4

Newest Homes for Sale in Point Marion, PA

Section Image
  • /14

    $62,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10 Euclid Ave, Point Marion, PA 15474

    Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home full of potential! Ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add their personal touch. Spacious layout with generous room sizes and solid bones ready for renovation and updates. Bring your vision and make this property shine again! Property being sold as-is.

    Donnell Lay REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    10 Euclid Ave, Point Marion, PA 15474
  • /25

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 27.69 Acres
    • $20,766 per Acre

    TBD Bortz Mine Rd, Point Marion, PA 15451

    Step into your own private slice of paradise along the Cheat River. Spanning 27.69+/- acres, this breathtaking property offers nearly a third of a mile of river frontage and sweeping views that feel straight out of a storybook. Towering trees, gentle slopes and open clearings create a landscape that feels both wild and welcoming. Perfect for exploring, relaxing or building your dream estate.

    CRISTY MOATS HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    TBD Bortz Mine Rd, Point Marion, PA 15451
  • /6

    $339,000

    $11K PRICE DROP

    0 US Highway 119, Point Marion, PA 15474

    Buy now and have over half the property paid for by NextEra Energy. AND mineral rights convey! Scenic property! Located just south of Pt Marion and borders the West Virginia Line. Ideal property for those who enjoy hunting, camping, trail riding, and breath taking views. It features an open Meadow surrounded by woods. A hunting paradise. Minutes from Morgantown. Secluded and surrounded by other

    William Work COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    0 US Highway 119, Point Marion, PA 15474
  • /21

    $47,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    201 Fayette Ave, Point Marion, PA 15474

    Whether you are living in this one yourself or using it as a great investment opportunity, this home in the heart of Point Marion fits the bill perfectly! This 2-story home sits on a flat level lot with a cute easy-care yard, and a 1 car detached garage! The Seller just installed a brand-new roof on the home and a new outside and inside electrical entrance panel for you! The furnace has been