218,828

Plymouth County, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $999,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    1 Fisher Rd, Hingham, MA 02043

    One Fisher Road offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and opportunity. This 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home features hardwood flooring throughout and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home includes two beautifully renovated bathrooms, along with a spacious primary layout that provides flexibility for a variety of living needs. A standout feature is the impressive

    Agent Photo

    Marni Migliaccio

    (213) 509-3823

    1 Fisher Rd, Hingham, MA 02043
  • /103

    Starting at $2,400 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    340-348 Driftway, Scituate, MA 02066

    SkySail at Driftway

    SkySail at Driftway

    (781) 546-4769

    340-348 Driftway, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /42

    $1,275,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    31 Candlewood Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,096

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Bradbury Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    31 Candlewood Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /41

      Est $868,297 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Edgar Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      23 Edgar Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McNamara William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /26

    $292,900 Open Thu 4:30PM - 6PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    28 Union St Unit A, Rockland, MA 02370

    Step into a unique blend of history and convenience at the beautifully restored Alonzo Lane Carriage House, originally built in 1877 and thoughtfully renovated in the early 2000s. This charming one-bedroom, one-bath condo offers an open-concept first floor featuring a spacious living, dining, and kitchen area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings or quiet evenings

    Agent Photo

    Leanne McCormick

    Milestone Realty, Inc.

    (339) 229-5947

    28 Union St Unit A, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /38

    Starting at $925 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    85 Plymouth St, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    Just steps from the Bridgewater State University campus and the MBTA Commuter Rail, Dwell85 offers exceptional living in fully furnished, one, two, and three bedroom apartments (available as double occupancy per bedroom). Every residence will feature an abundance of luxury finishes and features designed and customized for those seeking a convenient and comfortable lifestyle. Residents also enjoy

    Dwell 85

    (774) 260-8482

    85 Plymouth St, Bridgewater, MA 02324
  • /12

    $2,550,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6 Whiton Ave, Hingham, MA 02043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,454,993

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    6 Whiton Ave, Hingham, MA 02043
    • /42

      Est $1,385,272 Not Listed For Sale

      678 Chief Justice Cushing Hwy, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      678 Chief Justice Cushing Hwy, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,399,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Moriah Wicker Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

  • /39

    $949,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    1 Quequechan Cir, Lakeville, MA 02347

    This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial-style home is nestled in a highly desirable Lakeville neighborhood w/ frontage on Cedar Pond, offering both elegance and comfort throughout. The main level features a spacious office and a formal dining room adorned, perfect for entertaining. At the heart of the home is an incredible chef’s eat-in kitchen, complete with a large island, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Ruggiero

    RE/MAX Platinum

    (508) 901-2336

    1 Quequechan Cir, Lakeville, MA 02347
  • /48

    Starting at $2,231

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    80 Mill St, Hanover, MA 02339

    Luxury apartments in Hanover, MA neighboring local shopping and dining destinations within Hanover Crossing. Choose from studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences featuring first-class kitchens, generous closets, spacious layouts, and spa-inspired bathrooms. Residents have access to upscale amenities including a resort-style pool, an expansive social courtyard with outdoor games, an

    Sagewell Hanover

    (781) 745-3676

    80 Mill St, Hanover, MA 02339
  • /18

    $410,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    253 Carl Ave, Brockton, MA 02302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carreiro The Mello Group, Inc.

    253 Carl Ave, Brockton, MA 02302
    • /37

      Est $1,636,131 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Windward Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9 Windward Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Greene Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

  • /14

    $569,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    210 Plymouth St, Carver, MA 02330

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELED Welcome home to this bright and open raised ranch set on nearly an acre of land in Carver. Major updates are already done. New roof, new siding, and a new heat pump to keep the big-ticket items off your list. With 4 bedrooms, 1 3⁄4 baths, and 1,700 sq ft of living space, plus a bonus room with a cozy wood stove, perfect for a home office, playroom, or hangout space. Step

    Agent Photo

    Jarrod Askin

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    (508) 501-7214

    210 Plymouth St, Carver, MA 02330
  • /31

    Starting at $2,285

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    412 Summer St, Abington, MA 02351

