11,762

Pocono Lake, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1731 Lake Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    Welcome to Your Pocono Retreat in Locust Lake VillageDiscover effortless mountain living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch-style home, perfectly set on just under half an acre in the highly desirable Locust Lake Village. Thoughtfully positioned to maximize privacy and serenity, this residence offers the ideal balance of comfort, simplicity, and Pocono charm—whether you're seeking

    Sanshia Lumsden-Howell Bairo Real Estate - Bartonsville

    1731 Lake Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /38

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    156 Wagner Way, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,880

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wright Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors - Bethlehem

    156 Wagner Way, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /84

      Est $664,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 Arrowhead Dr Unit LAKE FRONT !, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1451 Arrowhead Dr Unit LAKE FRONT !, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Diehl Smart Way America Realty

  • /22

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    908 W Wadi Rd W, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    Are you dreaming of a peaceful retirement in the Poconos? This 2 acre lot, nestled within a community that prohibits short-term rentals and ensures a minimum rental period of 30 days, per Protective Covenants and offers the ideal setting for your dream home. With over four acres of land, you'll enjoy privacy, breathtaking mountain views, and the tranquility of a serene natural environment. Bring

    Kara Sincavage Pocono Properties Rentals & Sales

    908 W Wadi Rd W, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /13

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    502 Route 940, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,285

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Fretz Great American Real Estate

    502 Route 940, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /49

      Est $430,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Arapaho Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      331 Arapaho Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

  • /10

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $8,696 per Acre

    Lot 35 Kimberly Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424

    Come build your dream home or Pocono getaway on this beautiful 4.6 acre property tucked away in Thornhurst Township! Nestled in the Pine Grove Acres community, this lot is one of the largest lots in the community offering superb privacy. Other than ultimate privacy, this lot features an overall flat terrain and home to many native plants, soaring pines, and hardwood trees. Thornhurst Township is

    James Learn Classic Properties North Pocono

    Lot 35 Kimberly Ln, Thornhurst Township, PA 18424
  • /23

    $850,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    383 Old Route 940, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 10 Baths
    • 8,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,571

    Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX Crossroads

    383 Old Route 940, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
    • /64

      Est $382,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Cohasset Rd, Blakeslee, PA 18610

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      119 Cohasset Rd, Blakeslee, PA 18610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Lukeski CENTURY 21 Select Group - Hamlin

  • /46

    $372,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    207 George Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    Move right into this beautifully updated home located in desirable Greenwood Acres Community. This home offers a cozy living area, an updated kitchen and convenient main-level living. Perfect as a primary home or a vacation getaway, it truly captures the Pocono lifestyle. HOA yearly dues are $700.00. Don''t miss out! This home is a must see!

    Jason Giomboni Team eXp Realty- Scranton/Wilkes-Barre

    207 George Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610
  • /28

    $308,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2089 Lehigh Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,169

    Last Listing Agent Denisse Cortes Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    2089 Lehigh Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /55

      Est $402,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Sir Gawain Ct, Pocono Lake, PA 18610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      619 Sir Gawain Ct, Pocono Lake, PA 18610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Garzzillo CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee

  • /98

    $860,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    110 Riverfront Terrace, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    Exceptional Investment opportunity! This stunning 6 bedroom and 4 bath riverfront retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, relaxation, and income potential. Currently operating as a profitable short-term rental, this fully funishd, turn key home is designed to impress both guests and owners alike.Situated along the scenic LEHIGH RIVER, the property features waterfront views and river

    Mary Mahoney Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    110 Riverfront Terrace, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /66

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    188 Cross St, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,637

    Last Listing Agent Michele Colyer Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    188 Cross St, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /30

      Est $757,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      7810 Lake Shore Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7810 Lake Shore Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doreen St Cyr Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

  • /55

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    7118 Winnebago Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    Welcome to 7118 Winnebago Drive, your perfect four-season retreat in the Arrowhead Lakes community in the Poconos. Located in a quiet, gated neighborhood known for its security and “Gold Star” friendly community status, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is ideal for both relaxing getaways and entertaining. With a versatile loft area featuring a sofa sleeper, the home comfortably

    Balsam Habboush Springer Realty Group

    7118 Winnebago Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /55

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    161 Sir Bradford Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,938

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schierloh Coldwell Banker Hearthside - Bethlehem

    161 Sir Bradford Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /66

      Est $607,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      7754 Lake Shore Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7754 Lake Shore Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Rickert RE/MAX

  • /23

    $494,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    181 George Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    Attached lot included in this sale to bring property size to 1 ACRE. Beautifully built (2004) grand Colonial. Features include 4 large bedrooms, lavish primary bedroom with oversized ensuite which features a soaking tub and step in shower. Brand new Terra Cotta style metal roof. gleaming hardwood floors, cozy fireplace in the living room, eat in kitchen plus a formal dining room. Second floor

    Karen Esposito Realty Executives - Stroudsburg

    181 George Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610
  • /60

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    309 Caribou Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,778

