11,011

Pointe Coupee Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $92,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    907 Westend Dr, New Roads, LA 70760

    Looking for a cozy retreat with potential? Check out this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage nestled on a spacious double lot in the heart of New Roads! This delightful home boasts a warm and inviting atmosphere with lots of character. Enjoy ample outdoor space, perfect for gardening or future expansions. The shaded backyard is a serene oasis to relax and enjoy the outdoors. Keep your vehicles

    Hanna Chustz LA Real Estate Group

    907 Westend Dr, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /12

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4307 Cleveland Rd, Fordoche, LA 70732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    4307 Cleveland Rd, Fordoche, LA 70732
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3242 Two Rivers St, New Roads, LA 70760

      • 14 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 40,000 Sq Ft
      3242 Two Rivers St, New Roads, LA 70760

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

  • /6

    $238,400

    • Land
    • 5.96 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    7500 Rosehill Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

    Build your dream home on this beautiful lot! Land is ready to build!

    Sherry Smith Elevate Real Estate Services

    7500 Rosehill Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /26

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7721 Miller Ln, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,890

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    7721 Miller Ln, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783

      19 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 279 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $212,766 per Acre

    C-5-B-3A-3 Hospital Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

    Commercial lot with .47 acres off of Hospital Road.

    Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    C-5-B-3A-3 Hospital Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /41

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6445 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    6445 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749
    • /2

      Est $99,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 W End Dr, New Roads, LA 70760

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      804 W End Dr, New Roads, LA 70760

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /15

    $214,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    114 Community St, New Roads, LA 70760

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence is perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in the Garden District of New Roads. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to False River, shopping and restaurants. The home features an open-concept kitchen and breakfast/dining area with tiled floors and countertops and a walk-in pantry. Adjacent is the private, fenced in outdoor

    Heather Walters Walters Real Estate, LLC

    114 Community St, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /36

    $1,540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7522 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,500

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    7522 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Pecan Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749

      5000 Pecan Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /16

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    13177 Bayou Fordoche Rd, Morganza, LA 70759

    True Country Living!! Step inside this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1400 sq ft home to find a newly renovated kitchen with ample counter space and views of the generous backyard! Beautiful hardwood floors, NO CARPET. Enter into the wide open living and dining area, and enjoy family time in the separate den right off the kitchen. This home has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, separated from

    Brianna Weathers McCallum & Company Real Estate

    13177 Bayou Fordoche Rd, Morganza, LA 70759
  • /34

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7517 E Driftwood Dr, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,227

    Last Listing Agent Taresa Henry Goodwood Realty

    7517 E Driftwood Dr, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /3

      Est $197,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      6685 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

      6685 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 405 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Baudoin Compass

  • /3

    $793,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $967,073 per Acre

    7608 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Rare Lakefront Opportunity on False River! Unlock the potential of this prime .8 acre lot in Oscar. Boasting 143 feet on the lake, this property offers the perfect top shelf foundation for your custom dream home or luxury retreat. Approximately 250 feet from road to river, exceptional water depth and a highly sought-after location. Existing structure requires removal, providing a clean slate for

    Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    7608 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /27

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10563 Jack Torres Rd, Maringouin, LA 70757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,972

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    10563 Jack Torres Rd, Maringouin, LA 70757
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      TBD Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wagley Hollier Real Estate

  • /6

    $214,550

    • Land
    • 6.13 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    7602 Rosehill Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

Sherry Tucker Elevate Real Estate Services

    7602 Rosehill Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /2

    $250 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5228 Bueche Garden Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    5228 Bueche Garden Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Est $201,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      3460 Cooley St, Livonia, LA 70755

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3460 Cooley St, Livonia, LA 70755

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $666,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 A-1 Scappare Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    Investment property on False River. You can build your dream home or an income producing property. Proven to generate excellent renting income. A gated community w/ upscale clubhouse & community pier. Only 3 lots available!

