69

Recently Sold Homes in 02559

Section Image
  • /42

    $501,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5 Spurr Rd, Bourne, MA 2532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,531

    Last Listing Agent Shana Lundell Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    5 Spurr Rd, Bourne, MA 2532
  • /63

    $2,150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    214 Circuit Ave, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,069,541

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Marzot Sotheby's International Realty

    214 Circuit Ave, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /2

    $192,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    9 2nd St, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Heino Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 2nd St, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /74

    $1,215,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    70 North Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,751

    Last Listing Agent Paul McCormick Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    70 North Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14 4th Ave, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Alden EXIT Cape Realty

    14 4th Ave, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /22

    $565,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    41 Portside Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,150

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Culhane The Realty Cape Cod, LLC

    41 Portside Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /37

    $653,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    39 Bennets Neck Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,630

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Milano REMAX Executive Realty

    39 Bennets Neck Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /43

    $695,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    16 Michael Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,397

16 Michael Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    709 County Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,113

    Last Listing Agent Steven Vieira Atlas Realty

    709 County Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /66

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    24 Richmond Rd, Bourne, MA 02559

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,613

    Last Listing Agent Burton + Burton Sotheby's International Realty

    24 Richmond Rd, Bourne, MA 02559
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    22 Island Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,818

    Last Listing Agent Laura Estaphan REMAX Executive Realty

    22 Island Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /60

    $1,620,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3 Red Brook Pond Dr, Bourne, MA 02559

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Mongeau Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Red Brook Pond Dr, Bourne, MA 02559
  • /68

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    45 Kenwood Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,861

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gagnon Sotheby's International Realty

    45 Kenwood Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /39

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7 Spruce Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,974

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Hogan LAER Realty Partners

    7 Spruce Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /22

    $671,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    41 Kenwood Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,269

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tynell Keller Williams Realty

    41 Kenwood Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /34

    $755,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    29 Hope Ave, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,112

    Last Listing Agent O'Neill Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    29 Hope Ave, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    566 County Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,048

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Geraghty Rand Atlantic, Inc.

    566 County Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /35

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11 Michael Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,898

    Last Listing Agent Tara Franklin William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    11 Michael Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /37

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20 Olofson Dr, Bourne, MA 02536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lucido Lucido Real Estate, LLC

    20 Olofson Dr, Bourne, MA 02536
  • /39

    $605,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    31 Sanderling Dr, Bourne, MA 02556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Murphy Weichert, REALTORS® - Donahue Partners

    31 Sanderling Dr, Bourne, MA 02556
  • /41

    $630,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    21 Club House Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,905

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hanlon Alante Real Estate

    21 Club House Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    70 Wings Neck Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,709

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy O'Connor William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    70 Wings Neck Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /33

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    501 County Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,047

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bernardi William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    501 County Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /42

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    48 Club House Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,217

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hart Cool Sotheby's International Realty

    48 Club House Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /57

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6 Vesper Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,357

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tournas Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Vesper Dr, Pocasset, MA 02559
  • /34

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    93 Valley Bars Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,227

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shimansky Keller Williams Realty

    93 Valley Bars Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /4

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1234 Route 28a, Cataumet, MA 02534

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $396,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hartel Hartel Realty Corp.

    1234 Route 28a, Cataumet, MA 02534
  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    48 Tara Terrace, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,003

    Last Listing Agent The Kenny-Heisler Team Kinlin Grover Compass

    48 Tara Terrace, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /32

    $599,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    24 Wyman Ave, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,151

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hassler Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.

    24 Wyman Ave, Bourne, MA 02532

Showing Results 41 - 69, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home