12,781

Properties in ZIP Code 08742

Section Image
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 New Jersey Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      102 New Jersey Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • Last Sold Price $785,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rock Ward Realty

    • /15

      Est $640,156 Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1535 Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Koen MIKE KOEN REALTY LLC

    • /73

      Est $1,333,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1854 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1854 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

    • /78

      Est $1,011,205 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Ellison Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      907 Ellison Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Webster Crossroads Realty Inc-Brick

    • /44

      Est $1,656,750 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Trenton Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      24 Trenton Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Cornell Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Lake Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1603 Lake Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $593/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,271,000

      Last Listing Agent Carly Ringer Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /90

      Est $1,932,551 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Evergreen Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2105 Evergreen Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Rice Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /62

      Est $3,622,559 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Ocean Front, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1407 Ocean Front, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,225,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bastardo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /40

      Est $795,603 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hidden Harbor Dr Unit 27, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      27 Hidden Harbor Dr Unit 27, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Meg Whipple D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    • /32

      Est $696,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Treeneedle Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1405 Treeneedle Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Mar 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kachoogian Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /19

      Est $725,406 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Jarob Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      417 Jarob Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Calamoneri Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    • /13

      Est $654,834 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Cramer Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      510 Cramer Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Mallette RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $551,646 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Willow St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2504 Willow St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC.

    • /47

      Est $1,594,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Bel Aire Ct W, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1500 Bel Aire Ct W, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lombardi Glen Mary Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $704,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1138 Leonard Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1138 Leonard Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Angelone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Inlet Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12 Inlet Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $885/SF
      • Last Sold Price $920,000

      Last Listing Agent Tom Santoro KeyVest LLC

    • /50

      Est $1,112,642 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Central Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      212 Central Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Hayes Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

    • /23

      Est $726,182 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Delaware Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      608 Delaware Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,983
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise Tortorello Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    • /46

      Est $825,157 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      506 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ahron Gordon RE/MAX On the Move Realty

    • /24

      Est $1,280,808 Not Listed For Sale

      106 New Jersey Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      106 New Jersey Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $938,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Doris Cinquemane Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    • /29

      Est $813,031 Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Ridgefield Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1168 Ridgefield Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Tallman Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    • /33

      Est $796,524 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Boulton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      520 Boulton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Judnick Riveredge Realty

    • /28

      Est $1,085,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Marcia Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1112 Marcia Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

• /19

      Est $1,304,989 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Oak Terrace, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      812 Oak Terrace, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Tobin Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    • /41

      Est $797,193 Not Listed For Sale

      557 Summit Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      557 Summit Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Ossichak EXP Realty

    • /52

      Est $1,147,749 Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Center St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1623 Center St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $867,500
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $1,186,248 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Bay Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1212 Bay Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $668,179 Not Listed For Sale

      3301B River Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3301B River Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erika Sirabian Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage

    • /40

      Est $6,580,537 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      63 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,769/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,470,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landers Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /37

      Est $810,690 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Barbara Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      328 Barbara Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Vargas Keller Williams City Life

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1403 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $575/SF
      • Last Sold Price $989,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Mclaughlin Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /10

      Est $798,075 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      239 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $930/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Scheper Keller Williams Shore Properties

    • /42

      Est $1,994,780 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1629 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,412,500
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Betten Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    • /34

      Est $1,173,219 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Washington Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      207 Washington Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $754/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Grasso Ocean Pointe

    • /16

      Est $411,807 Not Listed For Sale

      3431 Bridge Ave Unit 1, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3431 Bridge Ave Unit 1, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Booth Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /27

      Est $1,006,777 Not Listed For Sale

      1549 Dorset Dock Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1549 Dorset Dock Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $824,000
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Buccino Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /73

      Est $1,753,265 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Oak Terrace, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      815 Oak Terrace, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Holly Macpherson Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    • /18

      Est $297,950 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Mistletoe Ave Unit 7, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      601 Mistletoe Ave Unit 7, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Troy Skodmin RE/MAX

    • /55

      Est $1,061,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Pine Bluff Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1154 Pine Bluff Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise Dreyer Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /28

      Est $325,009 Not Listed For Sale

      3403 Bridge Ave Unit 1, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3403 Bridge Ave Unit 1, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Ward Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home