C, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Agosta BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2304 Acorn Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,467

    Last Listing Agent Jaycie Roberts Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    2304 Acorn Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /23

      Est $162,589 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1408 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hartzell BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    805 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,393

    Last Listing Agent Billie Elliott Evolve Realty

    805 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /34

      Est $207,337 Not Listed For Sale

      224 S 13th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      224 S 13th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shellyn Sands eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $324,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1004 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,133

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Matson Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1004 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /26

      Est $218,412 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1107 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mahan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    601 5th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,543

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walker Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    601 5th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /26

      Est $161,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      1102 1st Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

  • /24

    $236,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    707 N 11th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF

    Current Estimated Value $227,819

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Szczepaniak Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    707 N 11th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /24

      Est $252,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Avenue A, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1202 Avenue A, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Reyes NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /10

    $165,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    140 Debra Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,505

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Maly Nebraska Realty

    140 Debra Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /35

      Est $209,735 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      1102 Avenue B, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joni Friberg BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /52

    $740,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9790 Otter Trail, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,375

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Herfindahl Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    9790 Otter Trail, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /21

      Est $215,791 Not Listed For Sale

      221 N 11th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      221 N 11th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /2

    $170,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7408 27th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,868

    Last Listing Agent Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    7408 27th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /26

      Est $247,378 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Avenue A, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1116 Avenue A, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Cliffords NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home