56

Poinsett County AR Homes under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    207 11th St, Marked Tree, AR 72365

    Conveniently located just 30 minutes from both Jonesboro and West Memphis, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great balance of affordability and accessibility. With 1,053 square feet of living space, the home includes a heated bathroom floor for added comfort on chilly mornings and a roof that's only 4 years old. The kitchen appliances, washer, and dryer all convey, making move-in easy.

    Agent Photo

    Tim Ray

    Century 21 Portfolio

    (870) 276-2552

    207 11th St, Marked Tree, AR 72365
  • /4

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    5990 Martin Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    One Acre on Crowley's Ridge near Lake Poinsett State Park

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 409-0743

    5990 Martin Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /9

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,833 per Acre

    3.00 Oak Creek Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    3.00 +/- acres on beautiful Crowley's Ridge, just outside the Harrisburg city limits and only minutes from Jonesboro. This hard-to-find tract offers a peaceful country setting with abundant wildlife and the convenience of nearby town amenities. Perfect spot for your dream home, weekend getaway, or recreational retreat on the ridge.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 374-8605

    3.00 Oak Creek Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    1 Acre, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    Hwy 1 South Harrisburg. In front of Ruskin Box Factory

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 521-1616

    1 Acre, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /9

    $38,500

    • Land

    3 Oak Creek Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 276-4758

    3 Oak Creek Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /27

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $11,281 per Acre

    20962 Distress Creek Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    Welcome to Market Lot 9 of Distress Creek Rd in Harrisburg, AR! This lot includes 5.31+/- acres with no restrictions giving you the flexibility to create your dream setup, whether that’s a home, barndominium, shop, or recreational getaway. A driveway has already been added for easy access, and a portion of the land has been cleared, saving you time and money as you get started. Rural water is

    Agent Photo

    Kyah Mancil

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 359-3674

    20962 Distress Creek Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $3,030 per Acre

    1 Oak Creek Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    3.3 +/- Acres on Crowley's Ridge just outside the city limits of Harrisburg. A Bill of Assurance with 1800 sq ft min on residential builds. Lots of shade trees and underground utilities.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 613-9492

    1 Oak Creek Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /5

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $3,788 per Acre

    1 Oak Creek Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 372-6720

    1 Oak Creek Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /10

    $40,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    204 N Wilson St, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    Calling all investors! This property is currently tenant occupied and ready to find a new owner! It is priced to sell and leaves you lots of room to do some updates and give it a good refresh. No showings so as not to disturb the tenants and being sold as-is.

    Agent Photo

    Holly Craigen

    Fathom Realty Central

    (870) 299-4638

    204 N Wilson St, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /12

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    20141 Highway 14 E, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    This vacant lot at 20141 Highway 14 E presents an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on the stunning Crowley's Ridge. Enjoy breathtaking views and the peace of country living while still being conveniently close to Harrisburg.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 335-2976

    20141 Highway 14 E, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land

    1 Acres, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    1.30 acres situated on Highway 1 just south of Harrisburg

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morgan

    Halsey Real Estate

    (870) 669-0348

    1 Acres, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /29

    $32,300

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $7,408 per Acre

    21000 Distress Creek Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    Owner Financing Available! (see details below)With power, water, and partial clearing in this unrestricted lot, you get to enjoy the freedom of the country without sacrificing modern conveniences.Property Overview:Address: 21000 Distress Creek Rd, Tract 2, Harrisburg, AR 72432Size: 4.36 AcresKey Features:No Restrictions!Power & WaterVery Buildable:

    Robert Scott AcreTown.com

    21000 Distress Creek Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /28

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $11,281 per Acre

    0 Distress Creek Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    POINSETT COUNTY, AR | 5.31 acres | New Driveway | Power & Water | No Restrictions! For Sale$59,900 cash or $13k down, $1183/moArkansas Land for Sale near Lake PoinsettOwn This Property for $13k Down + $1,183/month – No Bank, No Credit Check! Check out Acretown for Details.Property Overview:Address: 20962 Distress Creek Rd, Lot 3, Harrisburg, AR, 72432Size:

    Robert Scott AcreTown.com

    0 Distress Creek Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /13

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    120 E Speedway St, Trumann, AR 72472

    2 Bedroom 2 bath home on a spacious lot located in Trumann! This property can be used as an investment or come in and make it your own!

