218,838

Plymouth County, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $899,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    The Nottingham Plan at Duxburrow Estates, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    The Nottingham A Stunning New Construction HomeWelcome to The Nottingham, a beautifully designed home with 3,166 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern elegance.The first floor features an open-concept design, with a spacious great room boasting cathedral ceilings, a stylish kitchen with a walk-in pantry,

    Stonebridge Homes Inc. Builder
    45 Pratt Ave Unit 36756232, Bridgewater, MA 02324
  • /16

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    34 Hancock St Unit 1, Brockton, MA 02301

    34 Hancock St Unit 1, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /17

    $245,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    103 Grove St Unit 331, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,402

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Lindo Conway - Hanover

    103 Grove St Unit 331, Rockland, MA 02370
    • /23

      Est $947,450 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Arnold Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      18 Arnold Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,045/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kenney Redfin Corp.

  • /39

    $999,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    59 Greenfield Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

    Renovated coastal Cape offering move-in ready living in a classic South Shore setting just minutes from Peggotty Beach, the Greenbush station, golf courses, & the shops & cafés of Scituate Harbor. This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a flexible layout ideal for today’s lifestyles, including a potential first-floor primary suite & comfortable spaces for working from home or hosting

    Mission Impossible Team United Brokers

    59 Greenfield Ln, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /18

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    31 Blaine St Unit 2, Brockton, MA 02301

    2nd floor, 2 bedroom 1 bath Newly renovated bathroom and kitchen, all rooms freshly painted. Off street Parking and Conveniently located near high school, highway and plenty of shops. All new switches and grounded outlets. outlets in kitchen and bathroom, Kitchen, living room, & bedrooms are controlled by dimmers for the lighting. Master bedroom and living room have recessed led lighting

    31 Blaine St Unit 2, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /13

    $1,311,678 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    15 Loons Call Unit 136, Plymouth, MA 02360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sweeney Toll Brothers Real Estate

    15 Loons Call Unit 136, Plymouth, MA 02360
    • /34

      Est $674,127 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Stonebridge Dr, Hanson, MA 02341

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      107 Stonebridge Dr, Hanson, MA 02341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin Rowley Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

  • /28

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    170 Elsie Rd, Brockton, MA 02302

    Discover the space and flexibility you’ve been searching for in this inviting 3-bedroom ranch offering a large open floor plan with striking beamed ceilings and warm wood accents throughout. The expansive living area provides excellent flow for entertaining, highlighted by updated laminate flooring and abundant natural light. The remodeled kitchen features newer cabinets, updated countertops, and

    Tom Dixon Keller Williams Realty

    170 Elsie Rd, Brockton, MA 02302
  • /19

    $2,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    171 Center Ave Unit 1, Middleborough, MA 02346

    1st floor large 1600 sqft unit with 3 Bedrooms conveniently located to all major routes and highways (28/495/44/24/105). Walking distance to Middleboro center on quiet one-way street. Restaurants/Bars in walking distance. This unit comes with full driveway parking. T station and High School under 2 miles away. Unit has both washer/dryer laundry hookups or laundromat under .5 miles. 2 large living

    171 Center Ave Unit 1, Middleborough, MA 02346
  • /33

    $1,400,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    197 Quail Run, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,161

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Dewey Kornerstone Real Estate Brokerage

    197 Quail Run, Marshfield, MA 02050
    • /42

      Est $886,447 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Briarcliff Rd, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      170 Briarcliff Rd, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Harris eXp Realty

  • /33

    $699,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1252 Pleasant St, Brockton, MA 02301

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial ideally situated in Brockton on the Easton line. The inviting main level offers radiant heated floors throughout the kitchen, living room, and dining room, creating year-round comfort. This meticulously cared-for property features rich acacia flooring throughout, adding warmth and character to every room. The spacious great room provides an ideal

    Victor Cordero Redfin Corp.

    1252 Pleasant St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /12

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8 Peck Ave Unit Peck unit 2, Plymouth, MA 02360

    Flexible start date. First & security (no last, no realtor fee). On a quiet dead end just minutes from historic downtown Plymouth, offering convenience and charm in an ideal location. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the property features newer appliances, dishwasher, refreshed flooring, upgraded windows, a modern heating system, and central AC. Comes with one off-street

    8 Peck Ave Unit Peck unit 2, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /35

    $800,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16 Matthews Trail, Plymouth, MA 02360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,909

    Last Listing Agent Joe Spinella Real Broker MA, LLC

    16 Matthews Trail, Plymouth, MA 02360
    • /20

      Est $445,653 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Trask Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      23 Trask Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Monast Conway - Wareham

  • /27

    $729,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    724 Linwood St, Abington, MA 02351

    Welcome to your dream home! This charming Colonial-style, single-family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed for comfortable living. With 1,992 sq ft of bright, airy space, you’ll love the brand-new hardwood floors and stylish new kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Set on a generous 1.4-acre lot, plenty of outdoor space in the

    Filipe Werner Real Broker MA, LLC

    724 Linwood St, Abington, MA 02351
  • /27

    $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13 Snell St Unit 13 Snell St Apt 1, Brockton, MA 02301

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment on the 2nd floor. This well-maintained unit features generously sized bedrooms.Additional highlights include:. Free off-street parking.Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment on the 1st floor. This well-maintained unit features generously sized bedrooms.Additional highlights include:. Free (2) off-street parking.. Laundry

