22

Recently Sold Homes in 72568

Section Image
  • /50

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15 White Oak, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,500

    Last Listing Agent Michele Maiga Choice Realty

    15 White Oak, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    95 Songbird Rd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,019

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Welch Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    95 Songbird Rd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /19

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    79 Wish St, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Creech RICH REALTY

    79 Wish St, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /38

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2969 Union Hill Rd, Bradford, AR 72020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,007

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dale Crye*Leike Brock Real Estate

    2969 Union Hill Rd, Bradford, AR 72020
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 U S Highway 167, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • Land
    • 17.76 Acres
    • $6,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Markowski RICH REALTY

    0 U S Highway 167, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    95 Red Oak St, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,302

    Last Listing Agent Luke Cullins Habitat Land Company

    95 Red Oak St, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /4

    $68,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5300 Batesville Blvd, Batesville, AR 72501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ramsey Venture Realty Group

    5300 Batesville Blvd, Batesville, AR 72501
  • /11

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 White Oak Ln, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shalyn Carlile Venture Realty Group - Batesville

    14 White Oak Ln, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /4

    $21,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Lynndale Dr, Fairview Township, AR 72568

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $13,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Varnell R. M. WEAVER REAL ESTATE

    0 Lynndale Dr, Fairview Township, AR 72568
  • /6

    $13,650

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    0 Blackland Rd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Miller RICH REALTY

    0 Blackland Rd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    572 Main St, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,291

    Last Listing Agent Team Markowski RICH REALTY

    572 Main St, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5 Red Oak, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charra wolfe R. M. WEAVER REAL ESTATE

    5 Red Oak, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    40 Mason Ln, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,351

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    40 Mason Ln, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /2

    $5,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Batesville Blvd Unit 25-714, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Creech RICH REALTY

    0 Batesville Blvd Unit 25-714, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /28

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    35 White Oak Ln, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,746

    Last Listing Agent Michele Maiga Choice Realty

    35 White Oak Ln, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /33

    $156,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    179 Wilf Dr, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,695

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams Keller Williams Realty Central

    179 Wilf Dr, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /2

    $26,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3980 Blackland Rd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $7,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,300

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Creech RICH REALTY

    3980 Blackland Rd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /50

    $314,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    700 Floral Rd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,267

    Last Listing Agent Tish Pace RE/MAX Advantage

    700 Floral Rd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7548 Batesville Blvd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,326

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Russell Plantation Realty

    7548 Batesville Blvd, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    85 Peaceful Dr, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,145

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

    85 Peaceful Dr, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    85 Peaceful Dr, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,145

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER Non-Member

    85 Peaceful Dr, Pleasant Plains, AR 72568
  • /13

    $44,999

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2135 Union Hill Rd, Bradford, AR 72020

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $5,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Miller RICH REALTY

    2135 Union Hill Rd, Bradford, AR 72020
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home