4,358

Playa Vista, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $2,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft

    5801 Kiyot Way Unit 7, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    An exceptional opportunity to own one of Playa Vista’s most coveted residences, offering over 3,200 square feet of light-filled living space, three spacious en-suite bedrooms, plus a bonus room and a large family room, with direct private access to its own attached two-car garage, all complemented by abundant storage throughout. This end-unit townhome lives like a single-family home, with no one

    Karen Harrosh Weichert, Realtors-All Stars

    5801 Kiyot Way Unit 7, Playa Vista, CA 90094
  • /41

    $15,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13079 Bluff Creek Dr, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    A luxurious lease awaits with stunning bluff views in highly coveted Playa Vista. Take advantage of this opportunity to live in a premier Silicon Beach location, just blocks from local parks, restaurants, shops, entertainment, and gyms. California living at its finest, this home features two generous patios for endless outdoor living, complete with a fireplace and lush landscaping for a serene

    Meredith Schlosser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    13079 Bluff Creek Dr, Playa Vista, CA 90094
  • /28

    $1,220,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5935 Playa Vista Dr Unit 303, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,734

    Last Listing Agent Ann Yellin Coldwell Banker Realty

    5935 Playa Vista Dr Unit 303, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /2

      Est $2,451,866 Not Listed For Sale

      12481 Osprey Ln Unit 1, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12481 Osprey Ln Unit 1, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $910/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000

      Last Listing Agent Sevan Petrossian Pinnacle Estate Properties

  • /40

    $1,150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    12975 Agustin Place Unit 335, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    Ideally located in Carabela at Playa Vista, this beautifully renovated single-level home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1,300 square feet and has been completely reimagined from top to bottom. As you enter, you're welcomed by a bright and open living and dining space that flows seamlessly to the outdoor patio, creating a perfect setting for both everyday living and

    Tamara Humphrey Estate Properties

    12975 Agustin Place Unit 335, Playa Vista, CA 90094
  • /40

    $12,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5734 Celedon Creek, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    Beautiful Capri Court home with soaring ceilings, graceful archways, and timeless details throughout. Available furnished or unfurnished, this stunning home offers three bedrooms plus a large den (which can serve as a fourth bedroom) and four full bathrooms! Step inside to a generous living area with a cozy fireplace, seamlessly connecting to the kitchen and dining space. The reimagined kitchen

    Tamara Humphrey Fostr Property Management

    5734 Celedon Creek, Playa Vista, CA 90094
  • /34

    $915,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6020 Seabluff Dr Unit 338, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,212

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Humphrey Estate Properties

    6020 Seabluff Dr Unit 338, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /33

      Est $1,078,690 Not Listed For Sale

      13045 Pacific Promenade Prome Unit 111, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $906/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,105,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristofer Zacuto Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

  • /39

    $989,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    13075 Pacific Promenade Prome Unit 100, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    Located in the sought-after Avalon building, this bright single level condo features a well designed layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,154 sq ft. The entry opens to an inviting living and dining area highlighted by rich wood flooring, a fireplace, and sliding glass doors that lead to a private covered patio, perfect for relaxing or enjoying seamless indoor outdoor living. The

    Tamara Humphrey Estate Properties

  • /2

    $4,340,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    12868 Hammock Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90094

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,320,904

12868 Hammock Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90094
    • 13020 Pacific Promenade Unit 103, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      Est $1,178,534 Not Listed For Sale

      13020 Pacific Promenade Unit 103, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13020 Pacific Promenade Unit 103, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $832/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Husebo Mint Real Estate

  • /39

    $855,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    5625 Crescent Park W Unit 126, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath single-level residence in the sought-after Metro building of Playa Vista. Situated on the first floor, this home features a well-designed open layout with a warm fireplace and direct access to a private patio framed by lush greenery, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The kitchen offers generous cabinet space, stainless steel

    Tamara Humphrey Estate Properties

    5625 Crescent Park W Unit 126, Playa Vista, CA 90094
  • /28

    $1,480,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13031 Villosa Place Unit 115, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,399

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kastner Compass

    13031 Villosa Place Unit 115, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /30

      Est $1,036,643 Not Listed For Sale

      13044 Pacific Promenade Unit 410, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13044 Pacific Promenade Unit 410, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,004/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Conley Compass

  • /26

    $1,199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    6020 Seabluff Dr Unit 127, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    Step into Playa Vista luxury living with everything you need or want sits within this highly coveted resort style community. Stylish 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome features expanded stunning chefs kitchen boasting stainless steel appliances with quartz countertops and quartz breakfast island with extra storage. Open concept living room and dining area. Second floor spacious en-suite Primary bedroom

    Kimberly Marvich KW Westside Estates

    6020 Seabluff Dr Unit 127, Playa Vista, CA 90094
  • /59

    $1,500,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6241 Crescent Park W Unit 407, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,209

    Last Listing Agent Jane St. John Estate Properties

    6241 Crescent Park W Unit 407, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /51

      Est $2,702,015 Not Listed For Sale

      12675 Seacoast Place, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      12675 Seacoast Place, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,115/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,730,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Hsii Highland Premiere Real Estate