    Alta 412 is more than its amenities. It's an experience. Take a dip in the saltwater pool and lounge in the cabana, center yourself in the yoga studio, or gather with friends in the outdoor courtyard kitchen. Prefer to stay in? Your apartment home is a personal sanctuary featuring sleek designer finishes, expansive ceilings, and all the comforts you need to relax and recharge. Every detail at

    Alta 412 at Abington Station

    (781) 423-1659

    412 Summer St, Abington, MA 02351
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    30 College Pond Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,449

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sypek Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    30 College Pond Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360
    • /42

      Est $960,883 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Mann Lot Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      208 Mann Lot Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Powers Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset

  • /23

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    57 Stafford St Unit F, Plymouth, MA 02360

    ***NEW PRICE*** This 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse (duplex with only one shared wall) with 1,525 sq. ft of beautifully updated living space is just minutes from the Plymouth waterfront and all it has to offer. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, featuring an updated kitchen with new appliances that connects to the dining area and a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    Charles Abbott

    eXp Realty

    (508) 905-5849

    57 Stafford St Unit F, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /50

    Starting at $2,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    770 E Ashland St Unit 1408, Brockton, MA 02302

    Parkside at The Boulders offers brand new 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath townhouse apartments and 2 Bedroom 2 Bath flats. Our thoughtfully designed apartments will make you feel right at home, with spacious kitchens, in-unit laundry, open floor plans and generous windows, connecting residents with the great outdoors of our community. Each unit also has its own private entrance and patio or deck. But

    Parkside at The Boulders

    (508) 232-7335

    770 E Ashland St Unit 1408, Brockton, MA 02302
  • /42

    $840,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16 River Rd, Hanover, MA 02339

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,693

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fitzgerald William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    16 River Rd, Hanover, MA 02339
    • /41

      Est $1,446,023 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Indian Trail, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      31 Indian Trail, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz McCarron William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $3,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,628 Sq Ft

    6 Cooper Hill Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Welcome to this estate-like property set on nearly 1.5-acres in a sought-after newer neighborhood.This Modern Farmhouse showcases thoughtful design and upscale finishes, featuring soaring ceilings and an open, inviting layout.The chef’s kitchen is a true centerpiece with top-of-the-line appliances and an impressive 11-foot island—ideal for entertaining and everyday living.Designed with

    Agent Photo

    Christine Daley

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    (339) 230-2283

    6 Cooper Hill Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /43

    Starting at $2,395 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2050-4100 Pleasant St, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    Experience a New Level of Luxury!If you're seeking the ultimate in elegant living space and luxury accommodations then look no further! Welcome at Axis at Lakeshore! The community provides a spectrum of stand-out amenities such as gourmet kitchens, parking garages, a Resort-style pool, a 24-hour Wellness and Fitness Studio and a 5,000 Sq. Ft. Clubhouse. All within minutes of Routes 24 and

    Axis at Lakeshore

    (774) 619-8182

    2050-4100 Pleasant St, Bridgewater, MA 02324
  • /20

    $562,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    398 Plymouth St, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,936

    Last Listing Agent Dionisio Goncalves PRIVI Realty LLC

    398 Plymouth St, Bridgewater, MA 02324
    • /28

      Est $1,253,210 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Indian Trail, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      15 Indian Trail, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $537/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Mullen Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

  • /40

    $879,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    62 C St, Hull, MA 02045

    Just steps from sandy Nantasket Beach, this charming home features a welcoming front porch and low-maintenance exterior, perfect for enjoying all that beach living has to offer. Move right in and settle into this easy-living three bedroom, one-and-a-half bath home. The first floor offers a comfortable flow with a bright living room, kitchen, and dining area, ideal for both everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Anne Mehigan

    Conway - Hingham

    (339) 230-2467

    62 C St, Hull, MA 02045
  • /39

    Starting at $2,645

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1100 Pembroke Woods Dr, Pembroke, MA 02359

    At Pembroke Woods, enjoy cozy indoor and outdoor spaces where everyone feels at home. Our charming community offers quiet and convenience from our open-concept apartment homes complete with apartment patios and large windows, to our gorgeous resort-style swimming pool, beautiful courtyard, and community pet park. Located less than an hour from Boston and Cape Cod, Pembroke Woods offers access to

