329

Recently Sold Homes in 08742

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,333,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1514 Salem Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,717

    Last Listing Agent Lina Negrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    1514 Salem Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /75

    $4,500,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    842 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,268/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,689,301

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Tarigo Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

    842 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /92

    $900,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1426 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,331

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Koehler RE/MAX First Class

    1426 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /33

    $1,120,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    210 Laurel Ct, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,054

    Last Listing Agent Maria Hayes Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

    210 Laurel Ct, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /2

    $501,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2203 Wilson Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,560

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Giordano RE/MAX Gateway

    2203 Wilson Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /32

    $795,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1107 Hollywood Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,646

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Grieco Compass New Jersey LLC

    1107 Hollywood Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /2

    $2,499,999 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    45 Inlet Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,112,887

    Last Listing Agent Adele Ball Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Inlet Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /79

    $1,999,999 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1510 Bel Aire Ct E, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,015,135

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    1510 Bel Aire Ct E, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /52

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    69 Bay Point Harbour, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,229

    Last Listing Agent Ed O'Malley Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    69 Bay Point Harbour, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /30

    $625,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1212 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF

    Current Estimated Value $615,700

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fencik Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    1212 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /46

    $1,162,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    842 Arnold Ave Unit 4, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,176

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    842 Arnold Ave Unit 4, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • 100 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    $2,975,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    100 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,898,575

    Last Listing Agent DANA CADENA COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    100 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /31

    $8,500,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Mount St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,125/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,719,684

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Greenberg M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    2 Mount St, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /35

    $1,375,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    309 Hall Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,019

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hall Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    309 Hall Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /40

    $1,790,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    25 Niblick St, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,851,435

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Vitale Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    25 Niblick St, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /50

    $417,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    310 Maryland Ave Unit 24, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Baran Schlosser Real Estate, Inc.

    310 Maryland Ave Unit 24, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /45

    $735,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1400 Treeneedle Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,390

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Ravally C21/ Lawrence Realty

    1400 Treeneedle Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • 811 Rue Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    811 Rue Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,216

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Henriques PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    811 Rue Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /24

    $1,425,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1848 Northwest Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,359

    Last Listing Agent Carly Ringer Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    1848 Northwest Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /26

    $378,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    330 New Jersey 35 Unit 21, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Collins Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    330 New Jersey 35 Unit 21, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /46

    $775,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    504 Crestview Terrace, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,582

    Last Listing Agent Donald Hughes Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    504 Crestview Terrace, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /22

    $400,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    330 Route 35 Unit 20, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,988

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goldberg Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    330 Route 35 Unit 20, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /16

    $905,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    21 Mount St Unit C1, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,243/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Younghans Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    21 Mount St Unit C1, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /76

    $1,375,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1119 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,270

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Skora Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

    1119 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /19

    $894,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    615 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,828

    Last Listing Agent Munroe Hawes Hawes & McAfee, Inc.

    615 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /31

    $1,834,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    440 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,005/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,512

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Richie Coldwell Banker Realty

    440 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /48

    $1,145,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    93 Bay Point Harbour, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,766

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mcguire Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    93 Bay Point Harbour, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /22

    $599,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1316 Sunset Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,548

    Last Listing Agent Sara Smerillo Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    1316 Sunset Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /15

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    328 Curtis Ave Unit Lot 28, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $4,038,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hannam RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    328 Curtis Ave Unit Lot 28, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /70

    $2,999,999 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1621 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,854,154

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    1621 Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
  • /2

    $1,599,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    907 Leighton Ave, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Mclaughlin Coldwell Banker Realty

    907 Leighton Ave, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
  • /31

    $599,900 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1501 Hulse Rd Unit 22, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,232

    Last Listing Agent James Hannam RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    1501 Hulse Rd Unit 22, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /53

    $700,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    223 Pinetree Place, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,192

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Antoniotti Schlosser Real Estate, Inc.

    223 Pinetree Place, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
  • /52

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    213 Ida Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,000

    Last Listing Agent Irene Shepherd Ruggeri Realty, LLC

    213 Ida Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /48

    $2,350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    162 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $945/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,400,278

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb Your Town Realty

    162 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /24

    $600,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1204 Treeneedle Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,454

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Childers Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1204 Treeneedle Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /48

    $2,165,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1735 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,660/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,055,653

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Petrucelli Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    1735 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /24

    $702,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    501 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,488

    Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    501 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /48

    $735,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3118 Pocahontas Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,442

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Guan Real Broker, LLC

    3118 Pocahontas Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home