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Sanchez Wychock Real Estate, LLC

    309 Caribou Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /42

      Est $355,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Eyota Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      212 Eyota Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Quinn RE/MAX

  • /33

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $282,609 per Acre

    25 N Arrow Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    LAKEVIEW LOT in ARROWHEAD LAKE, Pocono Lake, PA located within a gated community. Property offers a lake view with POTENTIAL FOR EXPANDED VIEWS FROM UPPER LEVELS DEPENDING on home design and construction. Lot features a gentle slope and eastern/front sun exposure.2022 wetland study on file . Public sewer is available on the street for connection (buyer to verify with township/utility

    Michelle DeLuca Keller Williams Real Estate - Albrightsville

    25 N Arrow Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    301 Wyomissing Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,309

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Merritt Keller Williams Real Estate - Langhorne

    301 Wyomissing Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /28

      Est $485,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Pine Cone Rd, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1406 Pine Cone Rd, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Quinn RE/MAX

  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $101,562 per Acre

    15 W Sir Bradford Rd 15 Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    A nice sized buildable property in Camelot forest, Within walking distance to the fishing lake and kayak lake. Do some picnicking by the lake , or grab your tennis rackets and play at the nearby court available, Sewer hookup in the community. This is a wonderful Place to build a Dream home .

    Doreen St Cyr Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    15 W Sir Bradford Rd 15 Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /78

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1601 Lake Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,545

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1601 Lake Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /22

      Est $219,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Paxinos Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      115 Paxinos Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Sculley Cobblestone Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $209,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    346 Maxatawny Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    Looking for a cute home in amenity filled Arrowhead Lake? Looking for a home tucked away in the woods, waiting for you to start making memories? Here you go. This home is cozy and ready for new owners. Home features open concept for Kitchen/LR/Dr space. High ceiling, sliding door, and large windows allow a flood of nature light. Two bedrooms and one bath all on the same floor. Larger one car

    Patricia Quinn RE/MAX Property Specialists - Pocono Lake

    346 Maxatawny Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /64

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5125 Autumn Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,740

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Staiano Realty Executives - Pocono Pines

    5125 Autumn Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /56

      Est $486,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Tall Oak Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      197 Tall Oak Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Volpone RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

  • /53

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    1413 Pine Cone Rd, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    The moment you pull up to 1413 Pine Cone Rd in Lake Naomi, You knew this is the Pocono mountain retreat you've been waiting for: 1.03 wooded acres, quiet, private, and wrapped in nature, yet just minutes from Deer Trail Lake and the Lake Naomi Club indoor complex. It feels like having your own pocket of the forest with world class amenities right down the road.Inside, the home has that

    Frank Racano, Jr Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    1413 Pine Cone Rd, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /4

    $33,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    95 River Ct, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $20,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ouellette CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee

    95 River Ct, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /42

      Est $303,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Tomhickon Trail, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      132 Tomhickon Trail, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Moyer CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

  • /34

    $284,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    1505 Lake Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    Fully Renovated 3-Bed, 3-Bath Home in the Heart of the Pocono MountainsPerfect as a primary residence or a vacation getaway, this beautifully updated home is located inthe short-term rental-friendly Locust Lake Village community—where golf carts and ATVs arewelcome! Just 15 minutes from Jack Frost and Big Boulder ski resorts and 25 minutes fromCamelback Ski Area & Water Park, this

    Igor Baboshkin United National Realty Group Inc

    1505 Lake Ln, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    325 Partridge Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,495

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Berardinucci Hometown Realty Associates, LLC

    325 Partridge Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
    • /23

      Est $371,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      5278 Beechwood Rd, Blakeslee, PA 18610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5278 Beechwood Rd, Blakeslee, PA 18610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,500
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simon Vassalo Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /2

    $225,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $150,000 per Acre

    5716 Route 115, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    Prime Commercial Opportunity on PA Route 115! Unlock the potential of this commercially zoned 1.5-acre parcel featuring 200 feet of prime road frontage on PA Route 115. Previously home to a 5,000± sq. ft. full-service restaurant, this site also included 14 rental units and a spacious 75-vehicle parking lot. Has access to central sewer and was serviced by an on-site well This property is

    Spiros Bilianis Coldwell Banker Commercial Pennco R.E.

    5716 Route 115, Blakeslee, PA 18610
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1207 & 1208 Beech Ln, Tobyhanna Township, PA 18347

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rickert RE/MAX Property Specialists

    1207 & 1208 Beech Ln, Tobyhanna Township, PA 18347
    • /24

      Est $291,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Rising Sun Ct, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      108 Rising Sun Ct, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kalinock CENTURY 21 Select Group - Pocono Pines

  • /9

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $214,286 per Acre

    2017 Locust Ridge Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    Here is a chance for you to own a little piece of the Lehigh River. This lot has a well septic on it . Please do not enter property without permission

    James Halstead Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    2017 Locust Ridge Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home