    Ryan Ivy Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    120 E Speedway St, Trumann, AR 72472
  • /9

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    235 Greenwood Ave, Lepanto, AR 72354

    Check out this awesome home. Storefront building in downtown Lepanto AR. 1800 SQ FT OF totally rebuilt home. Currently this building is rented for $900 per month. Tenant can stay or go. Don't miss out a lot of sq ft for inexpensive price.

    Marshall Ghant Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    235 Greenwood Ave, Lepanto, AR 72354
  • /8

    $89,999

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    507 7th St, Marked Tree, AR 72365

    Great investor opportunity! Sold as is. No repairs done by seller.

    Karen Hall-Fore IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    507 7th St, Marked Tree, AR 72365
  • /20

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    158 Junction St, Tyronza, AR 72386

    Welcome to the market! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Tyronza offers affordability, comfort, and small-town living at its best. With 1,580 sq ft of living space, this 1.5-story home provides a functional layout perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. The home features a new metal roof, central air, natural gas heat, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring,

    Jackie Snelson Laughter Realty, Inc

    158 Junction St, Tyronza, AR 72386
  • /14

    $73,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    116 Mallard Cove, Trumann, AR 72472

    A freshly updated home in a rapidly improving neighborhood, this property is an excellent opportunity for strong rental performance. Nearly every surface has been renovated, giving the home a clean, modern feel that stands out in the area. Step inside to find new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and brand?new kitchen cabinets that make the living spaces bright and functional. The fully

    Bob Troutt ERA Doty Real Estate

    116 Mallard Cove, Trumann, AR 72472
  • /7

    $44,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft

    517 Smith Ave, Trumann, AR 72472

    Investment opportunity located in Trumann. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath home with ceramic tile flooring throughout out. New windows and the roof is four years old. Detached carport and storage building remain with property. Property being sold as-is.

    Meredith Edwards Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    517 Smith Ave, Trumann, AR 72472
  • /12

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $13,207 per Acre

    6.05 Acres Old Military Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    Are you looking for acreage on the Ridge? Check out this 6.05 acres +/-. It offers the perfect blend of space and location. A great building lot with easy access to town and just a short distance from the city pool. It is located on the county road with county road frontage.

    Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    6.05 Acres Old Military Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $135,909 per Acre

    1503 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    Great opportunity to build in Dunford Village in Harrisburg! This level 96x100 lot is construction-ready with city water, sewer, and electricity provided by Craighead Electric Cooperative. Subdivision requires a minimum of 1,400 sq ft homes, making it perfect for quality new construction.

    Greg Baugh BAUGH REAL ESTATE

    1503 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /14

    $65,000

    $600K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $20,754 per Acre

    0 Raby Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    This is a wonderful opportunity to have your own acreage close to Harrisburg and Jonesboro also. Not too far out but far enough to be very comfortable country living and maybe even own cattle if you choose!

    Mike McNabb ERA Doty Real Estate

    0 Raby Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /4

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $63,043 per Acre

    416 Speedway St W, Trumann, AR 72472

    Parcel 555-00051-0000 .11 acres resParcel 555-00052-0000 .19 acres resParcel 555-00053-0000 .16 acres com Three lots, sold together under one purchase.

