4,407

Pleasantville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 25 Highland Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $921,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    25 Highland Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,126

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Szuhany RE/MAX Ace Realty

    25 Highland Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • /47

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    175 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    Offered for the first time in over 90 years, this cherished village home presents a rare opportunity to become part of Pleasantville’s rich community fabric. Lovingly held by the same family for generations, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence is ready for its next chapter, offering endless potential for renovation, expansion, or personalization.The home features a classic layout filled with

    Mary McCabe William Raveis-New York LLC

    175 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 49 Walnut St, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    49 Walnut St, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,384

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bamford Howard Hanna NYC LLC

    49 Walnut St, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 19 Trapping Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $2,310,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    19 Trapping Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,156,572

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sporn William Raveis Real Estate

    19 Trapping Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 11 Roselle Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,321,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Roselle Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,934

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Catalano Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    11 Roselle Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 250 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $999,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    250 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,339

250 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 155 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    155 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 989% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,918

    Last Listing Agent Mario Sclafani RE/MAX Classic Realty

    155 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 26 Dennis Ln, Mount Pleasant, NY 10570

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    26 Dennis Ln, Mount Pleasant, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,435

    Last Listing Agent Maria Teresa Duguet Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    26 Dennis Ln, Mount Pleasant, NY 10570
  • 580 Bedford Rd Unit 20, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $380,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    580 Bedford Rd Unit 20, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,879

    Last Listing Agent Rita Longo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    580 Bedford Rd Unit 20, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 38 Bedford Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    38 Bedford Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,858

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hilfman RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    38 Bedford Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 72 Larrys Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,257,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    72 Larrys Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,380

    Last Listing Agent Donald Dwyer Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    72 Larrys Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 16 Foxwood Dr Unit 6, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16 Foxwood Dr Unit 6, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,275

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Herman Compass Greater NY, LLC

    16 Foxwood Dr Unit 6, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 9 Grandview Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9 Grandview Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,036

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Foley ERA Insite Realty Services

    9 Grandview Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 105 Lake St, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $881,230

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    105 Lake St, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,290

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Livingston McGrath Premier Real Estate

    105 Lake St, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 30 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,237,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    30 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,647

    Last Listing Agent Sari Shaw Compass Greater NY, LLC

    30 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 5 Church St Unit 1P, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5 Church St Unit 1P, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerald Seti Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Church St Unit 1P, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 46 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    46 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,482

46 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 36 Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $876,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    36 Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,890

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Szuhany RE/MAX Ace Realty

    36 Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 624 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    624 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,640

    Last Listing Agent Karin Morano Corcoran Legends Realty

    624 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 10 Club Ct, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10 Club Ct, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,431

    Last Listing Agent Kile Boga-Ibric Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    10 Club Ct, Pleasantville, NY 10570

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home