3,938

Point Pleasant Beach, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $2,192,968 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1945
      60 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $801,000
      • Aug 04, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fitzgerald ERA/ Byrne Realty

    • /3

      Est $1,619,125 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Parkway, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      114 Parkway, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 19, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Karen Tirado Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $691,246 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1012 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Apr 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Stebbins Marian J. Fallon Realty

    • /21

      Est $675,140 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Eisenhower Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      526 Eisenhower Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yankowski Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /20

      Est $600,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1323 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 26, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Eric Valenzona Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    • /15

      Est $759,803 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Central Ave Unit C, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      16 Central Ave Unit C, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Allen Barefoot Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $1,250,511 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Elizabeth Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      419 Elizabeth Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Liskoff Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /18

      Est $6,089,848 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Beacon Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 8 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 6,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1714 Beacon Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 522 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Apr 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tassillo Real Estate, LTD

    • /53

      Est $993,534 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      119 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Nov 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karen Barlow Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

    • /34

      Est $795,772 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      812 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Aug 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Yount RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $1,192,706 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Marcia Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1114 Marcia Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christine Haley Ocean Pointe

    • /22

      Est $587,297 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1015 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Apr 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent James Hannam RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $831,150 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Laurel Ct, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      208 Laurel Ct, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Keith Kernan Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /17

      Est $799,518 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      151 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Apr 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Richard Romano Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Zack Shore Realtors

    • /2

      Est $819,387 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Trenton Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      822 Trenton Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kachoogian Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /3

      Est $1,011,264 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Charleston St, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1901 Charleston St, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McNally CARA Realtors

    • /37

      Est $2,672,577 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Beacon Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1609 Beacon Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,387,500
      • Jul 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Clayton Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

    • /2

      Est $505,421 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Cincinatti Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      800 Cincinatti Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Judith Schaller United Real Estate Associates

    • /3

      Est $1,623,146 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      316 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Feehan RE/MAX

    • /53

      Est $966,112 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      52 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Smith RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $1,046,124 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      57 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Aug 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent geraldine campisano BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /27

      Est $1,739,202 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Makin Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      104 Makin Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Nov 17, 2020

• /25

      Est $940,210 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Princeton Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      202 Princeton Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brett Crane BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /25

      Est $1,159,825 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Parkway, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      303 Parkway, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $618,178 Not Listed For Sale

      2233 Edgar Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2233 Edgar Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent David Turton Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /94

      Est $3,121,805 Not Listed For Sale

      6 River Vista Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6 River Vista Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,366,000
      • Apr 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $1,131,180 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Orchard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      811 Orchard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 31, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Anne Weimer Keller Williams Valley Realty

    • /63

      Est $2,723,014 Not Listed For Sale

      201 New Jersey Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      201 New Jersey Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ron Stoner RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $2,177,696 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1208 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,767,500
      • Apr 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Van Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /9

      Est $2,382,817 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Ocean Front, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1209 Ocean Front, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 463 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • Nov 17, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Buccino Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /32

      Est $693,192 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Balle Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2309 Balle Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Susan Staffordsmith C21/ Action Plus Realty

    • /3

      Est $1,041,568 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Riverside Place, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      107 Riverside Place, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Alpaugh Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /27

      Est $470,271 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Route 35 Unit 29, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      330 Route 35 Unit 29, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Copeland Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /48

      Est $1,491,933 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Randall Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      108 Randall Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Nov 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Janet Marcellino Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    • /13

      Est $1,014,225 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Trenton Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      611 Trenton Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Sep 05, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Raymond DiStase Veltri & Associates, Realtors

    • /31

      Est $775,979 Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Edgar Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2216 Edgar Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 17, 2015

• /3

      Est $590,440 Not Listed For Sale

      554 Eisenhower Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      554 Eisenhower Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jan 19, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Richards Realty One Group Emerge

    • /3

      Est $1,792,418 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Orchard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      801 Orchard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 09, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Robert Booth Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

    • /36

      Est $1,345,260 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      622 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Linda Henderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /14

      Est $954,218 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Mclean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      513 Mclean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 536% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent David Paul Angelini C/21 Action Plus Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home