    13 Snell St Unit 13 Snell St Apt 1, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /41

    $631,333 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    617 Plymouth St, Middleboro, MA 02346

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,531

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hewett Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    617 Plymouth St, Middleboro, MA 02346
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Carter St, Brockton, MA 02302

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 Carter St, Brockton, MA 02302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles George Real Broker MA, LLC

  • /31

    $574,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    90 W Elm St, Pembroke, MA 02359

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION 90 West Elm in Pembroke. This single family residence, constructed in 1949, presents a unique opportunity within its established setting. This appealing traditional cape offers a great opportunity to customize and add value, making it ideal for buyers looking to build equity. The interior living space, spanning 1194 square feet, offers an adaptable environment

    Valerie McDonough Conway - Hanover

    90 W Elm St, Pembroke, MA 02359
  • /17

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    108 High St Unit B, Hingham, MA 02043

    108 High St Unit B, Hingham, MA 02043
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    13 Barry St, Brockton, MA 02302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,250

    Last Listing Agent Gianni Martin Martins & Assoc. R.E. Inc

    13 Barry St, Brockton, MA 02302
    • /39

      Est $1,397,518 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Eastward Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      42 Eastward Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kortnee Anderson Conway - Marshfield

  • /42

    $950,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    245 North St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Charming country retreat framed by rolling stone walls and mature landscaping, this four-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends classic character with modern ease. The main living area, reimagined for today’s casual lifestyle, features gleaming hardwood floors, an open flow for entertaining, and abundant natural light. A well-appointed kitchen and flexible layout accommodate everyday living and

    Patricia Slechta Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

    245 North St, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /9

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    470 Main St Unit 2 Bed with office space, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    Clean and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2nd-floor unit with bonus room, conveniently located minutes to Bridgewater Center, Bridgewater State University, and highway access. Features include an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet space, bright living room, bonus room with closet ideal for office/nursery, laundry hookups in basement, and off-street parking for 2 cars. Rent includes water/sewer, snow

  • /42

    $675,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    27 Stuart Rd, Rochester, MA 02770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,117

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humphrey Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion

    27 Stuart Rd, Rochester, MA 02770
    • /42

      Est $507,120 Not Listed For Sale

      63-a Taylor Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      63-a Taylor Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $871/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Nahid Jason Mitchell Group

  • 6 Owls Nest Unit 36359433, Plymouth, MA 02360

    $940,995 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    Topsfield Plan at Owls Nest - Preserve Collection, Plymouth, MA 02360

    Luxury living and elegant touches are matched by ample storage in the beautiful Topsfield home design. A graceful foyer hallway with tray ceiling opens onto the Topsfield's impressive great room with rear yard access. The well-designed kitchen overlooks a spacious casual dining area and is highlighted by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and roomy

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    6 Owls Nest Unit 36359433, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /6

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3 Garden Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    Avail- JULY 1st for a YEAR LEASE FURNISHED OR VACANT- CHARMING CARRIAGE HOUSE WITH WATER VIEWS. This 1 bedroom unit is located on the 2nd floor of a carriage house and offers more space than you think. Walk up a short flight of stairs to an updated modern & clean home with a wonderful open floor plan. There is a nice sized bedroom with a closet and hardwood floors. The living room gets an

    3 Garden Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /32

    $540,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Berkley Rd Unit 1, Hull, MA 02045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Walsh Access

    22 Berkley Rd Unit 1, Hull, MA 02045
    • /17

      Est $743,648 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Hatherly Rise Unit 24, Plymouth, MA 02360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      24 Hatherly Rise Unit 24, Plymouth, MA 02360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Carroll Engel & Völkers , South Shore

  • /13

    $889,000 Open Thu 5:30PM - 6:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    247 Braley Hill Rd, Rochester, MA 02770

    New Construction Home Opportunity in Rochester that blends timeless design with modern elegance. Set on a 1.5-acre lot, this home showcases an open-concept layout. The kitchen features quartz countertops and seamlessly flows into the living spaces—ideal for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a retreat with expansive double walk-in closets

    Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    247 Braley Hill Rd, Rochester, MA 02770
  • /2

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    169 Nantasket Ave Unit 15, Hull, MA 02045

    Beach front property, one bedroom apartment, newly remodeled, wood floors, central ac, with some of the best views in town of the beach. Year lease only, no seasonal rentals, right on bus stop, great location, convenient to everything, walk to stores and restaurants. When calling about this unit please leave a voicemail.

    169 Nantasket Ave Unit 15, Hull, MA 02045
  • /40

    $2,000,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    17 Roberts Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,908,756

    Last Listing Agent Paula & Peggy Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    17 Roberts Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /41

      Est $2,095,112 Not Listed For Sale

      780 First Parish Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      780 First Parish Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aliza Gallagher Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

  • /42

    $950,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    206 Bourne Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360

    Stunning Colonial set on 8 private acres, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort-style living. This exceptional property features a beautifully designed outdoor oasis complete with an in-ground pool with waterfall and an impressive cabana outfitted with a full kitchen, bath, outdoor shower, and bar that opens to a covered deck with surround sound—ideal for entertaining all

    Paula Howland RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    206 Bourne Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /23

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    58 Cherry St Unit First Floor, Plymouth, MA 02360

    58 Cherry St Unit First Floor, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /38

    $765,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    215 Manomet Point Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,498

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    215 Manomet Point Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360
    • /42

      Est $2,647,562 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Pine Hill Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      80 Pine Hill Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bianchi Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home