69

Recently Sold Plympton, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    145 County Rd, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,397

    Last Listing Agent Marie Negus RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    145 County Rd, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /33

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    17 Lake St, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,311

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Burrelli Lee Real Estate Group

    17 Lake St, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /27

    $545,857

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 202, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 202, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /40

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    50 Elm St, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,636

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Bennett Lanagan & Co

    50 Elm St, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /42

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    140 Palmer Rd, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1720

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cohen Engel & Völkers , South Shore

    140 Palmer Rd, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6 East St, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,478

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burt The Firm

    6 East St, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    76 Parsonage Rd, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1711

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Ruggiero RE/MAX Platinum

    76 Parsonage Rd, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /40

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14 Cushman Landing, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,439

    Last Listing Agent Paula Araiza South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    14 Cushman Landing, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /40

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    44 Prospect Rd, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Buckley Dream Realty

    44 Prospect Rd, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /34

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    20 Spring St, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,649

    Last Listing Agent Katie Elderkin Keller Williams South Watuppa

    20 Spring St, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /10

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    479 Central St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,196

    Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

    479 Central St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
  • /42

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    13 Crescent St, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Consalvi Conway - Plymouth

    13 Crescent St, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /29

    $535,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    11 Winnetuxet Rd, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,622

    Last Listing Agent Amy DeFeo Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.

    11 Winnetuxet Rd, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /3

    $425,070

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1304, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1304, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /40

    $620,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    147 Lake St, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1686

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mulligan Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    147 Lake St, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /42

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    399 Main St, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Chubb Real Broker MA, LLC

    399 Main St, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /8

    $466,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    73 West St, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger DaSilva Century 21 Signature Properties

    73 West St, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /17

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5 Elm St, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,807

    Last Listing Agent Doug Crane Conway - Bridgewater

    5 Elm St, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /3

    $422,792

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1104, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1104, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /8

    $570,610

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 102, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 102, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /3

    $437,974

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1106, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1106, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /6

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    34 Ring Rd, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lynch Dwell360

    34 Ring Rd, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /31

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    76 Court St Unit 12, Plymouth, MA 02360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,597

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gugenheim Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    76 Court St Unit 12, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    25 Ocean Ave, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,727

    Last Listing Agent Michael Caslin South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    25 Ocean Ave, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /36

    $437,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    865 Plymouth St Unit 865, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,684

    Last Listing Agent Beth Opishinski Keller Williams Realty

    865 Plymouth St Unit 865, Bridgewater, MA 02324
  • /41

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    41 Spring St, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hewett Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    41 Spring St, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /42

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    29 Ocean Ave, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,784

    Last Listing Agent Phil Rose LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate

    29 Ocean Ave, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /28

    $492,713

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 307, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 307, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /3

    $447,157

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1204, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1204, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /28

    $392,169

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 206, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 206, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /22

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    76 Court St Unit 7, Plymouth, MA 02360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,691

    Last Listing Agent Fern Langella The Firm

    76 Court St Unit 7, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /6

    $625,640

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1109, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 1109, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /27

    $644,758

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 309, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 309, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /41

    $820,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9 Upland Rd, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Dufault Keller Williams Realty

    9 Upland Rd, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    25 12th Ave, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,115

    Last Listing Agent Weinstein Keach Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    25 12th Ave, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /16

    $445,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    25 Ocean Ave, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,727

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mongeau Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    25 Ocean Ave, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /38

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24 Toby Ln, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Flynn Boston Connect Real Estate

    24 Toby Ln, Plympton, MA 02367
  • /28

    $473,467

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    266 Monponsett St Unit 305, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blagden Thorndike Development

    266 Monponsett St Unit 305, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /22

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    25 Lawrence Rd, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,445

    Last Listing Agent James LaPrade Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    25 Lawrence Rd, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /41

    $641,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15 Cross St, Plympton, MA 02367

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,062

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Moloney Movementum Realty, LLC

    15 Cross St, Plympton, MA 02367

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Plympton, MA?
Homes for sale in Plympton, MA have an average home price of $764,749.
What is the average time to sell a house in Plympton, MA?
The houses for sale in Plympton, MA spend an average of 48 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Plympton, MA?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Plympton, MA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Plympton, MA?
27 homes have sold in Plympton, MA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Plympton, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$670,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$700,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$314
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
27
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$695,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home