118

Recently Sold Pleasant Grove, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    932 9th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,376

    Last Listing Agent Trish Kren Tinsley Realty Company

    932 9th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /33

    $270,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    711 13th Ct, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,480

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    711 13th Ct, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /49

    $145,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1306 7th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,938

    Last Listing Agent Linda Deemer RealtySouth-Northern Office

    1306 7th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /12

    $209,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    140 Victoria Ln, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,246

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    140 Victoria Ln, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /14

    $91,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    811 1st Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,443

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    811 1st Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /47

    $222,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    750 7th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,669

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    750 7th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /40

    $240,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1218 7th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,604

    Last Listing Agent Wyonna Baldwin Movement Realty LLC

    1218 7th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /34

    $192,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    209 Park Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,324

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Bryant High Point Realty LLC

    209 Park Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    691 Jessica Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,076

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    691 Jessica Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    833 1st Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,790

    Last Listing Agent Graham Rieseberg eXp Realty, LLC Central

    833 1st Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /33

    $205,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    441 4th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,551

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Oursler Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    441 4th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /19

    $97,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    317 3rd Ct, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,226

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX Preferred

    317 3rd Ct, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /25

    $218,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    433 1st Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,339

    Last Listing Agent Freida Whitley eXp Realty, LLC Central

    433 1st Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /9

    $80,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    212 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,636

    Last Listing Agent Susie Hall A & W Real Estate

    212 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /41

    $235,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    423 13th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,999

    Last Listing Agent TJ Westmoreland Keller Williams Metro South

    423 13th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /60

    $199,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    521 10th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,938

    Last Listing Agent Christie Tucker RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    521 10th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /14

    $45,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1104 9th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,333

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Wynne Vylla Home

    1104 9th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    144 Victoria Ln, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dorough Keller Williams Metro South

    144 Victoria Ln, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /2

    $44,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    324 10th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,486

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    324 10th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    461 4th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,896

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    461 4th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /18

    $112,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    735 10th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,871

    Last Listing Agent Graham Rieseberg eXp Realty, LLC Central

    735 10th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /39

    $254,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    432 4th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,280

    Last Listing Agent Tina Harris Real Broker LLC

    432 4th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /2

    $127,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1120 1st Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,426

    Last Listing Agent D'Andre Hart Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1120 1st Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /18

    $58,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    236 7th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,728

    Last Listing Agent Allison Beck Lokation Real Estate LLC

    236 7th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    509 10th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,512

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Coffey RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    509 10th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /43

    $230,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1201 7th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,013

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    1201 7th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /32

    $160,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    607 7th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,782

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Hankins Cliff Realty, LLC

    607 7th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /5

    $85,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    412 1st Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,352

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Watson ARC Realty - Hoover

    412 1st Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /8

    $12,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1241 11th Place Unit 59, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $31,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,205

    Last Listing Agent Judy Stiff Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    1241 11th Place Unit 59, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /32

    $265,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1335 4th Terrace, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,916

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Kirksey EXIT MelRose Realty

    1335 4th Terrace, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1230 11th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,231

    Last Listing Agent Christie White eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1230 11th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /21

    $124,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    912 2nd Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,998

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    912 2nd Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /26

    $139,985 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    301 8th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,718

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList REO, LLC

    301 8th Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    104 8th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,138

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    104 8th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /24

    $202,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    513 7th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,545

    Last Listing Agent Emma Tucker Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    513 7th Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /26

    $13,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    208 2nd Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $4,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 1,380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,183

    Last Listing Agent Misty Dodson RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    208 2nd Place, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /18

    $145,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    332 8th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,005

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    332 8th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    531 5th Terrace, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,087

    Last Listing Agent Trish Hunter ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    531 5th Terrace, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /2

    $108,600 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    124 4th Plaza, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,859

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Tanner RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    124 4th Plaza, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /16

    $108,500 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    920 5th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,497

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    920 5th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Pleasant Grove, AL?
Homes for sale in Pleasant Grove, AL have an average home price of $229,748.
What is the average time to sell a house in Pleasant Grove, AL?
The houses for sale in Pleasant Grove, AL spend an average of 64 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Pleasant Grove, AL?
There are 28 active homes for sale in Pleasant Grove, AL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Pleasant Grove, AL?
107 homes have sold in Pleasant Grove, AL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Pleasant Grove, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$209,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$215,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$124
Number of Homes for Sale
28
Last 12 months Home Sales
107
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$219,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home