    Pembroke Woods

    (339) 218-4922

    1100 Pembroke Woods Dr, Pembroke, MA 02359
  • /28

    $500,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1385 Vernon St, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,125

    Last Listing Agent Michele Taranto Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

    1385 Vernon St, Bridgewater, MA 02324
    • /9

      Est $1,101,636 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Glades Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1920
      72 Glades Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,288,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colin Garvey William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /19

    $1,500,000 Pending

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    4 Prince St, Plymouth, MA 02360

    Six-unit income property in North Plymouth featuring six two-bedroom, one-bath apartments. Each unit offers hardwood floors, full bath with tub and shower, and gas heat. Recent capital improvements include a new roof (2025), replacement windows (2022), and a freshly paved parking lot (2021). Conveniently located with close proximity to Nelson Memorial Beach Park on Plymouth Bay, offering a sandy

    Agent Photo

    Janet Gillis

    Town and Country Realty Massachusetts

    (508) 571-6682

    4 Prince St, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /35

    Starting at $2,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1 Chestnut St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    6 Weeks Free Base Rent on Select One Bedroom Apartment Homes! Call for details! Minimum 12 -15 lease term applies. Other costs and fees excluded.

    The Madison at Marshfield

    (844) 785-1880

    1 Chestnut St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /22

    $725,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    47 Bowsprit Ln, Plymouth, MA 02360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,433

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Detwiler William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    47 Bowsprit Ln, Plymouth, MA 02360
    • /41

      Est $827,181 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Split Boulder Rd, Rockland, MA 02370

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9 Split Boulder Rd, Rockland, MA 02370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bergin William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /19

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    235 Standish Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360

    Renovated townhouse-style home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. First floor features modern flooring throughout, living room, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large pantry, and bathroom with a large, tiled shower. Second level features three bedrooms with new wall-to-wall carpets. Exterior amenities include a spacious backyard, large front deck, and off-street parking. Conveniently

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Ryan

    Ryan Realty Group LLC

    (508) 299-5949

    235 Standish Ave, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /24

    Starting at $1,930 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    349 N Pearl St, Brockton, MA 02301

    Complement your lifestyle with a stylish apartment at Canterbury Arms, Brockton’s most fantastic community! Comfortably located on North Pearl Street, our apartments give you access to a mixture of excellent attractions and shopping.Nicknamed the City of Champions for its rich history in sports, Brockton was the hometown of legendary boxers Rocky Marciano and Marvin Hagler. Stately

    Canterbury Arms

    (339) 209-2613

    349 N Pearl St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /42

    $789,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    40 Austin Ct Unit Lot 3, Brockton, MA 02302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Droukas Droukas Real Estate

    40 Austin Ct Unit Lot 3, Brockton, MA 02302
    • /23

      Est $608,228 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Central St, Rockland, MA 02370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      131 Central St, Rockland, MA 02370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Whaley Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

  • /26

    $673,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    The Broadway Duplex Plan, West Bridgewater, MA 02379

    Discover the Broadway ranch-style duplex unit offering 1,665 sq ft of single-level living with 23 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Featuring open-concept design, spacious primary suite, optional flex room, and low-maintenance lifestyle in a modern, energy-efficient home.NOTE: Photos may be Facsimile - some features shown are upgraded options.

    Builder Photo

    Stonebridge Homes Inc.

    Builder

    16 Metacomet Rd Unit 39098686, West Bridgewater, MA 02379
  • /50

    Starting at $1,749 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    24 Post Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    This active 55+ senior community of one and two-bedroom apartments situated among 20 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds in Duxbury, MA. The Bodhi at Island Creek Village offers superb housing options no matter what you are looking for. Residents enjoy the convenience of laundry suites in every building and the comfort of our community gathering room with kitchen facilities. A dedicated and

    The Bodhi at Island Creek Village

    (339) 217-4374

    24 Post Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /16

    $622,250 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    20 Prattown Ln, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,936

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vieira Conway - Bridgewater

    20 Prattown Ln, Bridgewater, MA 02324
    • /20

      Est $322,679 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Market St Unit 1, Rockland, MA 02370

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      233 Market St Unit 1, Rockland, MA 02370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Noll Keller Williams Elite

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home