30

Recently Sold Plymouth, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    200 Peregrine Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,661

    Last Listing Agent Marni Rieger KW Vermont-Killington

    200 Peregrine Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /52

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    261 Hawk Spur Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,984

    Last Listing Agent Debra Staniscia Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    261 Hawk Spur Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    182 Upper Round Top Rd Unit E, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,997

    Last Listing Agent Marni Rieger KW Vermont-Killington

    182 Upper Round Top Rd Unit E, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /53

    $874,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    559 Crimson Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,091

    Last Listing Agent Teresa DiNapoli Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    559 Crimson Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /54

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    228 Birch Landing Rd Unit 27, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

228 Birch Landing Rd Unit 27, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /45

    $354,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1226 E Ash Rd Unit L-33, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

1226 E Ash Rd Unit L-33, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /38

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    323 Crimson Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,773

323 Crimson Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    00 Route 100a, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $2,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elevations Team Real Broker LLC

    00 Route 100a, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /60

    $980,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    181 Meadow Hawk Rd Unit PVT, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,648

181 Meadow Hawk Rd Unit PVT, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5666 Route 100n, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sheehan William Raveis Real Estate Vermont Properties

    5666 Route 100n, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /22

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    00 Dublin Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $42,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barnes William Raveis Real Estate Vermont Properties

    00 Dublin Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    147 Davis Rd, Ludlow, VT 05149

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kelley Cummings & Co

    147 Davis Rd, Ludlow, VT 05149
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    S-1D Great Roaring Brook Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Davis Williamson Group Sothebys Intl. Realty

    S-1D Great Roaring Brook Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /44

    $503,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2110 Lynds Hill Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,061

    Last Listing Agent Marni Rieger KW Vermont-Killington

    2110 Lynds Hill Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /42

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9 Scott Terrace, Plymouth, VT 05149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 417 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnston Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9 Scott Terrace, Plymouth, VT 05149
  • /22

    $12,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 Crimson Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $11,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

0 Crimson Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    00 Hawk Spur Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $27,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Eckler Real Broker LLC

    00 Hawk Spur Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /27

    $602,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    952 Scout Camp Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,939

    Last Listing Agent Betty McEnaney Diamond Realty

    952 Scout Camp Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    S-1E Great Roaring Brook Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 266 Days On Market

S-1E Great Roaring Brook Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /54

    $550,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    405 Soaring Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,502

405 Soaring Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    368 Crimson Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

368 Crimson Hawk Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Vermont Route 100, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $67,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marni Rieger KW Vermont-Killington

    0 Vermont Route 100, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /56

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1583 Vermont Route 100, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,562

    Last Listing Agent Marni Rieger KW Vermont-Killington

    1583 Vermont Route 100, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /47

    $657,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    493 Kestrell Dr, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,955

493 Kestrell Dr, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /12

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    00 Route 100 Unit 223 and 224, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • Land
    • 22.2 Acres
    • $2,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 829 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marni Rieger KW Vermont-Killington

    00 Route 100 Unit 223 and 224, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /60

    $1,110,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    331 Vermont Route 100, Plymouth, VT 05149

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

331 Vermont Route 100, Plymouth, VT 05149
  • /58

    $805,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    133 Snowy Owl Ln, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,357

133 Snowy Owl Ln, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /11

    $32,050

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    00 Hawk Spur Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $19,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

00 Hawk Spur Rd, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1497 Route 100a, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,937

    Last Listing Agent Betty McEnaney Diamond Realty

    1497 Route 100a, Plymouth, VT 05056
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2579 Vermont Route 100, Plymouth, VT 05056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Provance Diamond Realty

    2579 Vermont Route 100, Plymouth, VT 05056

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Plymouth, VT?
Homes for sale in Plymouth, VT have an average home price of $823,564.
What is the average time to sell a house in Plymouth, VT?
The houses for sale in Plymouth, VT spend an average of 77 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Plymouth, VT?
There are 14 active homes for sale in Plymouth, VT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Plymouth, VT?
20 homes have sold in Plymouth, VT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Plymouth, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$545,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$637,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$354,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$325
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
20
Months of Supply
8.40
Median List Price
$612,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home