    Lynne Thibaut Compass - Perkins

    Lot 2 A-1 Scappare Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD Woodmen Ln, New Roads, LA 70760

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $33,597 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gummow Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    TBD Woodmen Ln, New Roads, LA 70760
    • /2

      Est $245,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      8616 Glaser St, Livonia, LA 70755

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8616 Glaser St, Livonia, LA 70755

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Russo Elite Home Team brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $192,308 per Acre

    704 Saint Mary St, New Roads, LA 70760

    Sold as lot value only

    Jarrod Brown United Properties of Louisiana

    704 Saint Mary St, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /12

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9287 False River Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

    • Land
    • 167.89 Acres
    • $7,142 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,914

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    9287 False River Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
    • /2

      Est $106,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      8438 Park St, Livonia, LA 70755

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8438 Park St, Livonia, LA 70755

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /7

    $1,313,200

    $94K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $170,545 per Acre

    10675 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    Awesome development potential on beautiful False River! With proper elevation and fill this amazing piece of False River acreage has possibilities as a subdivision, mini-resort, upscale campground, and many more.

    Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    10675 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /12

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    142 La Hwy 3050, Morganza, LA 70759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,879

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wagley Hollier Real Estate

    142 La Hwy 3050, Morganza, LA 70759
    • /2

      Est $244,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      8759 Pete St, Livonia, LA 70755

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      8759 Pete St, Livonia, LA 70755

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent ALEXIS LATOUR NOLA Living Realty

  • /10

    $1,220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    LOT A-2A False River Dr, New Roads, LA 70760

    Lot A-2A offers one of the last deep-water opportunities on False River in the highly sought-after New Roads area. This new construction home, being built by Joseph Cotten of Endeavor Construction, will be completed exactly as shown in the included plans. Conceptual renderings showcase the exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and elegant finishes planned for the residence. The kitchen

    Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    LOT A-2A False River Dr, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /18

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12385 Pecan Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,500

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    12385 Pecan Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749
    • /2

      Est $270,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      8763 Bmg Dr, Maringouin, LA 70757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8763 Bmg Dr, Maringouin, LA 70757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /19

    $395,000

    • Land

    9168 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Prime real estate in a prime location! Just seconds from everything, the opportunities awaits on this False River beauty! With 75 feet of river frontage and your own personal boat launch, this lot located on the town side of False River is ready to be built on today. Owner/agent

    Anna-Corinne Mahtook Compass

    9168 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /9

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13445 Ventress Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $161,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Guedry Compass - Perkins

    13445 Ventress Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Est $196,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      8522 Lebeau Rd, Maringouin, LA 70757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8522 Lebeau Rd, Maringouin, LA 70757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /59

    $1,099,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft

    7890 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    Exquisitely renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath luxury waterfront home on False River, designed for exceptional living and unforgettable entertaining. Step outside to your private resort-style retreat featuring a heated inground pool and hot tub, an oversized screened-in porch, and a fully equipped pier with double boat lift, sink, cooktop, and built-in pressure washer—perfect for making the most of

    Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    7890 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /33

    $740,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7822 Cutt Pointe Dr, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    7822 Cutt Pointe Dr, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Est $246,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      9072 Canezaro Rd, Maringouin, LA 70757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9072 Canezaro Rd, Maringouin, LA 70757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Greene Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

  • /44

    $975,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 11,270 Sq Ft

    5528 La Hwy 419 E, Batchelor, LA 70715

    Sitting on land that was once gifted by Thomas Jefferson to Marquis de Lafayette, is Lakeside. Built in 1830 by Charles Stewart and sitting on 15 acres along the Old River in Point Coupee Parish. Defined by its ornate bracketed cornices, arched openings, intricate millwork, and original carved double doors, the home showcases timeless architectural elegance. Inside, soaring ceilings, a sweeping

    Rhett Sandusky Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    5528 La Hwy 419 E, Batchelor, LA 70715

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home