153

Recently Sold Plymouth, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 93-95 Eastview Rd, Plymouth, CT 06786

    $35,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    93-95 Eastview Rd, Plymouth, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    93-95 Eastview Rd, Plymouth, CT 06786
  • 2 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $180,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Gura Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    2 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 344 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $380,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    344 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,004

    Last Listing Agent Jason Malagutti Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    344 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 110 Mount Tobe Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $360,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    110 Mount Tobe Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,234

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

    110 Mount Tobe Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782
  • 278 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $610,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    278 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,467

    Last Listing Agent Don Sciarretto Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    278 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 22 Overlook Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

    $45,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    22 Overlook Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 480 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Harris KW Legacy Partners

    22 Overlook Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 15 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $343,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,587

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    15 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 6 Christine Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $452,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    6 Christine Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,069

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clarke Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Christine Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 684 Main St, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $417,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    684 Main St, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,991

    Last Listing Agent Jason Diaz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    684 Main St, Plymouth, CT 06782
  • 35 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $400,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    35 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,242

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lang William Raveis Real Estate

    35 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 4 Arrow Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    $345,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4 Arrow Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,209

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Chase Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Arrow Dr, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 20 Greystone Road Extension, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $250,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    20 Greystone Road Extension, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,695

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    20 Greystone Road Extension, Plymouth, CT 06782
  • 15 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $415,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    15 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,364

    Last Listing Agent Phil Giampietro Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 218 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $360,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    218 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    218 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 11 Bobin Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $365,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11 Bobin Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,417

    Last Listing Agent Holli Damboise Bottom Line Realty

    11 Bobin Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 78 Kearney St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $330,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    78 Kearney St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,172

    Last Listing Agent Zach Nichols West View Properties, LLC

    78 Kearney St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 55 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $355,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    55 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,192

    Last Listing Agent Jose Acosta Hudson Home Services LLC

    55 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 9 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $365,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,357

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 120 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $275,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    120 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,857

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Balaski Northwest CT Realty

    120 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 13 Club Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $75,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13 Club Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $535,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,946

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Lawrence William Raveis Real Estate

    13 Club Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 385 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $320,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    385 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,896

    Last Listing Agent Janet Laviero Select Realty Associates, LLC

    385 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 24 W Lakeview Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $245,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    24 W Lakeview Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Piotr Klonowski Vision Real Estate

    24 W Lakeview Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782
  • 4 Michael Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786

    $555,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4 Michael Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cantone Precision Realty LLC

    4 Michael Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786
  • 16 Smith St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $275,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16 Smith St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,493

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Braatz Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Smith St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 13 Holt St Unit 52, Terryville, CT 06786

    $229,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    13 Holt St Unit 52, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,030

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    13 Holt St Unit 52, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 388 Carter Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $75,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    388 Carter Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • Land
    • 28.6 Acres
    • $2,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karlyn Cyr Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    388 Carter Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782
  • 409 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $388,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    409 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,576

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ricardo Better Living Realty, LLC

    409 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 351 Harwinton Ave, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $365,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    351 Harwinton Ave, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,914

    Last Listing Agent Blair Patterson William Raveis Real Estate

    351 Harwinton Ave, Plymouth, CT 06782
  • 412 Main St Unit 7, Terryville, CT 06786

    $246,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    412 Main St Unit 7, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,470

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Gelinas Showcase Realty, Inc.

    412 Main St Unit 7, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 65 Meyers Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $185,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    65 Meyers Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $3,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 458 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,388

    Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    65 Meyers Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 4 Kimann Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    $370,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4 Kimann Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,691

    Last Listing Agent Raelyn Lawrence Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Kimann Dr, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 283 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $500,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    283 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,201

    Last Listing Agent Scott Holmes William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    283 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 7 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $170,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Martin Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    7 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 19 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $300,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,723

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    19 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 22 Ives Ln, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $440,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    22 Ives Ln, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,263

    Last Listing Agent Paul Roger Full Service Realty LLC

    22 Ives Ln, Plymouth, CT 06782
  • 173 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $280,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    173 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,695

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne James eXp Realty

    173 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 226 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $450,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    226 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,320

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pavia William Raveis Real Estate

    226 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 14 Tory Crossing, Terryville, CT 06786

    $375,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    14 Tory Crossing, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,476

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    14 Tory Crossing, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 194 Carter Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $407,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    194 Carter Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,053

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    194 Carter Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782
  • 211 Pine Hill Blvd Unit 211, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $276,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    211 Pine Hill Blvd Unit 211, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,629

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    211 Pine Hill Blvd Unit 211, Plymouth, CT 06782

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Plymouth, CT?
Homes for sale in Plymouth, CT have an average home price of $392,318.
What is the average time to sell a house in Plymouth, CT?
The houses for sale in Plymouth, CT spend an average of 77 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Plymouth, CT?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Plymouth, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Plymouth, CT?
32 homes have sold in Plymouth, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Plymouth, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$375,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$388,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$290,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$243
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
32
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$379,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
22%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home