6,420

Homes in ZIP Code 08232

Section Image
  • /8

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    131 Pacific Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 661 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,362

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM RAMPOLLA GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE INC

    131 Pacific Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /51

      Est $343,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Ryon Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      36 Ryon Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Amin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    610 Woodland Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARA CARTER-ALI Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Northfield

    610 Woodland Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /26

      Est $303,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 van Mar Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      19 van Mar Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Talia Preissman PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $367,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19 W Reading Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,182

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Maria GRACE PROPERTIES

    19 W Reading Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /54

      Est $373,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      126 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Funez Peralta eXp Realty - Montclair

  • /23

    $155,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 504, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,332

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Crews BALSLEY/LOSCO

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 504, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /27

      Est $244,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      38 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Valentine BALSLEY/LOSCO

  • /9

    $102,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 903, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,228

700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 903, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /24

      Est $237,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      10 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Sorg KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    919 Broad St, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,773

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Colfver BALSLEY/LOSCO

    919 Broad St, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /13

      Est $272,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 E Ridgewood Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      34 E Ridgewood Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Chey BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    730 Clearview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,753

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE M BELL PRATT JOSHUA REALTY and DEVELOPERS, LLC

    730 Clearview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /26

      Est $262,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 6th Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1515 6th Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cruse KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-Moorestown

  • /19

    $309,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    47 Laurel Dr, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,615

    Last Listing Agent LUIS TORRES KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    47 Laurel Dr, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /24

      Est $288,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Ocean Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1500 Ocean Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Negron Tesla Realty Group LLC

  • /20

    $135,325

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 604, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,312

    Last Listing Agent Medhat Zakhary CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 604, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /15

      Est $321,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 California Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • Studio
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      302 California Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Hartman BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /27

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    27 S 3rd St, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,303

    Last Listing Agent Christel Nicole Mendoza KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    27 S 3rd St, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /15

      Est $258,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1432 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LUZ HELENA LONDONO-BONILLA BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /15

    $200,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    923 Linden Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,413

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Parra FARLEY and FERRY REALTY, INC

    923 Linden Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /13

      Est $252,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1505 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CASSANDRA HOWIE MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /17

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    818 N Main St, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • Studio
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,228

    Last Listing Agent Fredy Carabali KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    818 N Main St, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /31

      Est $254,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 W Lindley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      19 W Lindley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samy Sabbagh CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15 W Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,534

    Last Listing Agent Al Casalnova KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    15 W Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /13

      Est $408,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 W Lindley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • Studio
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 W Lindley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Tran KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

  • /30

    $364,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    601-603 N Main St, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • Studio
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,294

    Last Listing Agent ELENA SANCHEZ 3DX Real Estate, LLC

    601-603 N Main St, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /17

      Est $249,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Linden Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1010 Linden Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 10, 2023

• /8

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1414 Garfield Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,497

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Yumiseba Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

    1414 Garfield Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /10

      Est $109,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Sassafras Run, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      511 Sassafras Run, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori DODSON KING OCF REALTY, LLC

  • /28

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    132 Brighton Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,039

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Andrews CASA BELLA REALTORS

    132 Brighton Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /15

      Est $106,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Sassafras Run, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      320 Sassafras Run, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE ANDREWS CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    414 Noahs Rd Unit 414, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,019

    Last Listing Agent Madalina Tutuianu HOF Realty

    414 Noahs Rd Unit 414, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /16

      Est $182,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Neumark Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1021 Neumark Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Augsberger Weichert Corporate

  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    45 E Greenfield Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,490

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shamberg BHHS DIVERSIFIED REALTY

    45 E Greenfield Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /3

      Est $297,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Walnut Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      24 Walnut Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Chey BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /27

    $438,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1427 Ocean Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $438,000/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,623

    Last Listing Agent ALEX NAVA New Vistas

    1427 Ocean Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /9

      Est $257,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Walnut Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 Walnut Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Maria GRACE PROPERTIES

  • /9

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    704 W Park Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,329

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA TORRES CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    704 W Park Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /16

      Est $289,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 E Mulberry Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4 E Mulberry Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home