  • /26

    $649,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    6400 Crescent Park E Unit 111, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    Welcome to this serene and inviting one-bedroom residence in the beautiful Waterstone community of Playa Vista. This home offers the ideal blend of privacy, comfort, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout designed for both relaxation and functionality. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to a private balcony, perfect for morning coffee,

    Lara Baharlo Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    6400 Crescent Park E Unit 111, Playa Vista, CA 90094
  • /2

    $1,489,850 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    13044 Pacific Promenade Unit 420, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,821

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Weinberg Jesse Weinberg

    13044 Pacific Promenade Unit 420, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /28

      Est $3,599,260 Not Listed For Sale

      12648 W Millennium, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      12648 W Millennium, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $987/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Areeal Randall Compass

  • /41

    $699,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    6400 Crescent Park E Unit 301, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    Welcome to the Waterstone building in Playa Vista, where this bright and comfortable 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 840 square feet of easy living where you can enjoy the ocean breeze and western facing views of Crescent Park. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that offers both flexibility and flow. To your right, a versatile dining area awaits, ideal as a formal dining space or easily

    Ziari Aguilar Estate Properties

    6400 Crescent Park E Unit 301, Playa Vista, CA 90094
  • /2

    $905,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    13075 Pacific Promenade Unit 318, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,239

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Tseng Coldwell Banker Realty

    13075 Pacific Promenade Unit 318, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /52

      Est $2,592,233 Not Listed For Sale

      12820 S Seaglass Cir, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12820 S Seaglass Cir, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,107/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Humphrey Estate Properties

  • /45

    $3,150,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    12765 Bluff Creek Dr Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90094

    A rare opportunity at Cleo in Playa Vista. Situated on the highly sought-after Bluff Creek Drive, this two-level designer residence offers exceptional privacy with serene, unobstructed bluff views. The open-concept main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, anchored by a chef's kitchen featuring top-of-the-line appliances, including Wolf range, Sub-Zero refrigerator, and

    Kristofer Zacuto Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    12765 Bluff Creek Dr Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90094
  • /27

    $1,299,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    13031 Villosa Place Unit 133, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,355

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Yoon Highland Premiere Real Estate

    13031 Villosa Place Unit 133, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /42

      Est $1,264,554 Not Listed For Sale

      13020 Pacific Promenade Unit 100, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13020 Pacific Promenade Unit 100, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $885/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rofail Pacific Realty Investments

  • /48

    $2,800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    5850 Mcconnell Ave Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90094

    One of Playa Vista's most sought-after luxury residences, this exceptional 4-bedroom Cleo condo offers an expansive 2,520 square foot layout paired with a private, oversized 2-car garage that can accommodate a third vehicle. Situated within an intimate building of only three total residences, this home offers a rare sense of privacy while still being perfectly positioned near Runway Retail and

    Vivian Yoon Highland Premiere Real Estate

    5850 Mcconnell Ave Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90094
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5831 Seawalk Dr Unit 117, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,484

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Lesny eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    5831 Seawalk Dr Unit 117, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /47

      Est $633,551 Not Listed For Sale

      13200 Pacific Promenade Unit 417, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13200 Pacific Promenade Unit 417, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,123/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Izquierdo Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5625 Crescent Park W Unit 327, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,840

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Humphrey Estate Properties

    5625 Crescent Park W Unit 327, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /2

      Est $2,157,662 Not Listed For Sale

      12698 Sandhill Ln Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12698 Sandhill Ln Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,164,500

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Humphrey Estate Properties

  • /8

    $1,316,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12126 Hammack St, Culver City, CA 90230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,362

    Last Listing Agent Monica Trepany Playa Realty

    12126 Hammack St, Culver City, CA 90230
    • /41

      Est $2,602,738 Not Listed For Sale

      12698 Sandhill Ln Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12698 Sandhill Ln Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $986/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

• /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7100 Playa Vista Dr Unit 223, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,329

7100 Playa Vista Dr Unit 223, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /2

      Est $2,096,927 Not Listed For Sale

      12883 Runway Rd Unit 3, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12883 Runway Rd Unit 3, Playa Vista, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,098/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,060,000

• /2

    $1,318,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5400 Playa Vista Dr Unit 8, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,954

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Younger Compass

    5400 Playa Vista Dr Unit 8, Playa Vista, CA 90094
    • /27

      Est $1,455,843 Not Listed For Sale

      6030 S Seabluff Dr Unit 412, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6030 S Seabluff Dr Unit 412, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,132/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,551,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Suarez Real Broker

  • /39

    $2,605,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    12771 Shell Place Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,497,668

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Prather Sotheby's International Realty

    12771 Shell Place Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90094
    • 12876 Hammock Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      Est $3,577,814 Not Listed For Sale

      12876 Hammock Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12876 Hammock Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $939/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,575,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Wolf Compass

  • /2

    $4,999,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5912 Village Dr, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,955,999

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Schlosser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5912 Village Dr, Playa Vista, CA 90094

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home