    David Warren Warren Real Estate Group

    416 Speedway St W, Trumann, AR 72472
  • /9

    $95,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    17568 Barrys Ln, Trumann, AR 72472

    Outbuildings, Porch Screened, Fencing: Chain Link, Storm Shelter, Front & Back Porch, Wood Burning Stove

    Angela Rudd LPT Realty NLR

    17568 Barrys Ln, Trumann, AR 72472
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $135,909 per Acre

    1300 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Greg Baugh BAUGH REAL ESTATE

    1300 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /5

    $34,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    506 Saint Francis St, Marked Tree, AR 72365

    Investment opportunity in Marked Tree Offers to be submitted on propoffers.comNote tech fee has increased to $200. EMD 10% cash 1% Financed or 1k minimum whichever is greater.Under FinCEN's new RRE Rule, transfers will be subject to reporting when buyers use entities or trusts to take title to residential real estate, when the transaction is all cash, privately financed or HELOC

    Leah Pillow Image Realty

    506 Saint Francis St, Marked Tree, AR 72365
  • /15

    $25,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    503 Church St, Weiner, AR 72479

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 976 square feet of potential and is priced to sell at just $25,000. Located in the quiet town of Weiner, Arkansas, this property is ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for a renovation project. Whether you're searching for your next project or an entry-level investment, this is a great opportunity to add value at an affordable price. Property to be

    Ryan Ivy Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    503 Church St, Weiner, AR 72479
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $135,909 per Acre

    1501 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Greg Baugh BAUGH REAL ESTATE

    1501 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /26

    $43,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    624 S Ozark Ave, Trumann, AR 72472

    Welcome to the market this super cute appx 828 sq ft, 3 bed/1 bath home just outside of Jonesboro and very close to the Trumann County Club in Trumann, Arkansas! Sitting on an almost half Acre lot, this appx 1972 built home is waiting for a beautiful restoration! On a paved road with all the city utilities already in place, this cute home could be used for a starter home for a small family or an

    Carrie Trego KW Market Pro Realty - Ash Flat

    624 S Ozark Ave, Trumann, AR 72472
  • /50

    $29,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    217 Oak St Unit 301 Oak St, Trumann, AR 72472

    Cute little project Bungalo with a metal roof. Some nice wood floors inside, some newer kitchen cabinets. Newer exterior doors. Ready for new owners to take it to the next level. Sits on a double lot with lovely shade trees. Being sold as-is.

    Heather Spangler Keller Williams Realty Mena

    217 Oak St Unit 301 Oak St, Trumann, AR 72472
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $56,591 per Acre

    202 East St, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    .44 acre lot in the middle of Harrisburg.

    Marshall Ghant Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    202 East St, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Lot 4 Raby Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    This is a wonderful opportunity to have your own acreage close to Harrisburg and Jonesboro also. Not too far out but far enough to be very comfortable country living and maybe even own cattle if you choose! Water and electric is available at the road.

    Mike McNabb Century 21 Portfolio

    Lot 4 Raby Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $135,909 per Acre

    1405 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Greg Baugh BAUGH REAL ESTATE

    1405 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $135,909 per Acre

    1510 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Greg Baugh BAUGH REAL ESTATE

    1510 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $135,909 per Acre

    1402 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Greg Baugh BAUGH REAL ESTATE

    1402 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Lot 5 Raby Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Mike McNabb Century 21 Portfolio

    Lot 5 Raby Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $135,909 per Acre

    1502 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Greg Baugh BAUGH REAL ESTATE

    1502 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /19

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 11.01 Acres
    • $8,992 per Acre

    8208 Oak Creek Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432

    Beautiful piece of property to build your dream home! 11+/- acres with atv trails, and so much wide life. Enjoy hunting from your back porch! Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy your own piece of serenity! Mobile homes are not allowed.

    Lori Vardell Select Properties

    8208 Oak Creek Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $135,909 per Acre

    1505 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Greg Baugh BAUGH REAL ESTATE

    1505 Jake Dr, Harrisburg, AR 72432
  • /12

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $13,207 per Acre

    6 Old Military Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    6 Old Military Ln, Harrisburg, AR 72432

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home