20

Recently Sold Plymouth, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    97 W Broadway St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,264

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fishbaugh Sluss Realty Company

    97 W Broadway St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /23

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    60 Portner St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,900

    Last Listing Agent Donald Danhoff Danhoff-Donnamiller

    60 Portner St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /53

    $509,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1780 US Highway 224, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hart Howard Hanna - Norwalk

    1780 US Highway 224, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /30

    $153,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    169 Maple St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,086

    Last Listing Agent Charles Miller Charles Miller & Associates

    169 Maple St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /34

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    142 Sandusky St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,329

    Last Listing Agent Pam Synoracki Clinton Castle Realty

    142 Sandusky St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /50

    $327,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    245 Lincoln Ct, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,001

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fishbaugh Sluss Realty Company

    245 Lincoln Ct, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    396 W Broadway St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,496

    Last Listing Agent Pam Synoracki Clinton Castle Realty

    396 W Broadway St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    183 Maple St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,295

    Last Listing Agent Blair Kopfstein Howard Hanna - Norwalk

    183 Maple St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /9

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    54 Plymouth St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,814

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Robertson Wilson Family Realty Corp

    54 Plymouth St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /23

    $157,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    286 Trux St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,634

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wilson Wilson Family Realty Corp

    286 Trux St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /40

    $167,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    200 Bucyrus St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,085

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stoops RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    200 Bucyrus St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4259 State Route 598, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,782

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stiert RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    4259 State Route 598, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /37

    $186,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1981 Skinner Rd, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,733

    Last Listing Agent Donald Danhoff Danhoff-Donnamiller

    1981 Skinner Rd, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /31

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4038 Mills Rd, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,708

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barnett Danhoff-Donnamiller

    4038 Mills Rd, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Pinney Topper Rd Unit 5128509, Plymouth, OH 44004

    • Land
    • 11.97 Acres
    • $7,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Applebee Diversified Homes, LLC

    0 Pinney Topper Rd Unit 5128509, Plymouth, OH 44004
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    34 Brooks Ct, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,344

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fishbaugh Sluss Realty

    34 Brooks Ct, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /24

    $234,300

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    359 W Broadway St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,418

    Last Listing Agent Annette Wilcox Century 21 Wilcox & Associates

    359 W Broadway St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    143 Plymouth St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,081

    Last Listing Agent Janice Darmody e-Merge Real Estate Champions

    143 Plymouth St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /45

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    57 Sandusky St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,102

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fishbaugh Sluss Realty Company

    57 Sandusky St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /26

    $182,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    32 Brooks Ct, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,993

    Last Listing Agent Beth King Wilson Family Realty Corp

    32 Brooks Ct, Plymouth, OH 44865
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home